Sold2024Karl Schrag (1912 - 1995) Signed Etching"Night by the Sea", titled lower left in pencil, numbered 27/50, signed and dated 1965 lower right. Sheet: approx. 29 3/4" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Schrag, Lithograph, "Pond in the Woods"(American, 1912-1995) ca. 1962, also sometimes titled "Pond in a Forest", signed in red crayon and numbered 3/35 in pencil l.r.c., watermark also visible in l.r.c., verso with label from Krasuhaar GalSee Sold Price
Sold2023KARL SCHRAG WATERCOLORKarl Schrag (1912-1995, NY/ME) watercolor on board titled "Flowering Cherry Tree". Provenance: Kraushaar Galleries, NY, NY. 20" x 25" ss / 24" x 29.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schrag (1912-1995), Snow Falling at Night, 1864,Karl Schrag (1912-1995), Snow Falling at Night, 1864, aquatint in colors, signed, dated, and titled in pencil, diameter 19.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Schrag lithographKarl Schrag (1912-1995) &nSee Sold Price
SoldKARL SCHRAG (AMERICAN, 1912 - 1995)KARL SCHRAG (AMERICAN, 1912 - 1995) SHORE PINES AND SINKING SUN • Watercolor on paper • Signed lower right • Labeled and titled by KRAUSHAAR GALLERIES (verso) • Framed •See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL SCHRAG (American, 1912 - 1995). The Artist's Daughter, 1965, Color etching aquatint on paper.KARL SCHRAG (American, 1912 - 1995). The Artist's Daughter, 1965, Color etching aquatint on paper. Numbered 47 of an edition of 50. Pencil titled, numbered, dated and signed. Framed. Not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Schrag, Gouache "Trees, Light & Movement"Karl Schrag (Am., 1912-1995), mixed media (gouache and ink on paper), signed "Karl Schrag" lower right, identified and titled on a label from Kraushaar Galleries, New York affixed to the backing. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Schrag, American (1912-1995) LithographKarl Schrag, American (1912-1995) Lithograph. Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame Under Glass and Numbered 8/30. Has Not Been Examined Out of Frame. Condition: Excellent. Frame Has Small Loss. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schrag etchingKarl Schrag (American 1912-1995) ''The Passing Cloud'' (Syracuse 129)- etching, aquatint and drypoint, 1964, signed, dated, titled and numbered 15/35 in pencil. 10 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Schrag - Of Island Nights - Sickle moon andLot 226 Karl Schrag American (1912 - 1995) Of Island Nights - Sickle moon and Birches (1989) lithograph signed and dated lower right 'Karl Schrag 1989' number 9 of an edition of 50 plate: 23 5/8 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Schrag lithographKarl Schrag (American 1912-1995)- ''My Room - Bright Night''- lithograph on gray paper, 1993, signed, dated, titled and ed. 86/200 in pencil, blindstamp in lower left corner of margin, The Print ClubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Schrag Lithograph, Flowering Tree, MoonlightKarl Schrag (American 1912-1995) Flowering Tree, Moonlight, 1990, lithograph on Somerset paper, signed in pencil and dated lower right, titled lower left, the Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Schrag, signed etching, 1967Karl Schrag, signed etching, 1967, Karl Schrag (American, 1912-1995), "Night of the Storm", signed, dated, titled and numbered (2/60) lower margin, 8.5"dia (image), 21"h x 16.75"w (frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Schrag lithographKarl Schrag (American 1912-1995)- ''Flowering Tree - Moonlight''- lithograph on Somerset paper, 1991, signed, dated 1990 and titled in pencil, edition of 260, The Print Club of Cleveland publication nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Schrag - My Room - Bright NightLot 129 Karl Schrag American (1912-1995) My Room - Bright Night (1993) lithograph With original COA from The Print Club of New York. Blind stamp lower left. signed lower right, 6/200 17 1/2 x 10 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Karl Schrag(lot of 2) Karl Schrag (American, 1912-1995), "My Room- Bright Night," 1993, and "Summer Day," 1988, lithographs, each signed lower right and dated, each titled lower left, editions: 45/200 and 9/50,See Sold Price
Sold201620TH C. PRINTSThree works: KARL SCHRAG (American, 1912-1995) Etching, "Windswept Coast - 2nd Version," 1959, numbered 12/50 and Etching and aquatint in colors, "Mountain Range, Nevada," c. 1943, numbered AP togetheSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLouis Lamont, American (20th/21st century), outsider art, The Black Hell, 1995, oil on board, 21$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPilot boat painting, "Hugli Pilot Boat Sarsuti, Built-Napier, Shanks & Bell 1883, oil on canvas,$400(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful Peacock Dreams Mirrored Wall Sculpture$6(1 bid)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique french inlaid lift top game table, bronze$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAuguste Forbin, Monastery by Mediterranean Sea, Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20