Sold2022Kenneth Armitage (manner), bronze sculptureKenneth Armitage (manner), bronze sculpture, Manner of Kenneth Armitage (British, 1916-2002), Standing Group, verdigris patinated cast bronze, no signature observed, on ebonized wood plinth, 8"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenneth Armitage (manner), bronze sculptureKenneth Armitage (manner), bronze sculpture, Manner of Kenneth Armitage (British, 1916-2002), Standing Group, verdigris patinated cast bronze, no signature observed, on ebonized wood plinth, 8"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Piece Chinese GroupEight Piece Chinese Group bronze standing buddha, quartz elephant, lapis figures, etc largest 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver-Plated Bronze Group of Four Standing Buddhas on铜镀银莲花座四立佛造像 Silver-Plated Bronze Group of Four Standing Buddhas on a Circular Lotus Pedestal Dressed in billowing robes andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jonathan Knight (British, b. 1954): A bronze equestrian group of 'Returning Home'Jonathan Knight (British, b. 1954): A bronze equestrian group of 'Returning Home' the huntsman turning to look at the two hounds by the right back flank of the horse, the whole raised on naturalisticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Figure Group on Wood Stand19th century. Chinese bronze figure group of couple standing on mountain with bridge and a buffalo. on match carved wood stand. 11 1/2"W x 7 1/2"D x 10 1/2"H, with stand is 12 3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenneth Bunn Standing CheetahKenneth Bunn (American, 1938-2020) Standing Cheetah Bronze on wooden plinth ed. 1 of 21 10 x 13 x 3.75 (in) Incised © Bunn, baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Pierre Jules Mene (1810-1879 French)A bronze figural group of a standing hunter holding a fox aloft, a hound at his feet, raised on a naturalistic circular base, signed in the base: P.J. Mene, 19.75'' H x 11.75'' W x 10.5'' D, est: $800See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Corbin Bronze Totem Floor Lamp SIGNEDThomas Corbin (American, born 1954). A bronze " Totem" standing floor lamp. A sculpted modernist design featuring half moon, sphere and triangular shapes and forms in a totemic composition, supportedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Late 19th Century Japanese dark patinated bronze groupLate 19th Century Japanese dark patinated bronze group of three geishas standing on a table, marks to base, 13ins wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian Cold Painted GroupCold painted bronze group of a man standing on a carpet. [4" x 2 1/2" x 4"].See Sold Price
Sold20241972 Kees Verkade Bronze Man on HorseVERKADE, Kees, (Dutch, 1941-): Bronze figural group of a man standing on the back of running horse, monogrammed "KV72". Overall 11.75" h. x 9.25" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS AUGUSTE HIOLIN (French, 1846-1910) "AULOUP". A bronze group of a young shepherd standing over a dead sheep with his dog in pursuit of a wolf. Signed "Molin" on the plinth and titled on plaque "Salon 1888 / Acquis / Par La Ville de Paris".See Sold Price
Sold201719thc Bronze Figural Bird Group on Stone BaseA bronze figural group depicting two birds standing in a landscape setting. 19th century. The bronze is mounted on a natural mineral crystal stone pedestal base, surmounting a marble base. Overall heiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Armitage (British, 1916-2002), Sprawling WomanKenneth Armitage (British, 1916-2002), Sprawling Woman1969, patinated cast bronze, the underside with incised signature and date, numbered edition 8/9, with 'Susse Fondeur Paris' foundry mark. 8 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Bronze and Wood Sculpture "Hunter"Mid Century Bronze and Wood Sculpture "Hunter". The style is somewhat reminiscent of Kenneth Armitage. Signed illegibly on wood base. Good condition. Measures 16.75 H x 13 W x 8.50 D inches. All ItemsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenneth Armitage 1916-2002 Lithograph LE SIGNEDKenneth Armitage (British, 1916-2002). Limited edition color litho on paper, titled "Seated Group". An abstract mid 20th Century modern study in a brown, black and beige pallet. Artist signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE CAST BUDDHA FIGURAL GROUPThe bronze cast figural group depicts three Buddha standing in front of flaming mandorla, the center large Buddha stands on lotus pad, on top of rectangular four-feet stand, the mandorla has visible oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patinated & Gilt Bronze Figural Group SculpturePatinated and gilt bronze figural group of Cupid and Psyche standing on verdigris decorated naturalistic base, circa 20th century. Apparently not signed. Presented on removable circular base. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Bronze Figural Group Height 18 inches.A Chinese Bronze Figural Group 20th century depicting a standing Guanyin flanked by two attendants. Height 18 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2021Roman Artefact Group1st-3rd century AD. A mixed group of bronze items comprising: a standing eagle statuette on a conical base; a stylised swimming bird, hollow to the reverse; an openwork mount with a swimming merman wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Curillon (French, 1866-1954) Bronze Bust of African ManPierre Curillon (French, 1866-1954). Gilt bronze bust of a African man resting on a black marble base. Signed on the side of the bronze "P. Curillon". Size: 6.75H x 7.5W x 4.25D (bronze), 1H x 9W x 5DSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze Figural Group of Two Women Titled "Jumelles" (Twins) After$300
3 hrs LeftJasper52Bruno Lucchesi Bronze Procession Sculpture Group of Women and Children on a Balcony$22,000
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerSigned Kenneth ARMITAG 20th Century Abstract Painting On Canvas$550
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15thC Sri Lankan Divided Kingdom Period Standing Bronze-Very Special Buddha$11,500