Sold2016US Kirman-Lawar,US Kirman-Lawar, Persia, circa 1920, wool/cotton, approx. 410 x 302 cm, condition: 3-4 (traces of age).*See Sold Price
Sold2021Kirman Rug 4-0x2-1 Circa 1920Type: KIRMAN Origin: SOUTHEAST PERSIA Circa: 1920 Size/Feet & Inches: 2'1'' x 4'0'' Size/Meters: 0.64 x 1.22 Reserve: $650.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping to anywhere within the contiguous U.S.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kirman Rug 3-11x1-11 Circa 1920Type: KIRMAN Origin: SOUTHEAST PERSIA Circa: 1920 Size/Feet & Inches: 1'11'' x 3'11'' Size/Meters: 0.58 x 1.19 Reserve: $650.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping to anywhere within the contiguous U.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Persian Ravar Kirman Rug-3452Title: Antique Persian Ravar Kirman Rug-3452 Description: Southwest Persia, size 9 ft. 8 inches by 12 ft. 9 inches, circa 1920, large lobed oval medallion with pendants surrounded by dedicated floweriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kirman, Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approxKirman, Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 380 x 262 cm, condition: 3-4 (traces of age).*See Sold Price
Sold2016Kirman,Kirman, Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 332 x 237 cm, condition: 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2015US Kirman Lavar, Persia, circa 1910, wool/cotton,US Kirman Lavar, Persia, circa 1910, wool/cotton, approx. 147 x 89 cm, condition: 2- 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Kirman Carpet,Large Kirman Carpet, Persia, circa 50 yearsold, wool/cotton, approx. 500 x 346 cm, condition: 3. Summer-Auction (160 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2017US Kirman 'Carpet',US Kirman 'Carpet', Persia, circa 1930, wool/cotton, approx. 414 x 298 cm, condition: 2-3.*See Sold Price
Sold2016Kirman-Lawar,Kirman-Lawar, Persia, circa 30 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 241 x 200 cm, circa 500.000 knots per squaremeter, condition: 2 (good condition, professionaly cleaned), fine quality.(rugs and carpets,See Sold Price
Sold2017Kirman Carpet,Kirman Carpet, Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 409 x 300 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2016Kirman-Lawer,Kirman-Lawer, Persia, circa 1930, wool/cotton, approx. 428 x 300 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2018Kirman Carpet,Kirman Carpet, Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 409 x 298 cm, condition: 3, decorative design.*See Sold Price
Sold2017Kirman Carpet,Kirman Carpet, Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 380 x 280 cm, condition: 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair Of Kirman Rugs,A Pair Of Kirman Rugs, Persia, circa 1930/1940, wool/cotton, approx. 155 x 88 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned).*See Sold Price
Sold2016Kirman-Ravar,Kirman-Ravar, Persia, circa 1940, wool/cotton, approx. 242 x 152 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).(rugs and carpets, Please ask for more detail pictures and condition reports. 249 lots with caucasianSee Sold Price
Sold2018US Kirman Rug,US Kirman Rug, Persia, circa 1940, wool/cotton, approx. 160 x 102 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2018Kirman Carpet,Kirman Carpet, Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 380 x 270 cm, condition: 3.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kirman Carpet,Kirman Carpet, Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 415 x 270 cm, condition: 3 (spots of lower pile).See Sold Price
Sold2018Kirman Carpet,Kirman Carpet, Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 370 x 237 cm, condition: 4 (old moth damages, traces of age/use). Summer-Auction (160 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kirman (Signed),Kirman (Signed), Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 366 x 268 cm, condition: 3 (faded repairs).*See Sold Price
Sold2018Kirman Rug,Kirman Rug, Persia, circa 1880, wool/cotton, approx. 227 x 133 cm, condition: 4-5 (heavy traces of age/use).See Sold Price
Sold20232 Kirman, Persia, around 1920/1930, wool on cotton2 Kirman, Persia, around 1920/1930, wool on cotton, approx. 115 x 48 cm, condition: 2. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A 22' x 14' Large Palace Size Antique Circa 1920 Kashan Manchester Wool Persian Carpet Rug$15,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Persian (Iranian) silver filigree dressing table jar, Zanjan circa 1920£300
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Persian (Iranian) silver shots set on tray, Isfahan circa 1920 by Ja'far£800
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century Persian (Iranian) silver covered sugar bowl, Isfahan circa 1950 mark of Bireae£200