Sold2018Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART)161 Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART) Oromo, Äthiopien Holz. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Nackenstützen dienten nebst der Grundfunktion auch dazu, aufwendig und kuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART)160 Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART) Oromo, Äthiopien Holz. H 18 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Nackenstützen dienten nebst der Grundfunktion auch dazu, aufwendig und kuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART)162 Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART) Oromo, Äthiopien Holz. H 18 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Nackenstützen dienten nebst der Grundfunktion auch dazu, aufwendig und kuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oromo Nackenstütze / Oromo Neckrest (Headrest)65 Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART) Oromo, Äthiopien Holz. H 16 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 16 (20.01.2018) Lot 161. Storniert (unpaid lot). NackensSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oromo Nackenstütze / Oromo Neckrest (Headrest)64 Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART) Oromo, Äthiopien Holz. H 18 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 16 (20.01.2018) Lot 160. Storniert (unpaid lot). NackensSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nackenstütze (no reserve price)164 Nackenstütze (no reserve price) Oromo, Äthiopien Holz. H 15,5 cm. B 17 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Nackenstützen dienten nebst der Grundfunktion auch dazuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nackenstütze (no reserve price)163 Nackenstütze (no reserve price) Oromo, Äthiopien Holz. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Nackenstützen dienten nebst der Grundfunktion auch dazu, aufwendSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deckelbehälter (no reserve price)79 Deckelbehälter (no reserve price) Äthiopien Holz, Schnur. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2018Speiseschale70 Speiseschale Oromo / Gurage, Äthiopien Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. Schale nach Bruch zusammengefügt. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 47 / 94See Sold Price
Sold2022ERZGEBIRGE wood, coffee service, plate with a diameter of: 7 cm, some early glass partsERZGEBIRGE wood, coffee service, plate with a diameter of: 7 cm, some early glass parts German Description ERZGEBIRGE Holz, Kaffee-Service, Platte D: 7 cm, ein paar frühe GlasteileSee Sold Price
Sold2017Männliche Maske Mano oder Kran. Liberia. Holz,Männliche Maske Mano oder Kran. Liberia. Holz, Augenpartie mit Kalkbemalung. Kupferringe und Eisenstift. L 21,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Teile Musikinstrumente, aufwendig gearbeitet, für3 Teile Musikinstrumente, aufwendig gearbeitet, für Musikzimmer in der Puppenstube, Holz / Silber oder versilbert, 10,5 cm ? 15 cm, aufwendig gearbeitet, dekorativ German Description 3 Teile MusikinsSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Mursi Lip-Plugs or Ear-Disks2 Lippen- oder Ohrpflöcke Mursi, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. Ø 10 cm; 11 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Hannes Ziegler, Wiesendangen. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Helmut und MarianneSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Mursi Lip-Plugs or Ear-Disks3 Lippen- oder Ohrpflöcke Mursi, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. Ø 7 cm; 7 cm; 6,5 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Hannes Ziegler, Wiesendangen. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Helmut und MaSee Sold Price
2019A Pende Mortar (Tribal Art)Mörser Pende, DR Kongo Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 860 / 1 720See Sold Price
Sold2022ROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELSROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELS Frankreich oder Spanien (?), 12./ 13. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 109 cm (Figur), H. 129 cm (Sockel). Reliefplastische DarstSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kaffee-/Teeservice Birmingham, 1953. Silber, 4-teilig.Kaffee-/Teeservice Birmingham, 1953. Silber, 4-teilig. Marke Adie Brothers Ltd. Ovale Form auf Kugelfüsschen, Scheibenknauf und J-Henkel aus Holz. Feine Blattbordüre. Bestand: Kaffee-, Teekanne, CreSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Kara HeadrestKara Nackenstütze Kara, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 13 cm. B 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Evan Maurer, Minneapolis. Nackenstützen wurden benutzt, um im Schlaf kunstvoll geflochSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ethiopian NeckrestNackenstütze Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 13 cm. B 19 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Nackenstützen dienten nebst der GrundfunktioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Somali-Darod HeadrestSomali-Darod Nackenstütze Somali-Darod, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 15 cm. B 25 cm. Provenienz: Evan Maurer, Minneapolis. Nackenstützen wurden benutzt, um im Schlaf kunSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Amhara Hand Cross, "mäsqäl"Hand-Kreuz, "mäsqäl" Amhara, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. B 16 cm. L 48,5 cm. Provenienz: - A.M. Heidt, Soest (1969-1982 in situ erworben). - Volkenkundig Museum, NijmegenSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Gurage Headrest (Neckrests), "gimme"2 Nackenstützen, "gimme" Gurage, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18 - 18,5 cm. B 18,5 cm. Provenienz: - Tribalspace, Owen Hargreaves, London, Vereinigtes Königreich. - ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Oromo Headrest (Neckrest), "booratti"Kopfstütze (Nackenstütze), "booratti" Oromo, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 17 cm. B 21 cm. Provenienz: Christian Zingg (1956-2023), La Chaux-de-Fonds, Schweiz (2020). SicSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Gurage Neckrest, "gyimme"Nackenstütze, "gyimme" Gurage, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Sich mit reizvollen Objekten zu umgeben, ist seit jeher einSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Tuscan panel painting with St. Catherine of Siena, mid-15th century€2,200
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesALFRED RUNGE (1881-1946) & EDUARD SCOTLAND (1885-1945). ERSTER PREIS / KAFFEE HAG. 1915. 36x23½$2,200
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGZwinger, Theodor: Sicherer und Geschwinder Artzt, oder Vollständiges Arzneybuch, ...€100
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large navy double telescope 15 x 30 Nikon on wooden tripod, 20th century€4,000
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, late€2,000
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Nativity of Christ, monogrammed, German or Flemish, dated 1607€600(1 bid)
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt riza, late 19th century (icon), St.€1,200
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the Mandylion with silver oklad, 19th century (icon), Moscow, Ivan€2,200
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Soviet Cossack Cherkesska with Gasyri of a lieutenant of the Kuban Cossacks, from 1936 on€600
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbH60 secret Wehrmacht report pages, between February 18 and 25, 1941€720