Sold2023Karl O. BACHMANN: Two Portraits of a LadyKarl Otto Bachmann (Swiss, 1915-1996) two oil on masonite portrait paintings of ladies, titled "Le Capuchon," 1960 and "Jeonesse et Inconscience," 1960, each signed lower right. Provenance: From the ESee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL LAGERFELD - Ivan AbujamraArtist: Karl Lagerfeld Title: Ivan Abujamra Medium: Satin Finish Umber Lithograph, 1997 Dimensions: 10.75x13.25" Description: Unmounted Artist Bio: Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creative director,See Sold Price
Sold2021KARL LAGERFELD - Astrid MunozArtist: Karl Lagerfeld Title: Astrid Munoz Medium: Satin Finish Umber Lithograph, 1997 Dimensions: 10.75x13.25" Additional Information: Unmounted Artist Bio: Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creativeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Otto Bachmann; 20thC. Swiss Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Café Scene - The Dancers. Signed u.r. Fine quality 22k gold gallery framing; 17in. X 17in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Bachmann (Hungary,1874-1924) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Bachmann (Hungarian, Austrian, 1874 - 1924) NAME: Still Life MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some paint losses. Minor craquelure. See pictures carefully. Three inpainted areas along the eSee Sold Price
Sold2020OTTO BACHMANN (SWISS, 1915-1996).Oil on Board. Two Figures. 1958. Signed and dated lower right. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 15.25" high x 15" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020OTTO BACHMANN (SWISS, 1915-1996).Oil on board. Two Figures. 1953. Signed and dated lower right. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 35.5" high x 15.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl (Otto Karl) Knaths (1891 - 1971): Plants in a WindowKarl (Otto Karl) Knaths 1891 - 1971 Plants in a Window watercolor and pencil on paper signed "K.K" lower left Sight: 3 1/2 x 2 3/4 in. (8.9 x 7 cm.), Frame: 11 1/2 x 10 in. (29.2 x 25.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Switzerland Artist Otto Bachmann Oil Painting Signed #2Vintage Switzerland Artist Otto Bachmann Oil Painting Signed #2, O/M, Jeunesse et in Conscience, 9 x 6", 12 x 9" framed Otto Bachmann (1915 - 1996) was active/lived in Switzerland. Otto Bachmann is knSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Switzerland Artist Otto Bachmann Oil Painting Signed #1Vintage Switzerland Artist Otto Bachmann Oil Painting Signed #1, O/M, La Capuchon, 9 x 6", 12 x 9" framed Otto Bachmann (1915 - 1996) was active/lived in Switzerland. Otto Bachmann is known for LandscSee Sold Price
2022Gary Lyon (B. 1947) "Encounter" Lithograph PrintDESCRIPTION: Lithograph print entitled "Encounter" by Gary Lyon depicting three wolf heads over another wolf on the prowl. Signed and dated at lower center; numbered 73 of 100. Includes certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Bachmann, drawingOtto Bachmann, drawing, Otto Bachmann (Swiss, 1915-1996), Women, 1959, pencil drawing, signed and dated upper right, 13.5"h x 10.75"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceDavid Poole Encounter Over Kweilin Signed Lithograph$1(1 bid)
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL OTTO STEINERT (1915-1978) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, HAND SIGNED - MEASURES 28IN x 28IN$300
BonhamsOtto Dix (German, 1891-1969) Selbstbildnis Im Profil Beim Malen Lithograph, 1966, on thick wove ...£500(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesOTTO NIELSEN (1916-2000) Scandinavian Airlines System / New York by SAS. 1952.$550
BonhamsOtto Dix (German, 1891-1969) Zwei Kinder (Mit Sonnenblume) Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Van G...£1,000