Sold2022LEROY ALMON (1938 - 1997)New Orleans, Louisiana. Titled Christ on cross dated 1987 24"H x 10 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leroy Almon. Preacher And Satan.Leroy Almon. (1938-1997)The Preacher And Satan.1985. Signed, dated and titled.Carved and painted wood relief plaque.Excellent condition.10.5” w x 14” h.Provenance: The private collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giangiacomo Spadari (Italian, 1938-1997), I Quaranti del SocialismeGiangiacomo Spadari (Italian, 1938-1997), I Quaranti del Socialismeacrylic on canvas, 1967, signed and inscribed to verso, framed. Frame dimensions 40 1/4 x 40 1/4 in. Giangiacomo Spadari (1938-1997)See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Chee (AZ,1938-1972) gouache paintingARTIST: Robert (Hashke-Yil-Cale) Chee (Arizona, 1938 - 1972) NAME: Untitled MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 12 inches / 25 x 30 cm FRAME SIZE: 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Almon. Cleanliness Next To Godliness.Leroy Almon (1938-1997). Cleanliness Is Next To Godliness. 1993. Signed, dated and titled. Carved and painted wood-relief plaque. Excellent condition. 24" x 22.5". Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $65 Almon's wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Almon. Cruelty of Slavery.Leroy Almon. (1938-1997). Cruelty of Slavery. 1991. Signed, dated and titled. Carved and painted wood-relief plaque. Masterpiece Example. Excellent condition. 22.5" w x 36" h. Est. $2,000-4,000. Ship:See Sold Price
Sold2020Leroy Almon. Crucifixion.Leroy Almon. (1938-1997)Crucifixion.1987. Signed and dated.Carved and painted wood-relief plaque.14” w x 24” h.Excellent condition.Provenance: The private collection of Robert Cargo.RevelatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Beard (1938-2020); 965 Elephants, 'Starvo';Peter Beard (1938-2020) 965 Elephants, 'Starvo', 1978 Gelatin silver print, printed 2006, signed and titled in ink in the margin; 'Taschen' copyright credit stamp on the verso; in paper wrapper and orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Beard (1938-2020) Lariak Estate cattle-killer that went berserk and harmed 4 cows and aPeter Beard (1938-2020) Lariak Estate cattle-killer that went berserk and harmed 4 cows and a herd-boy, 1965 Unique gelatin silver print with ink handwork, signed, titled and dated in ink on the rectoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christopher George Latore Wallace [aka The Notorious B.I.G. / Biggie Smalls] (1972-1997) AmericanChristopher George Latore Wallace [aka The Notorious B.I.G. / Biggie Smalls] (1972-1997) American rapper, autograph on paper, 8.5 cm x 8.5 cm, signed with initials, reading 'To Meggie, Much Love, B.I.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Beard - Maureen Gallagher and a night feeder 1987PETER BEARD (1938-2020) Maureen Gallagher and a night feeder at Hog Ranch, 1987 Offset lithograph in colors From a limited edition 20" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023PR. JIAQING FAMILLE ROSE POMEGRANATE BOWLS ON STANDPROVENANCE: From Private collections of Mr. Peter Lyon (1938-2016), After graduation in 1959 he joined the military and was trained as a fighter pilot for the Marine corp. Retiring from the military hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Lindeman 18k Gold & Diamond Brooch/ PendantPeter Lindeman 18k Yellow and White Gold and Diamond Limited Edition Brooch/ Pendant. Designed with a large stag flanked by smaller stags, all within diamond faceted stars, marked "XMAS 1972," "PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONT BLANC PATRON 4810 FOUNTAIN PENPATRON OF ART SERIES, 1997. PETER THE GREAT, TRIBUTE TO RUSSIAN EMPEROR. 18K NIB, 18K GP FILIGREE.See Sold Price
Sold2022PR. JIAQING FAMILLE ROSE POMEGRANATE BOWLS ON STANDPROVENANCE: From Private collections of Mr. Peter Lyon (1938-2016), After graduation in 1959 he joined the military and was trained as a fighter pilot for the Marine corp. Retiring from the military hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Peter Hoffman (1911 - 1997).Snowbound Watercolor and Casein 21" x 29". Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kenneth Bunn Eavesdropper, 1997Kenneth Bunn (American, 1938-2020) Eavesdropper, 1997 Bronze on wooden plinth ed. 20 of 35 11 x 16.5 x 7.5 (in) Incised © Bunn, baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER BEARD (New York, 1938-2020). “Peter Beard, Scrapbooks from Africa and beyondâ€. MixedPETER BEARD (New York, 1938-2020). "Peter Beard, Scrapbooks from Africa and beyond". Mixed media (collage, ink and paint). Artist's intervention on the inside front cover. Publisher: Empire Editions,See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection 5 Peter Beard PrintsCollection 5 Peter Beard (American, 1938- 2020) Prints. Includes "Hog Ranch night feeder, 2am, Maureen G. and Mbuno, Nairobi, Kenya, for the Last Word from Paradise, March 1987","15'9" crocodile on FeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Beard, framed photograph, stampedPeter Beard, framed photograph, stamped, Peter Beard (American, 1938-2020), Hunting Cheetahs on the Taru Desert, Kenya, June1960, agent's stamp on verso with "Photo by Peter Hill Beard" handwritten unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Beard, photographPeter Beard, photograph, Peter Beard (American, 1938-2020), Giraffes in Mirage of the Taru Desert, Kenya 1960, no stamps, loose and unframed, 13.5"h x 20.25"w (sheet) Provenance: The Estate of Peter SSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pen Drawing by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Toward Salmon Creek$50
16 hrs LeftJasper52Sonia Delaunay - Composition pour XXieme Siecle - 1972 Lithograph 12.25" x 9.5"$50