Sold201720th c. American School pen and ink20th c. American School- Man with Child- pen and ink on paper, 1958, signed illegibly and dated 58 in pencil upper left, handling creases, age toned with slight mat burn, brown spot in upper left areaSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCHOOL OF TINTORETTO PEN & INKSchool of Tintoretto pen and brown ink of Mary, Joseph and the baby Jesus, framed and matted, circa 1585. 12" x 7.5" ss / 14.25" x 11" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian School/17th Century Jesus & MaryItalian School/17th Century. Jesus +Mary. Pen/brown ink/wash. 5.7x7. 17th cent Italian drawing on period cream laid paperImage of Jesus and Mary. Very detailed.Possibly Bologna school. Provenance: LaMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian School 18th Century Mythological sceneItalian School 18th Century. Mythological scene. Pen/brown ink/wash. 10.5x8.5. 18th cent/Roman Italian drawing on period laid paper. water marked. Very detailed, clear and precise. Provenance. PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School (17th Century), Two AngelsItalian School (17th Century), Two Angelspen and ink with brown wash on laid paper, appears to be 17th century, with collector's stamp at lower left, unframed. Sheet size 8 1/4 x 11 1/2 in. Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017French School/17/18th Century Mythological sceneFrench School/17/18th Century. Mythological scene. Pen/brown ink/wash. 10x7. 17/18th cent French drawing on period paper with collectors stamp in lower left hand corner. Lugt book. Excellent detail, PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pen & Ink on Brown Paper, Cephalus & ProcrisNetherlandish School, c. 1600. 5-7/8"h x 7-5/8"w Provenance: Paul Sandby (1725-1809), London, (L. 2112) Schaeffer Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pen & Ink, Lady in Elaborate Dress, Facing RightGerman School, Formerly Attributed to Jacques de Gheyn, pen and brown ink, traces of red chalk rubbing, on laid paper. Sight size: 6-1/4"h x 4-1/4"w Overall: 12"h x 10"w Provenance: Schaeffer GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Pen & Ink DrawingMarc Chagall (attributed) brown ink drawing on book dust jacket. Drawing is done on the cover of "Siberia," illustrated by Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Signed, inscribed, and dated 1962. 13 1/8 x 9 ½ inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique French School Landscape Drawings with Ruins and FiguresPair of Antique French School Landscape Drawings with Ruins and Figurespen and ink with brown wash on laid paper (mounted to additional sheet), each circa 1820s, each with unidentified collector's staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian SchoolItalian School. A Capriccio with figures and a ruined gothic arch. Pen, brown ink and gray wash on paper. Sight Size: 6.75 x 4.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH SCHOOL (17th Century,), Port scene., Pen and black and brown ink on cream laid paper, 6.5" xDUTCH SCHOOL17th CenturyPort scene. Unsigned. Inscribed "SOD" in wash within the image. Watermark of a crown atop a winged bird.Pen and black and brown ink on cream laid paper, 6.5" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023French School, drawing, c. 1800, ex-Christie'sFrench School, drawing, c. 1800, ex-Christie's, French School (18th/19th c.), "Rinaldo and Armidia", pen and brown ink and wash, with graphite or black chalk and white gouache on thin board, collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian School, 16/17th Century Cupid Sharpening ArrowsItalian School, 16/17th Century Cupid Sharpening Arrows pen and brown ink on paper inscribed Michela da Caravagio (along lower edge) 8 x 5 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, 16th Century The Last SupperVenetian School, 16th Century The Last Supper bears signature and number 'Tintoretto 15/6' (lower left) black chalk, pen and brown ink, heightened with white chalk on brown paper, on a François RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pen and Brown Ink, View of a City StreetVenetian School, 18th C. Sight size: 3-1/4"h x 2-5/8"w Overall: 8-1/4"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN SCHOOL Master active middl 18th century AMPHORAITALIAN SCHOOL Master active middl 18th century AMPHORA WITH FLOWERS Pen and brown ink, grey wash on beige handmade paper. 10,3 x 15 cm (F. 30 x 33,5 cm). In the lower right monogrammed 'EF'. Partly lSee Sold Price
Sold2020French School (19th Century)French School (19th Century) Plat ovale scene grand-mere ou grand-pere brush, gouache and watercolor, pen and brown ink on ivory paper unsigned 19 3/4 x 15 inches. Property from the Collection of JaniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch 17th Century Landscape with Farmhouse drawingDutch 17th Century Landscape School, School of Furnerius, Circle of Abraham (Born 1628), Landscape with Farmhouse and Trees in the foreground, pen and brown ink and wash on paper, laid down onto a bacSee Sold Price
SoldItalian School (17th Century) A Study of a Roman Marble Relief of a Dioscouros with a Horse from theItalian School (17th Century) A Study of a Roman Marble Relief of a Dioscouros with a Horse from the Spada Palace pen and brown ink and wash, back chalk heightened with white 14 1/2 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
SoldItalian School (17th Century) A Study of a Battle Scene from the Arch of ConstantinopleItalian School (17th Century) A Study of a Battle Scene from the Arch of Constantinople pen and brown ink on paper 9 1/2 x 5 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSusan D. Brewer, Indiana (20th/21st century), abstract, 2017, graphite on paper, 7 1/2"H x 9 1/2"W$10
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersITALIAN SCHOOL [17th-18th century] - Triumph of Venus - Pen and ink with pencil drawing$225
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed 1962 Seattle World's Fair "United States Science Exhibit" Souvenir Guidebook and$700
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed 1962 Seattle World's Fair Official Souvenir Program with Photo 李小$700
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed 1962 Seattle World's Fair Official Guidebook 李小龍 | 親$700
15 hrs LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- English School (18th century) Architect's album of designs for a four-bay villa,£400
15 hrs LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Stuccatori.- Italian School (18th century) An album of 66 original designs for£400
15 hrs LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Johnson (Thomas) Collection of 29 original architectural drawings and manuscript£1,200
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned Original Watercolor / Pen & Ink by D. Davidson, After Cezanne$40(1 bid)