Sold2017KONRAD CRAMER W/C FIGURE DIGGING HOLE FOR KONRAD CRAMERKONRAD CRAMER W/C FIGURE DIGGING HOLE FOR KONRAD CRAMER SIGN, FRAMED AND MATTED, PAINTING MEASURES 14" X 10", FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE ART COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017KONRAD CRAMER ABSTRACT W/C AND INK, DATED 1952, FRAMEDKONRAD CRAMER ABSTRACT W/C AND INK, DATED 1952, FRAMED AND MATTED, PAINTING MEASURES 18" X 12", SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FROM WOODSTOCK NEW YORK ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017KONRAD CRAMER ABSTRACT IMPRESSIONIST W/C WITH FIGURES,KONRAD CRAMER ABSTRACT IMPRESSIONIST W/C WITH FIGURES, 1952, PAINTING MEASURES 20" X 13", NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE ART COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Ballin Cramer (1884 - 1962)"Konrad Cramer Painting"; c. 1950; Gelatin Silver Print; 9.75" x 7.75"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2018Konrad Cramer - Woman in Black and Red - WatercolorKonrad Cramer - Woman in a Red Dress with Wallpaper Sample on Verso. Pencil, watercolor and gouache on paper. Estate stamp on verso "Konrad Cramer, Woodstock, NY". Provenance: From the estate of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2018CRAMER Modernist Abstract Oil Painting. Faubist cCRAMER Modernist Abstract Oil Painting. Faubist color blocks. Signed.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 36 inches: W: 32 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Konrad Cramer Mid-century Modern Abstract drawingKonrad Cramer Mid-century Modern Abstract drawing , with woodstock ny stamp on back. Size: 8.25 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2017KONRAD CRAMER DOUBLE SIDED W/C AND GOUACHE OF WOMAN INKONRAD CRAMER DOUBLE SIDED W/C AND GOUACHE OF WOMAN IN RED DRESS ON ONE SIDE & WALLPAPER W/C SAMPLE ON BACK SIDE WITH ESTATE STAMP, FRAME MEASURES 16" X 13", FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE ART COLLECTION, ASee Sold Price
Sold2017KONRAD CRAMER ABSTRACT W/C DATED 1952, SIGNED, MEASURESKONRAD CRAMER ABSTRACT W/C DATED 1952, SIGNED, MEASURES 19" X 12 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE ART COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017KONRAD CRAMER PEN INK AND PASTEL DRAWING OF FIGURES,KONRAD CRAMER PEN INK AND PASTEL DRAWING OF FIGURES, SIGNED, DATED MARCH 23, CIRCA 1950, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, DRAWING MEASURES 12" X 9 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE ART COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017KONRAD CRAMER C 1929 PEN & INK ON PAPER OF WOMANKONRAD CRAMER C 1929 PEN & INK ON PAPER OF WOMAN SEATED, 9" X 8" INCHES, SIGNED VERSO, FROM WOODSTOCK ESTATE COLLECTION. FRAME MEASURES 15" X 14".See Sold Price
Sold2017KONRAD CRAMER W/C CHARCOAL OF LOVERS, NICELY FRAMED ANDKONRAD CRAMER W/C CHARCOAL OF LOVERS, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, DRAWING MEASURES 12" 9 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK ESTATE ART COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2020KONRAD CRAMER W/COLOR ABSTRACT, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT WITHKONRAD CRAMER W/COLOR ABSTRACT, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT WITH 4,5,48…..NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, MEASURES 10" X 12". FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING…See Sold Price
Sold2019Konrad Cramer, 1952 Lithograph Signed and Numbered #1Konrad Cramer, 1952 Lithograph Signed and Numbered #1; Abstract. Well Listed American Artist, Woodstock, New York. Size: 12.5 x 19 inches. ASKart: A painter of abstraction including numerous still lifSee Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsBen Benn. "In Central Park". 1968. Modernist painting of figures relaxing in the park. Signed and$150
May 22Jasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Acrylic on canvas. Abstract modernist painting.$550
5 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionModernist Abstract Still Life Painting, D. Anderson 1964$90(1 bid)
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAmazing Charles Bunnell Tempera Desert Plains Landscape$70(2 bids)
7 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersVERA STRAVINSKY MODERNIST ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTING Vera de Bosset Stravinsky American, (1888 -$600
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsSigned Vintage Floral Stilllife Oil on Board Painting in Gilded Frame Butterflies Woodstock New York$10
3 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Vintage Modernist African Musicians Heavy Impasto Painting Signed 1990$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CHINESE MODERNIST WORKS OF SCULPTURED AND OIL PAINTING.H016.$500