Sold2019Thom Ross 30 1/2 x 39 inchesThom Ross (american, b. 1953) Cowboy on Horse, oil on paper, signed Ross (upper right) 30 1/2 x 39 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Collection of Joan and Ron Harris Jackson, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2018HO Boxed Freights Kar Line Athearn TMA group of 30 HO freight cars: (1) 5 metal KarLine box cars (2) 12 Athearn (3) 13 Train Miniatures 8 are Commemorative State cars. See pic of box ends for details. Expect a missing coupler here and thSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES CRAWFORD THOM (1835 - 1898)He Loves Me, He Loves Me Not; oil on canvas; signed lower right; titled to plaque; 30 x 22 inches; 40 1/2 x 32 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town Rochester - SBL:69.3-1-65.1 - 6 Lower Whitfield RdPARCEL #54 TOWN: ROCHESTER ASSESSED TO: STOUTENBURGH EDWARD A CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 069.003-0001-065.100-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 270 LOCATION: 6 LOWER WHITFIELD RD ACREAGE: 1.30 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FOOTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Kiku (Flowers)Andy Warhol Kiku (Flowers) 1983screenprint in colors on BFK Rives 19.625 h × 25.875 w in (50 × 66 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'AP 1/30 Andy Warhol'. This work is artist's proof 1 oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A platinum and diamond ringRectangular cut diamond approx. ct 1,99, G color, clarity VVS2 Rectangular cut diamond approx. ct 1,27, E color, clarity VVS1 Rectangular cut diamond approx. ct 1,30, E color, clarity VVS1See Sold Price
Sold2023SHOWSTOPPING ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE "ORCHID" PHOTOGRAVUREMAPPLETHORPE, Robert, (American, 1946-1989): "Orchid", Photogravure, 45" x 37.5" with margins, pencil signed lower right and dated '82, numbered 1/30 lower left, archivally framed, 48" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Diamond StudsFeaturing two very well-matched brilliant-cut diamonds, each weighing exactly 1.30 carats, with J color and VVS2 clarity, mounted in platinum; weight 2.3g. Stamped PT950. Accompanied by GIA Reports NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Long earrings in 18 kt. white gold.Composed of two diamonds, brilliant cut, estimated total weight 1.30 ct, Estimated Color F-G, Estimated Purity VVS; two diamonds, marquise cut, estimated total weight 1.60 ct, Estimated Color F-G, EstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Smaragd-Diamant-Ring 750 Weissgold. 1 Smaragdkissen vonSmaragd-Diamant-Ring 750 Weissgold. 1 Smaragdkissen von ca. 5.70 ct, flankiert von 2 Diamant-Trillanten zus. ca. 1.30 ct, K/L-si. Gr. 57, 7,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2019Persian Kashan Mohtashem , size 4'3" x 6'10"A Rare Pictorial Design Antique Persian Mohtasham Kashan, Circa 1880's. Size is 4'3" x 6'10"(1.30 M x 2.08 M ) This auction includes antique rugs and vintage rugs and oriental rugs and tapestry from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smaragd-Brillant-BroscheGübelin. 750 Weissgold. In Form eines Blattes, ausgefasst mit 17 Smaragd-Navetten ca. 6.80 ct, drei Brillanten ca. 1.20 ct und 32 kleinere Brillanten ca. 1.30 ct. Feine Diamantqualität. 4,5x4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Castellani Micro Mosaic 18k Yellow Gold PinCastellani Micro Mosaic 18k Yellow Gold Pin, Signed Circa: 1870s Country of Origin: Italy Diameter: 1.30" Total Weight: 11 gSee Sold Price
Sold20221910 T 210 Old Mill Tobacco Cards - 83 Cards Different Series4 Series 1, 30 series 2, 12 series 3, 5 series 4, 13 series 5, 5 series 7, 14 series 8. See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Antique Platinum and Diamond Ring, A. H. Fetting,An Antique Platinum and Diamond Ring, A. H. Fetting, containing one octagonal step cut diamond weighing 1.30 carats, two round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 carat total, and 26 roSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Platinum Ring, Size 6.5, with Filigree SettingArt Deco Platinum Ring, Size 6.5, with Filigree Setting Consisting of One Old European Diamond Weighing 1.30 Cts., also Containing 10 Old Cut diamonds Weighing 0.35 Cts., EGL USA Report 916785503D.See Sold Price
Sold2024White Gold, Padparadscha Sapphire and Diamond Ring18 kt., one oval Padparadscha sapphire weighing 3.06 cts., 20 round diamonds weighing 1.30 cts., weights inscribed, ap. 3.6 dwts. Size 6. With copy of GIA report no. 2466795856 stating Orange-Pink colSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ed Ruscha (American, b. 1937)Public Market, 2006; Sugar lift flat bite with hard ground etching printed on gampi paper chine colle (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 1/30; 19 3/4" x 23 5/8" (image); 25 1/2" x 28 3/4" (sheet); PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diamond, Enamel, Chevron Ring, David WebbDiamond, Enamel, Chevron Ring, David Webb Featuring twenty-six round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.30 cttw., highlighted by black and white enamel set in an 18k yellow golSee Sold Price
Sold2021EVELYN CLOTHIER, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND STARFISH BROOCHEVELYN CLOTHIER, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND STARFISH BROOCH Containing numerous round cabochon sapphires and 98 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.30 carats total. Mounted in yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold201718K Gold, 4.05 Carat Blue Sapphire and Diamond Ring18 Yellow Gold. 4.05 Carat Blue Sapphire Ring. Oval cut gemstone. Vivid saturation and medium tone. 100% natural and no heat stone. Absolutely Perfect. 1.30 carat Diamonds. VVS clarity and F color. NeSee Sold Price
Sold201718K Gold, 4.05 Carat Blue Sapphire and Diamond Ring18 Yellow Gold. 4.05 Carat Blue Sapphire Ring. Oval cut gemstone. Vivid saturation and medium tone. 100% natural and no heat stone. Absolutely Perfect. 1.30 carat Diamonds. VVS clarity and F color. NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rubin-Brillant-Collier750 Weissgold. Oval fac. Rubin ca. 3 ct, 33 Brillanten ca. 1.30 ct, 2 kl. Rubin-Cabochons. L 40 cm, 47,2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco 18K White Gold Pearl and Diamond NecklaceArt Deco 18K White Gold Pearl and Diamond Necklace Weighing 145.2 grams Set with 44 Baguette Diamonds in Clasp weighing app. 4.00 Ct. Along with 12 Marquise Diamonds weighing app. 1.30 Ct. D-F Color,See Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35017: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Cov$1,500(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Frederick Berneker (American, 1876-1937), Nymphs Dancing in a Forest$600
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991$25,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994$2,000
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.$400(3 bids)