Sold2022Kenzo Okada Japanese/American, 1902-1982 Grass, 1978Kenzo Okada Japanese/American, 1902-1982 Grass, 1978 Signed Kenzo Okada (ur) Oil on canvas 19 x 16 inches (48.3 x 40.6 cm) Provenance: Sale, Christie's, New York, Interiors, Jan. 15, 2008, lot 399 CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenzo Okada (Japanese/American, 1902-1982)Kenzo Okada (Japanese/American, 1902-1982) Untitled, painting on canvas. Unframed. Size: 43.75'' x 72'', 111 x 183 cm (canvas).See Sold Price
Sold2021Kenzo Okada - Oil on Canvas (style of)This lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the abstract expressionist style of Kenzo Okada (Japanese-American, 1902-1982). This is a splashy, warm abstract piece that would be a strSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT JAPAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY KENZO OKADAKenzo Okada, Japanese, American, 1902 to 1982, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Framed. Kenzo Okada is known for Geometric non obclandscape painting, muralSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT JAPAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY KENZO OKADAKenzo Okada, Japanese, American, 1902 to 1982, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Framed. Kenzo Okada is known for Geometric non obclandscape painting, muralSee Sold Price
Sold2017KENZO OKADA, Important Japanese American, ABSTRACT OILKENZO OKADA, Important Japanese American artist [1902-1982], ABSTRACT OIL, oil on canvas board, signed. Size 24 in. x 18 in. painting image; 26 in. x 20 in. outer frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kenzo Okada O/C Collage AbstractThis lot features an original oil and collage on canvas abstract painting by Kenzo Okada (Kenzo Akada) (Japanese-American 1902 - 1982). Kenzo was the first Japanese-American artist to work in the abstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenzo Okada; 20thC. Modernist Brush Drawing SignedKenzo Okada(1902-1982); 20thC. Modernist brush drawing. Untitled - Abstract Expressionist Composition. Signed lower right; 17.75.in. X 17.5in. (image)See Sold Price
Sold2024Kenzo Okada, Oil on Canvas Painting, Travelers at Camp Fire, SignedKenzo Okada, Oil on Canvas Painting, Travelers at Camp Fire, Signed K Okada. size: 23.5 x 36.25, ASKart: Kenzo Okada (1902 - 1982) was active/lived in New York / Japan. Kenzo Okada is known for GeometSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenzo Okada (American 1902-1982) Landscape DrawingKenzo Okada (American, 1902-1982). Original ink landscape drawing on paper, presented on board. Titled, "Field at Camp Folly, Nova Scotia," produced 1968. Monogramed K.O. lower right. Museum InventorySee Sold Price
Sold2017Kenzo Okada silkscreenKenzo Okada (Japanese 1902-1982)- ''Bamboo''- silkscreen in color, 1977, signed, dated and numbered 102/150 in pencil. 32 1/4 x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenzo Okada Collage On Canvas "Abstract"Kenzo Okada, American/Japanese (1902–1982) Collage on canvas "Untitled Abstract". Signed lower right. Light scuffs and surface soiling or in overall good condition. Measures 48" x 60", frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kenzo Okada (American/Japanese, 1902-1982) MorningKenzo Okada (American/Japanese, 1902-1982) Morning Glory and Iris, 1975 silkscreen each signed, dated and numbered 86/175 Largest: 23 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches. Provenance: Pace Editions, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenzo Okada (American/Japanese, 1902-1982) Abstract Landscape, 1977Kenzo Okada (American/Japanese, 1902-1982) Abstract Landscape, 1977 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 35/150 in pencil 32 1/2 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021KENZO OKADA (JAPANESE-AMERICAN, 1902-1982).Oil on canvas. "#28". 1953. Signed lower right. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 15" high x 18" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Kenso Okada, Listed, Abstract WatercolorsTwo [2] Kenso Okada, Listed, Abstract Watercolors. Signed. Size: 18.5 x 18 , 12 x 18. ASKart: Kenzo Okada, born in Yokahoma, Japan in 1902 as the son of a wealthy industrialist enjoyed a privileged liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982) Les amies, 1978 Lithograph on BFK Rives wove paper Signed and numberedWilfredo Lam (1902-1982)Les amies, 1978Lithograph on BFK Rives wove paperSigned and numbered "64/115" in pencilPublisher Erker-Presse, St. Gallen38.2 x 28 cm (S)This print is from the album *Vingt-deuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Beppe Guzzi (Genova 1902 - Roma 1982)Oltre la siepe, 1978 olio su tela, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra ed al verso: Beppe Guzzi 978 Behind the bush, 1978 oil on canvas, cm 50 x 70 signed lower right and on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collage on canvas by Kenzo Okada, circa 1970Collage on canvas by Kenzo Okada, circa 197048 inches by 36 inches---------------------Signed 'Okada' lower right corner front.See the photos.It is a little faint but completely visable. -------DavidsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collage on canvas by Kenzo Okada, c1970Collage on canvas by Kenzo Okada, circa 1970This work measures 54 inches by 72 inches.---------------------Signed 'Okada' lower right corner.See the photos.Its a little faint but completely visable. -See Sold Price
Sold2017KENZO OKADA (New York / Japan, 1902-1982)Untitled, paper collage on canvas, signed 'Okada' (lower right), 40x50in., overall framed 51.5x51in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Constantin Terechkovitch (1902 - 1978) Fruit still lifeConstantin Terechkovitch (1902 - 1978) Fruit still life; oil on canvas, 50 x 65 cm; signed lower right: 'C. Terechkovitch'; on the reverse paper auction labels; PROVENANCE: - auction house Sotheby's,See Sold Price
Sold2017Kenzo Okada OilOil on masonite, titled "Inside Out #3" Signed 17 x 13 1/4 sightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam (1902 - 1982).Pastel on paper. 27-1/2" x 18-1/4". Signed lower left. Unframed. Morphy Auctions has not contacted the catalog raisonné or any authority on Wifredo Lam to confirm authenticity of this work.See Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLE DOUX, Jean Picart (1902 – 1982). French Seaside Resorts....$125
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ROMANO BOICO (1910-1985), ALDO CERVI (1901-1972), VITTORIO FRANDOLI (1902-1978) & UMBERTO NORDIO€900
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ROMANO BOICO (1910-1985), ALDO CERVI (1901-1972), VITTORIO FRANDOLI (1902-1978) & UMBERTO NORDIO€2,000
May 09Omni Auction House CorpLot of 13 TOPPS ASTROS 1978, 1982, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989 baseball cards$3
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyANSEL ADAMS, (American, 1902-1984), Rocks and Grass, Moraine Lake, Sequoia National Park, California$1,000(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersA collection Great Britain & Northern Island Year Sets, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979,£42
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringMEDITERRANEAN CURRENCY - 1978 Greece 100 Drachmai, 1942 Greece 1000 Drachmai, 1944 Greece 100,000$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftRossville Auction Services9 DC Comics & 1 Marvel Comic Various Horror Themed Comics$5(1 bid)