Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Jankowsky (Austrian, 1800-1870) Riva del Garda 18 1/2 x 36in (47.1 x 91.5cm)Friedrich Wilhelm Jankowsky (Austrian, 1800-1870) Riva del Garda signed 'FWJanowsky' (lower center) oil on canvas 18 1/2 x 36in (47.1 x 91.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, NortherSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL / BD SGND AND. ROUTSIN 1857(?) RIVER LANDSCAPE (POSSIBLY RIVA DEL GARDA) 9 1/4" X 13"OIL / BD SGND AND. ROUTSIN 1857(?) RIVER LANDSCAPE (POSSIBLY RIVA DEL GARDA) 9 1/4" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018Carla Venosta (Monza 1926) "Centrale?? idroelettrica diCarla Venosta (Monza 1926) "Centrale?? idroelettrica di Riva del Garda" Reuse project. Architectural drawing of interior furniture and decoration - section n scale 1:50. Milan, 1988. Colored heliocopiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Kaufmann (1843-1905), View of Naples, oil/ canvas,Karl Kaufmann (1843-1905), View of Naples, oil/ canvas, signed with pseudonyms bottom right ‘Carlo’ or remnant of "Charles Marchand", 20.5" x 31", very good condition. Frame size: 28.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Kaufmann (1843-1902/5), View of Rome, oil/ canvasKarl Kaufmann (1843-1905), View of Rome, oil/ canvas, signed with pseudonyms bottom right ‘Carlo’ or remnant of "Charles Marchand", 20.5" x 31", very good condition. Frame size: 28.5" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1902)Karl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1902), "View of Venice", oil on canvas, signed "C. Carlo" lower left, titled on stretcher, 14 3/4 in. x 23 in., framed, overall 18 1/4 in. x 26 5/8 in. x 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann, Grand Canal, VeniceKarl Kaufmann (German, 1843-1901)A view of the Grand Canal, Veniceoil on canvassigned lower right H. Carnier14 3/4 x 23in (37.5 x 58.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020KARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE,KARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Set of paintings. Canal in Venice (1); View on Doge`s palace (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann, Austria, 1843-1905View Of Verona Cathedral, Oil On Wood Panel, Signed FR Gilbert And Inscribed Verona Lower Right, 21 X 16 Inches, Period Giltwood Frame 28 X 23 X 3 Inches, Cradled Back, Discolored Varnish Layer, FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann (1843-1905) - attributedKarl Kaufmann (1843-1905) – attributed, signed with the pseudonym L. van Hove, two Oriental coastal views, one showing probably Beiruth, oil on canvas, signed, framed, a pair, 26,5 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE PORT SEASCAPE OIL PAINTING BY LEO PERLAKarl Kaufmann or Leo Perla, German, Austrian, 1843 to c. 1901 05, an antique oil painting on canvas depicting a port view with ships. Circa: 1891. Signed and dated, lower left. Framed. Karl Kaufmann iSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Riva (attivo a Milano nella prima metà del XX secolo)G. Riva (attivo a Milano nella prima metà del XX secolo) Veduta milanese Olio su tavola 30 x 40 cm Firmato in basso a destra. G. Riva (active in Milan in the first half of the 20th century) ViewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann, The Doges Palace, VeniceKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1905)The Doges Palace, Veniceoil on boardsigned lower right Karl Kaufmann14 1/4 x 20 3/4in (36 x 53cm) Provenance:Sold, Dorotheum, Vienna.See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN, PORT WITH SHIPS, F. HERINK OILKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1901/05). "European Harbor with Ships", oil on canvas. Signed lower right "F Herink", one of Kaufman's many aliases. Giltwood frame. Approx. 24" x 32" (frame), 12.5" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kaufmann(Austrian, 1843-circa 1901) Venice - La Giudecca, signed lower right "Karl Kaufmann", oil on panel, 12-3/8 x 8-3/8 in.; fine Italian gilt wood and composition frame, 20-1/2 x 16-1/4 in. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Kaufmann (Germany / Austria 1843-c. 1901/05)Karl Kaufmann (Germany / Austria 1843-c. 1901/05), 19th Century harborscape, oil on wood panel. Signed LRC. 12" x 8 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1901/05) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. Missing a few flakes of paint. Few small paint losses. Minor craquelure. NSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL KAUFMANN (1843 - C. 1901/05): CANAL SCENEoil on canvas signed "L. Van Howe" lower right Provenance: The Estate of Barron Hilton 26 1/2 x 41 inches canvas; 34 x 49 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil paintingARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1902/05) NAME: Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few faint scratches. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1901/05)Karl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1901/05) "Algiers Market" oil on panel signed lower right, titled en verso. Framed. 14-1/8" x 17-5/8", framed 18-5/8" x 22-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Karl Kaufmann Venetian Canal Scene, O/CKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1902/05). "On the Grand Canal", oil on canvas, signed lower left "L. Bertini", a common pseudonym for Kaufmann. Vividly colored seascape painting depicting many gondolasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1901/05) NAME: Autumn Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damage to board's lower left edge. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN NORWEGISCHER FJORDKARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ, J. HOLMSTEDT, F. HERINK') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Norwegian fjord Oil on canvas. 50 x 82See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1901/05) TITLE: Middle Eastern Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 21 x 17 iSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLuigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) Engraving on Paper, Ca. 19th C., "Veduta Di Fianco Del$150
2 hrs LeftJasper52Karta öfver den del av Stockholms Skärgård. Stockholm Archipelago KKRVA 1833 map$340
2 hrs LeftJasper52Il Cuscho citta Principale della Provincia del Peru. City of Cusco. MÜNSTER 1572$380
2 hrs LeftJasper52Li Regni di Granata e d'Andalucia. Granada & Andalusia. ROSSI /CANTELLI 1696 map$300
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Signed Antique French Impressionist Fall Forest View Signed Landscape Oil Painting$60(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHerbert Bohnert (1888 - 1967)American Impressionist Palisades View Rare Hudson River Oil Painting$275(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAdrian Van Hees (1924 - 2000) Antique German Impressionist River View Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Exhibited Coastal Town View 19th Century Original Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKarl Emil Lundgreen (1884-1934) Antique Danish Impressionist River Landscape Giltwood Frame Painting$70(2 bids)
Oct 19The RSL Auction CompanyPocher - Brass Steam Engine "HO" - Locomotiva del 1839 "BAYARD"$160(4 bids)