Sold2023WWII GERMAN PROPAGANDA BOOKS FOR YOUTH, 14 PCSIssues of Kriegsbücherei der deutschen Jugend, War Library of the German Youth, German magazine series about military adventures, published weekly from 1939 to 1945 by the Berlin publishing house SSee Sold Price
Sold20231939 RUSSIAN ILLUSTRATED PHOTO PROPAGANDA BOOK PAGEANT OF YOUTH by A. RODCHENKOPAGEANT OF YOUTH Design and most photographs by Alexander Rodchenko. Moscow: State Art Publishers, 1939 First edition. Embossed hardcover. Size 8 by 10" Unpaginated (98pp). Blind-embossed coarse blueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Assorted Antique BooksGroup of Four Assorted Antique Books. Comprising Nouveau Cours De Meditations Sacerdotales 1921, P.P. Waldenstroms Brev 1938, Ein Kampf Um Rom 1898 and Gosta Berlings Saga by Selma Lagerlof 1925. UsedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photo Book "New Germany" by Heinrich Hoffmann 1939Excellent photo book "Neues Deutschland. Ein Bildbuch für die Auslandsdeutsche Jugend" (New Germany. A photo book of the foreign german youth). Big format. Amazing photos of high quality made by HeSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN CIGARETTE BOOKS (2)Lot of two German ‘cigarette’ books, includes: ‘Deutschland Erwacht’ with an enormous (detached) fold-out photo in the rear showing a rally at Nuremberg, and ‘Adolf Hitler’, both completelSee Sold Price
Sold20241916 Submarine 1ed Voyage of Deutschland U-Boats Germany Propaganda WWI1916 Submarine 1ed Voyage of Deutschland U-Boats Germany Propaganda WWI Paul Koenigs account of the Voyage of the Deutschland was one of the most popular books of the year when first published in theSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERNEST PAUL GEBAUER (GERMANY, 1782-1895)"Der Kampf um der Fahne" (The Battle for the Flag), after a cavalry battle scene by Ludwig Gedlek (Austria, 1847-1904) from the Russo-Turkish Wars of the 1870s, signed lower right, in Victorian gilt gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frühe J.D. Kestner jr.-Puppe Deutschland, um 1885.Frühe J.D. Kestner jr.-Puppe Deutschland, um 1885. Kurbelkopf mit Schlafaugen und geschlossenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Halsmarke: "10". Gelenkkörper aus Masse. Blonde Mohairperücke ergänzt. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barocker Aufsatzsekretaer : Deutschland, um 1760Baroque top secretary : Germany, around 1760 Three-drawer, slightly convexly arched chest of drawers with sloping writing flap, behind it storage compartments between two rows of drawers, two-door topSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kämmer & Reinhardt-Charakterpuppe "117" Deutschland, umKämmer & Reinhardt-Charakterpuppe "117" Deutschland, um 1911. Kurbelkopf mit Schlafaugen und geschlossenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Halsmarke: "K &(in Stern) R, SIMON & HALBIG, 117, 62". GelenkköSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hertel, Schwab & Co.-Googly "165" Deutschland, um 1914.Hertel, Schwab & Co.-Googly "165" Deutschland, um 1914. Kurbelkopf mit Schiel-/Schlafaugen und lächelndem, geschlossenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Halsmarke: "165/4". Gelenkkörper aus Masse. HellbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lehmann-Figur "Hauptmann von Köpenick" Deutschland, umLehmann-Figur "Hauptmann von Köpenick" Deutschland, um 1910. Blech, farbig lithographiert, tlw. lackiert. Bekleidung aus Stoff und Filz. EPL 580. Tanzfigur des "Hauptmanns" in Uniform mit Galadegen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Distler-Limousine "J.D. 5681" Deutschland, um 1925.Distler-Limousine "J.D. 5681" Deutschland, um 1925. Blech, farbig lithographiert. Rot/orange Limousine mit Fahrer und Reserverad. Elektrische Beleuchtung. Uhrwerkantrieb. L 30 cm. - Leicht bespielt. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Album mit 39 prachtvollen Original-Zeichnungen. Frankreich und Deutschland, um 1820-1840.Stammbücher Album mit 39 prachtvollen Original-Zeichnungen. Frankreich und Deutschland, um 1820-1840. Verschiedene Techniken: Graphit, (lavierte) Federzeichnung, Aquarelle, Gouache. Kaschiert aufSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kämmer & Reinhardt-Charakterjunge "115" Deutschland, umKämmer & Reinhardt-Charakterjunge "115" Deutschland, um 1911. Kurbelkopf mit Schlafaugen und geschlossenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Halsmarke: "K &(in Stern) R, S & H, 115/38". Modellierter, blondSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Puppenstubenmöbel "Boulle" Deutschland, um 1910.Lot Puppenstubenmöbel "Boulle" Deutschland, um 1910. Möbel aus Holz mit Boulle-Dekor in Gold. Bestand: Tisch, Nähtisch, Kommode, Klavier, Spiegelschrank, Nachttisch und 4 Betten. Ergänzt durch weiSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.D. Kestner jr.-Charakterpuppe "192" Deutschland, umJ.D. Kestner jr.-Charakterpuppe "192" Deutschland, um 1910. Kurbelkopf mit Schlafaugen und geschlossenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Halsmarke: "192". Gelenkkörper aus Masse. Blonde Mohairperücke. BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moses & Kohnstamm (Moko)-Limousine Deutschland, umMoses & Kohnstamm (Moko)-Limousine Deutschland, um 1930. Blech, farbig lithographiert. Grüne Limousine mit aufklappbarer Motorhaube und Fahrer. Uhrwerkantrieb. L 23,5 cm. - Leicht bespielt. MinimaleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kämmer & Reinhardt-Kaiserbaby Deutschland, um 1910.Kämmer & Reinhardt-Kaiserbaby Deutschland, um 1910. Kurbelkopf mit aufgemaltem Gesicht und Frisur, offen-geschlossenem Mund und Babykörper aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Dunkelhäutig. Halsmarke: "36, K & (See Sold Price
Sold2016Leica-Rollfilmkamera mit Zubehr Deutschland, um 1960.Leica-Rollfilmkamera mit Zubehr Deutschland, um 1960. Modell: Leica M4, Nr. 1212010. Schwarz beledertes Metallgehuse. Zubehr: Leicameter MR, Objektiv Elmarit 90mm f2,8, Nr.1917387. L 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mrklin-Autobahn Deutschland, um 1935. Blech/Holz,Mrklin-Autobahn Deutschland, um 1935. Blech/Holz, polychrom bemalt. Elektrische Rennbahn bestehend aus 2 roten Fahrzeugen, Brcke und 45 Schienenteilen. - Stark bespielt. Schadstellen an einem FahrzeugSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.D. Kestner jr.-Puppe Deutschland, um 1910. KurbelkopfJ.D. Kestner jr.-Puppe Deutschland, um 1910. Kurbelkopf aus Biscuit-Porzellan mit gemalten Augen und geschlossenem Mund. Halsmarke: “e. 206. 3., made in, Germany.“. Gelenkkörper aus Masse. BrauneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stubenpuppen-Schlitten Deutschland, um 1900. (1)Stubenpuppen-Schlitten Deutschland, um 1900. (1) Schlitten. Blech, rot-blau lithographiert, tlw. goldbronziert. (2) Pferd. Holz geschnitzt und gefasst. Apfelschimmel-Bemalung. (3) 3 Stubenpuppen. JungSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodchenko, Alexander; The Soviet Worker [RARE 1939 RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA BOOK]Moscow, State Art Publishers, 1939. Hardcover in illustrated boards. Unpaginated, photos, illus endsheets; published for the World's Fair and just prior to the outbreak of WWII. First Edition. Text inSee Sold Price
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHCARL BERGNER 3-faces doll, not marked, Germany, Sonneberg, Thuringia, around 1905, crying, sleeping,€220
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1966 CHINA 1ed English Mao Zedong Little Red Book Communism Tse-tung Quotations$4(2 bids)
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH2 children's books from the Biedermeier Era, 1x with handcoloured copperplate engraving, around€60
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsThe Filthy Thirteen Signed by (2) Members of 101st Airbourne$30(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1868 U.S. GRANT 1st/1st Biography American Reconstruction Narrative Thomas NAST$1(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausJean-Ernest Aubert, Youth, Ancient Rome, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier, Mixed lot of 11 books and catalogues Le Corbusier€600