Sold2022Anbietplatte mit Blumenkorbmotiv : Nuernberg, 1. H. 18. Jh.Serving Plate with Flower Basket Motif : Nuremberg, 1st half of the 18th century Oval, eight-piece curved form with reinforced rim on nine volute feet, in the centre a large basket with blossoms and fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enghalskrug mit Geburt Christi : Nuernberg, 1. H. 18. Jh.Narrow-necked jug with birth of Christ : Nuremberg, first half of the 18th century Round, flared stand, spherical body with surrounding landscape, on the left adoration of the infant Jesus by the shepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosse Vase : Daum Frères, Nancy - 1. H. 20. Jh. :Large vase : Daum Frères, Nancy - 1st half 20th c. Tall slender vase, slightly bulbous at the bottom; surrounding depiction of a birch forest. Colorless glass with milky white, yellow, green and liSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN GAUGE 1 H 1021 LOCO AND TENDERGermany, hand painted, clockwork locomotive 4-6-2, has extensive nickel appointments, green and black body, together with matching eight wheel tender. Loco 18" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Salomonische Saeulen : Sueddeutschland, 1. H. 18. Jh.Pair of Solomon columns : South Germany, 1st half of the 18th century Two thirds of each column is surrounded by partly openwork carved leaf tendrils. Coniferous wood, painted in grayish white and greSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941) tray 20"w x 12"d x 1"hRobert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941), tray, Chicago, IL, 1907, hammered copper, signed, dated, monogrammed BW, 20"w x 12"d x 1"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Carved Jade Chilong Buckle 1 h x 3-3/4A Chinese Carved Jade Chilong Buckle1 h x 3-3/4 w x 0-3/4 d inches (2.5 x 9.5 x 1.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Coupe, Frankreich, 1. H. 20. Jh., Daum Nancy, gedrückteCoupe, Frankreich, 1. H. 20. Jh., Daum Nancy, gedrückte Kugelform mit geschweifter, spitz zulaufend Mündung, Farbloses Glas, grüne und schwarze Pulvereinschmelzungen, unregelmäßig angeordnete RauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benin, Africa Bronze Bust (1) H 11" W 7.5" D 8"Benin, Africa Bronze Bust (1) H 11" W 7.5" D 8" Condition Report: Shows Wear Atop Head, Black/Green Patina, Looks Attractive. Hair In Relief And Embossed. Good Condition. Best To View' In Person. DoctSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosse Kabarettschale : Nuernberg, 1. H. 18. Jh.Large cabaret bowl : Nuremberg, 1st half of the 18th century Round form, large star-shaped centrepiece surrounded by six heart-shaped depressions, pinched rim; decoration of large flowers with pinnateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nikolai Suetin, "Labyrinth" Suprematist Avant-Garde Russian porcelain plate, 1923 1"H x 9 1/2"Diam.Nikolai Suetin, "Labyrinth" Suprematist Avant-Garde Russian porcelain plate, 1923. From the Sovi revolutionary period, made by the Lomonosov Imperial Porcelain Factory St. Petersburg. The plate is inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aaron Siskind, Gloucester 1HAaron Siskind (1903-1991), 'Gloucester 1H', gelatin silver print, 1944/1956, signed Aaron, dated and annotated 'Xmas, 1956 Greetings' in ink on the reverse of the flush mount, info verso, 6 7/8" x 4 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Moon VaseChinese Blue and White Porcelain Moon Vase Condition: Very Good Dimension: 18.1" H, 3.3" Rim Diameter, 5.7" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202322K (stamped) Custom Solitaire Ring with Approx. 6.15 ct Diamond - SI-1, H/I.22K (stamped) Custom Solitaire Ring with Approx. 6.15 ct Diamond - SI-1, H/I.See Sold Price
Sold2022De Wain Valentine, Blue CircleDe Wain Valentine Blue Circle 1970cast polyester resin 1 h × 17.25 dia in (3 × 44 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist in 2010 by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Icaro Paolo, Tre palmiGesso, W. 54 - D. 1 - H. 50 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato in data 6 maggio 2020 a cura della Galleria Massimo Minini, Brescia, Galleria Massimo Minini, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Silkscreen, Pete Rose(American, 1928-1987) signed by Andy Warhol and Pete Rose, numbered PP 5/8. Overall: 4'1"h x 41-1/2"w Sight: 39"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018LADY'S WATCHCartier Tank Style Watch in 18K yellow gold and diamond, serial #660120024 7" long, case: 3/4"w x 1" h, band is 1/2" wide, 34.8 dwt. Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wrought Iron Nursery GreenhouseA large iron greenhouse with paneled sides. Size: 9'1" H x 13' W x 10' D (109" H x 156" W x 120" D)The Greenhouse breaks down into 6 large panels, 2 triangular panels, 1 ridge piece, and 1 scrolling fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mira Nakashima, Wall-mounted shelf and slabMira Nakashima Wall-mounted shelf and slab for the Hyatt Corporate Offices, Chicago Nakashima StudioUSA, 2004English walnut, American black walnut, rosewood shelf: 1 h × 150 w × 31.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Qing Dynasty Tianhuang Stone CarvingChinese Qing Dynasty Tianhuang Stone Carving 1'' H; 2-5/8'' W; 89 g Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail for $40.00.See Sold Price
2016Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Double Ear VaseEggplant Glazed Porcelain Planter, Marked. Condition: Good Dimension: 22.1" H, 4.3" Rim Diameter, 7.2" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Brush PotChinese Blue and White Porcelain Brush Pot Condition: Very Good Dimension: 9.1" H, 11.8" Rim Diameter, 9.3" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue-and-White Porcelain Bird Feeders(lot of 16) Chinese blue porcelain bird feeders, two pairs of blue monochrome; four square form with flowers; a set of three and a set of five with blue-and-white flowers; largest: 1"hSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Spratling Mexican Modernist sterling silver ashtray with turquoise cabochon 1"H x 3$50
Oct 09DuMouchellesCut Glass & Silver Cologne Bottles (2), Crystal & Enamel Cologne (1) H 6.5" 3 pcs$150
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCharles and Ray Eames, Copernicus (Flipped and Reversed) reels, set of three$1,500
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTwo very small antique Tibetan Gau Boxes- one with clay tablet (worn) and one with tiny worn thangka$300
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCharles and Ray Eames, National Fisheries Center and Aquarium$500