Sold2019Kajetan Kosinski (Polish, 1847-1935) - CracovianKajetan Kosinski (Poland, 1847-1935) - Cracovian Wedding, Watercolor on Paper. Signed. Framed. 25x35cm. Frame: 47x64cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kajetan KosinskiKajetan Kosinski, 1847-1935 Poland / Ukraine, studied from 1866-69 in Vienna, taught in Krakow, active in Krakow and Lviv, here: wedding procession, watercolor, signed, approx24x34 cm, under glass, frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kajetan Kosinski (Poland 1847 - 1935)Kajetan Kosinski (Poland 1847 - 1935) Monogrammed lower left. Watercolor. Sight Size: 7.5 x 5.5 in. Overall Size: in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kajetan Kosinski (Poland 1847 - 1935)Kajetan Kosinski (Poland 1847 - 1935) Watercolor of figure on horseback. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 7 x 6 in. Overall Size: in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN (1847 - 1935, Berlin)Badende JungenKaltnadel auf festem Van Gelder Zonen-Velin. 1915.19 x 23,6 cm (33,2 x 44,3 cm).Signiert „MLiebermann“. Auflage 30 num. Ex.Schiefler 167 Vc.Exzellenter, kräftiger Druck, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor-Gabriel Gilbert (French, 1847-1935) The flower seller, place du Théâtre Fran...Victor-Gabriel Gilbert (French, 1847-1935) The flower seller, place du Théâtre Français, Paris signed 'Victor Gilbert' (lower left) oil on canvas 38.5 x 46.5cm (15 1/4 x 18 1/4in). FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935)ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935) Garden near Noordwijk (Holland), pastel on paper 35 x 41 cm (13 3/4 x 16 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 54 x 60 cm (21 1/4 x 23 5/8 in.) signed lower left-See Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Gabriel GILBERT (1847-1935) French oil on canvasVictor Gabriel GILBERT (1847-1935) French oil on canvas. 37” H x 32 1/2” W including frame. 24” H x 19 3/4” W without frame. WE WILL ONLY ACCEPT WIRE TRANSFER OR CHECKS FOR THISee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Gilbert, The Courtship, Oil on CanvasVictor Gilbert (French, 1847-1935), young woman holding flower, The Courtship, oil on canvas, 22" x 18", framed 28" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Lieberman [German 1847-1935], Oil/c Painting Gathering at Dinner TableMax Lieberman [German 1847-1935], Oil/c Painting Gathering at Dinner Table. Oil on Canvas, Signed. size: 19 x 27. Askart: Max Liebermann (1847 - 1935) was active/lived in Germany. Max Liebermann is knSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Lieberman, Graphite on Paper, "Little Girl"(1847-1935) Provenance: Schaeffer Galleries. Sight size: 7"h x 4-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toni Roller (SANTA CLARA, B. 1935) Blackware WeddingToni Roller (SANTA CLARA, B. 1935) Blackware Wedding Vase signed and dated 02-00 height 12 x diameter 6 1/2 inches Property from the Dewar Family Collection, Overland Park, KSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Russian Painting Oil Canvas Alexey TrankowskyJudaica Exceptional Painting Oil on Canvas by Alexey Ivanovich Trankowsky, Russian (1847-1904). "Wedding In Warsaw." Signed lower left in Russian. Also please note that this important painting was useSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Studie mit Pilgerin zum Gemälde "Papst Leo XIII. erteilt den Pilgern in der Sixtinischen Kapelle den Segen". Darstellung einer stehenden Frau in DreiviertelfigurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Holländische Allee in Laren Die impressionistische Landschaft spiegelt die zwei Seelen Liebermanns wider, der als Bürger in Berlin, als Maler jedoch in Holland leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) "Leiden". Originaltitel Blick auf einen Kanal mit Dampfer-Lastkahn vor einer Brücke mit Figuren und pittoresken kleinen Häusern. 1900 entstandene, impressionistische AnsiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN SELBSTBILDNISMAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda SELBSTBILDNIS Kaltnadelradierung auf Papier. DM 23 x 17 cm (R. 53 x 40 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'M. Liebermann'. Leicht gebraeunt. Im Passepartout und hiSee Sold Price
Sold2015AGL Certified 22.76ct natural No heat Yellow sapphireHalo Cushion Yellow & Double shank.AGL Certified 22.76ct. Natural Light Yellow Sapphire ring Report ID: CS 6167115.72 X 13.76 X 10.58mmFull cut cushion brilliant Clean Clarity & TransparentNo Heat.2.0See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 12/13TH CENTURY CHINESE HARES FOOT STYLE SILVER MOUNTED BOWL. 12 cm diameter.A FINE 12/13TH CENTURY CHINESE HARES FOOT STYLE SILVER MOUNTED BOWL. 12 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20221935 Lagonda Rapier Sports Special Chassis no. D11419 Engine no. D31501935 Lagonda Rapier Sports Special Chassis no. D11419 Engine no. D3150 1,104cc Supercharged DOHC Inline 4-Cylinder Engine 110bhp at 5,000rpm 4-Speed Manual Transmission Front and Rear Leaf Spring SuspSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1935RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1935 IMPORTANTE BAGUE TOURBILLON SAPHIR CABOCHON 12,16 CARATS Elle est ornée d'un saphir cabochon en châton à griffes. Décor tourbillon dans un entouSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935 monogrammé, numéroté 0/6 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani cire perdue bronze with the artist's initials, numbered 0/6 and stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUY DE ROUGEMONT (B. 1935): "NUAGE" ("CLOUD") TABLEbrass and Plexiglas 72 inches wide; 41 inches deep; 18 inches high Provenance: the Gelbart Family Trust, Beverly Hills, California Condition: Oxidation to brass surfaces. The top with marks, scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo (1935 - 2020), originalChristo (1935 - 2020), original piece, wrapped, "Package on Carozza, Project for A Chile Berdinger, Taranto, Italy", 1971, mixed media, pencil, cloth, and string, 3 dimensional on cardboard in plexiglSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAmbassador by 1847 Rogers Plate Silverplate Wedding Cake Knife Custom HHWS$10
18 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Merritt Post 1856 -1935 Antique American Coastal Landscape Original Framed Oil Painting$500(7 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYJewelry, 14K white gold ring with south seas pearl & small diamonds, wedding set, 10mm approx size$200(8 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfra and Tobia Scarpa (Italian, 1937-2011 | b. 1935) Large Soriana Sofa and OttomanCassina, Italy$2,250(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfra and Tobia Scarpa (Italian, 1937-2011 | b. 1935) Soriana Sofa, 1970Cassina, Italy$1,600(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsJohn Deere 1847 Letter Holder, cast iron open work w/running Deere, Exc cond w/orig gilt finish,$150(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftGatral Gems1.50 Ct Emerald Cut Diamond Ring IGI Certified 14K White Gold Ring Wedding Ring$760(2 bids)