Sold2016Rare Vintage Halloween Metal Parade Lantern.Circa 1920. Most of the paint is intact, mild to moderate wear but considering the age in overall excellent condition. (Excellent). 8" T.See Sold Price
Sold2020Selten große Gliederpuppe von Simon & HalbigBiskuitporzellan-Kurbelkopf mit durchstochenen Ohren, Ohrringen, geschlossenem Mund, blauen fest eingesetzten, sog. Paperweight-Augen sowie langer brauner Echthaar-Perücke auf GliederkörperSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Roman beautyJOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Roman beauty at a spring Oil on canvas. 82 x 34.5 cm (F. 106 x 59 cm). Signed lower right 'Jos. Sühs'. Min. soiled, min. abraded, min. rest. Frame. JOSEFSee Sold Price
Sold2018German WW2 Luftwaffe Flyers Commemorative BadgeGerman WW2 Luftwaffe German Air Force Flugerinnerungsabzeichen Pilot Commemorative Badge. The badge was introduced in 1936 and issued for honourable discharge to flying personnel who previously receivSee Sold Price
Sold2017PRUNKRELIEF MIT EINEM PUTTO Süddeutsch, 18. Jh. Holz,PRUNKRELIEF MIT EINEM PUTTO Süddeutsch, 18. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, vergoldet. H. 57 cm. Vollplastisch ausgeführter Puttokopf, von einem prunkvollen Akanthusblatt-Ornament umgeben. Part. resSee Sold Price
Sold20221959 Aston Martin DB Mark III Sports Saloon Chassis no. AM300/3/1733 Engine no. DBA/14651959 Aston Martin DB Mark III Sports Saloon Coachwork by Tickford Registration no. not registered Chassis no. AM300/3/1733 Engine no. DBA/1465 •One of only 551 DB Mark IIIs made •DeliveredSee Sold Price
Sold2015LYNN CHADWICK, (British, 1914-2003), "BEAST XXI", 1959Property of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund. LYNN CHADWICK, (British, 1914-2003) "BEAST XXI", 1959bronze, patinated signed, dated '59, numbered 315 4/6 Height 13 in., Width 40 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959 color linocut signed and numbered 27/50 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 933 Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Ltd. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro (Basaldella) (Udine, 1912 - Zurigo, 1976) - Senza titolo, 1959Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 46x61. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L’opera è registrata presso l’Archivio Afro con n. 59 B 108, Certificato di autenticità di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yoshitomo NARA (Japanese, b. 1959)Sleepless Night Sitting2007Fiberglass, edition no.295/30015 (L) x 19 (W) x 28 (H) cm (sculpture)EXHIBITED:NARA + GRAF, Centro de Arte Contemporáneo de Málaga, Spain, September 21, 2007 - JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold20221959 Cadillac Series 75 Fleetwood Limousine1959 Cadillac Series 75 Fleetwood 9-pass Limousine Engine: 390 cui V8 Transmission: 4 speed Automatic Exterior Color: London Gray Interior Color: Gray Cloth This truly unique vehicle is what car folkSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Backus (1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce FLAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (Florida, 1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil/Palette knife on board. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Provenance: Important private FloridSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSUITOK IPEELEE, INUIT, Eskimo Legend, 1958 (1959 #21)OSUITOK IPEELEE, R.C.A. (1922 or 1923-2005) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Eskimo Legend: Owl, Fox and Hare/Owl, Fox and Hare Legend, 1958 (1959 #21) Printmaker: OSUITOK IPEELEE, R.C.A. (1923-2005) KINNGAIT (See Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram, Doorway to the Ethereal Worlds, 1959Emil Bisttram(1895 - 1976)Doorway to the Ethereal Worlds, 1959oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: [artist's cipher] / BISTTRAM 5932 x 36 in. (81.28 x 91.44 cm.), Frame: 34 x 38 x 2 1/2 in. (86.See Sold Price
Sold2016Après la Pique by Pablo Picasso, 1959It's very rare to find such an amazing print, of this age, in such a high quality conditions. Pablo Pablo Picasso's, Après la Pique, is a Linocut in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold20231959 Gibson ES-355 Hollow Body Electric Guitar1959 Gibson ES-355 Hollow Body Electric Guitarserial number A 31527 on label; obscured FON "91176S (?)" under left F-hole; bound maple top, back and sides; mahogany neck with mother-of-pearl positionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Jensen (American, 1903-1981) Pyramid & Sun, 1959Alfred Jensen (American, 1903-1981) Pyramid & Sun, 1959 oil and ink on paper on masonite signed Alfred Jensen, titled, and dated (lower edge) 21 x 29 inches. Provenance: Max Protetch, New York EdwardSee Sold Price
Sold20211959 Cadillac Sedan De Ville AutomobileA 1959 Cadillac Sedan De Ville Automobile. 41,000 miles, 4-door with 390 cubic in. V-8 engine. Older repaint in the original color, minor wear, original interior, running when cataloged. ESTIMATE $10,See Sold Price
Sold20211959 Cadillac Sedan da VillePrefix #3 Vin # 59L14 1827 . Odometer reads 69,712. NJ TitlePreview for Cars and motors ONLY is Saturday June 5th from 9am-12pm in Frenchtown NJ. Address will be posted on our website www.stasakauctioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, 'Sujet colombe, mat', Ceramic Vase, 1959Partially engraved and painted ceramic vase France, 1959 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter and printmaker Stamped, marked and numbered ‘Madoura Plein Feu / Edition Picasso / 71/10See Sold Price
Sold2022United States MNH 1855- 1959 Collection in Album.United States MNH 1855- 1959 Collection in Scott Specialty Album: Collected as listed in Scott: Blocks of 4, Panes, Strips, etc. MNH unless noted.Scott 2022 CV - ($41,300) for Highlights only (Items >See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Lhote (1885-1962), "La Fenetre a Meneaux," 1959, Oil on canvas, 28.75" H x 36.25" WAndre Lhote(1885-1962)"La Fenetre a Meneaux," 1959Oil on canvasSigned and dated upper right: A.Lhote; titled on the stretcher28.75" H x 36.25" W Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Kingswood (1959- ), Autumn Song of the WestRon Kingswood (1959- ), Autumn Song of the West, oil on canvas, 72 x 64, signed lower right: kingswood 2018, Provenance: The ArtistSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)$4,250(6 bids)