Sold2024Kazuhide Takahama, prod. SimonItaly, 1978, 72x169x122 cm., Antella mod. console table in laquered wood, slight wearsLiterature: V. Vercelloni, L'avventura del design: Gavina, Jaka Book, Milano 1987, fig. 88See Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Un tavolo-console "Antella"KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Un tavolo-console "Antella" per SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. Legno laccato. Difetti. Misure in configurazione console: cm 72 (h) x 169 x 60. misure in configurazione tavolo: cm 72 (h) xSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Un tavolo-console 'Antella'KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Un tavolo-console 'Antella' per SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. Legno laccato, lucidato al poliestere. Misure in configurazione tavolo: cm 75 (h) x 159 x 94 misure in configurazione consoleSee Sold Price
2023Simon Gavina tavolo Antella nero design Kazuhide Takahama anni 80 122x178x72 cmSimon Gavina tavolo Antella nero design Kazuhide Takahama anni 80 122x178x72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. UnKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. Un tavolo-console 'Antella'. Legno laccato, lucidato al poliestere. Misure in configurazione tavolo: cm 75 (h) x 159 x 94 misure in configurazione console:See Sold Price
Sold2022CASSINA ANTELLA TABLEdesign by Kazuhide Takahama; Condition: rubbing to rim; 66 inches wide; 48 inches deep opened; 28 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allen Jones (born in 1937) & Kazuhide Takahama (1930-2010) Screen with five panels - Artist's proofAllen Jones (born in 1937) & Kazuhide Takahama (1930-2010)Screen with five panels - Artist's proof 1Silkscreened and lacquered wood and rubberEdited by Paradisoterrestre, limited edition of 30 + 2 A.PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama for Gavina Marcel modular sofacm W 85 D 153 H 66 Marcel modular sofa with ottoman. Polyurethane and polished aluminum frame, velvet upholstery. Designer Kazuhide Takahama. Gavina production. The Marcel collection, a seating systemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuhide Takahama Set of 10 Chairs Green Mod. Montebello Production Gavina 1980sSet of 10 chairs model Montebello production Gavina green velvet, 1980Lot consisting of ten armchairs designed by Kazuhide Takahama on wheels model "Montebello". Production Simon Gavina, San Lazzaro dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuhide TakahamaMobile contenitore mod. Athena con struttura in legno laccato e dettagli in metallo. Creato per la serie Ultramobile., Prod. Studio Gavina, Italia, 1997, W. 235 - D. 45 - H. 131 Cm, Bibliografia, CataSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Due lampade da tavoloKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Due lampade da tavolo "Nefer 3" per SIRRAH, 1986. Marmo di Carrara, ottone nichelato spazzolato, paralumi in tessuto. Etichette della manifattura. Altezza cm 68. A pair of "Nefer2" tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama, Divano mod. MantillaDivano mod. MantillaPoliuretano espanso stampato a freddo, multistrato, rivestimento intercambiabile.Prod. Simon International, 1974 ca.cm 60x205x80Literature: V. Vercelloni, L'Avventura del design: GSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMAMobile mod. Bramante. Legno laccato, metallo. Produzione Simon Gavina 1970 ca. cm 132x205x45 A SIDEBOARD BY K. TAKAHAMA AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia delle Belle Arti di BrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kazuhide Takahama Quattro poltrone mod. SaghiStruttura in metallo cromato e rivestimento in tessuto sfoderabile.Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1970 Catalogo "Simon, Collezione Gli Autori", pagg. 104 - 105See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Knoll 'Suzanne' Sofa, Kazuhide Takahama8-Foot Mid-Century Modern Upholstered Knoll 'Suzanne' Sofa. This long armless couch is upholstered in a tan and maroon fabric with ornate chainlink design on a metal frame. No makers mark, we believeSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE,KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1969. Due poltroncine 'Kazuki'. Multistrato laccato. Etichette della manifattura. Altezza cm 107, larghezza 46, profondità 47. A pair of 'Kazuki' chairs. LacquSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMACoppia di lampade da tavolo modello Nefer. Marmo, ottone, tessuto. Produzione Sirrah, 1986 circa cm 50x30x13 A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY K. TAKAHAMA AA. VV. Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera, Dino GavinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kazuhide Takahama - Suzanne SofaA newly upholstered 'Suzanne' sofa by Kazuhide Takahama for Knoll, in Knoll ' Puff' upholstery fabric. All measurements are in inches. Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2024KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMAKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMACoppia di lampade da terra mod. TotemPietra serena, lamierino di acciaio verniciato.Prod. Sirrah, anni '70cm 182x26x19Bibl.: Accademia delle Belle Arti di Brera, Dino Gavina UltraraziSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kazuhide Takahama - Suzanne SofaA newly upholstered 'Suzanne' sofa by Kazuhide Takahama for Knoll, in Knoll ' Puff' upholstery fabric.See Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA 1930-2010 Quattro sedie 'Kazuki' perQuattro sedie 'Kazuki' per Simon 1969 Legno laccato. Etichetta della manifattura. 108 x 46 x 46 cm - Four 'Kazuki' chairs for Simon 1969 Laquered wood. Manufacturer's label. 42.52 x 18.11 x 18.11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Mantilla sofa for Simon, San Lazzaro di Savena.TAKAHAMA KAZUHIDE (1930 - 2010) Mantilla sofa for Simon, San Lazzaro di Savena. 1976. Expanded polyurethane, padded fabric, chenille velvet and plastic.. Cm 145,00 x 70,00 x 83,00. Literature: V. VercSee Sold Price
Sold2024KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMAKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMACoppia di poltrone della serie SuzanneMetallo cromato, tessuto imbottito. Prod. Gavina, anni '60.cm 67x79x85Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio 1950-1980", Mondadori, Milano, 1985,See Sold Price
Sold2024Kazuhide Takahama - Suzanne Lounge ChairsA pair of newly upholstered 'Suzanne' lounge chairs by Kazuhide Takahama for Knoll. In wool boucle.See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 4 Original Graded EX+ 1978 KISS Trading Cards$40(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSue Jane Mitchell Smock (American, b. 1937) Those from Jijiga, 1978$500
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1978 Slot Car Aurora AFX Magna Traction BMW 320i Turbo-MOC-NOS$50(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1978 Camillus Military Multi Tool Knife (Good Condition w/ general use wear); 2 Blade Keen Kutter K7$10
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionJody Forster Winter Storm Clearing, Superstition Mountains, Arizona, 1978$300