Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Porzellanbild Florenz, 1880-1900. Wohl Cantagalli.Porzellanbild Florenz, 1880-1900. Wohl Cantagalli. Bezeichnet: "Palazzo Vaticano. Sale Borgia. La Musica - dettaglio. Pinturicchio." Holz/Keramik. Polychrome Malerei. Figürliche Darstellung der AllegSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Brett-Skulptur Wohl Kamerun. Holz, weiss, braunGrosse Brett-Skulptur Wohl Kamerun. Holz, weiss, braun und schwarz bemalt. Hochrechteck mit reliefiertem Dekor: Darstellung einer menschlichen Figur und Echsen. Zentral runde Mulde. Am oberen AbschlusSee Sold Price
Sold2018F Bridgman Teaching of Koran Oil on CanvasFrederick Arthur Bridgman (American, 1847-1928), 'Teaching of Koran', Orientalist painting, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 22" x 30" (sight), frame 28 1/4" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Museales Spaetrenaissance-Kabinett : Sueddeutschland, wohl Augsburg - 2. H. 17. Jh.Museum late renaissance cabinet : Southern Germany, probably Augsburg - 2nd half of 17th c. Rectangular, two-door corpus on ball feet, fluted, hinged top, the interior with numerous drawers in architeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Persian Carpet with Koran Inscription, approx.Large Persian Carpet with Koran Inscription, approx. 22'4" x 16'4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton, "Malle-armoire" Schrankkoffer, wohl umLouis Vuitton, "Malle-armoire" Schrankkoffer, wohl um 1920. Gedrucktes Monogram Canvas. Kanten mit Lozine-Besätzen und Ecken mit Messingbeschlägen verstärkt. Auf dem Deckel in Schwarz monogrammiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN GOSSAERT (AUCH MABUSE) (WOHL WERKSTATT/SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KIND, IM BILDHINTERGRUND VOR WEITERPROBABLY ITALIAN WORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF JAN GOSSAERT (MABUSE) Around 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht)? - 1 October 1532 Antwerp VIRGIN WITH CHILD, IN THE BACKGROUND 'FLIGHT TO EGYPT' IN FRONT OF A WIDE IDEAL LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Illuminated Koran in Arabic c.1780Heading: (Koran) Author: Title: The Koran (Qu'ran) Place Published: No Place Publisher: Date Published: [c.1780] Description: Approximately 290 leaves (approx. 575 pages) oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton, "Valise-armoire" Schrankkoffer, wohl umLouis Vuitton, "Valise-armoire" Schrankkoffer, wohl um 1920. Aus naturfarbenem Leder mit einem weissen und einem roten Streifen personalisiert. In Schwarz monogrammiert "O.R.H.". Kanten und Ecken mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Manuscript Koran, 19th c.Miniature circa 19th c. manuscript Koran, measuring 2.25" x 2", containing 193 leaves including 25 leaves with illuminated decorations, text throughout in combinations of brown, green, red, and blue iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Islamic Persian Safavid Miniature Koran BookRare Islamic Persian Safavid Miniature Koran Book c.17th century. Size 3 1/2 x 2 1/4 inches. Rare and very fine Late Safavid dynasty Koran Book hand written in Arabic calligraphy. with 6 laminated pagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mildred Wohl (American/New Orleans, 1906-1977)Mildred Wohl (American/New Orleans, 1906-1977) , "Abstraction", oil on masonite, unsigned, 60 in. x 48 in., framed. Note: A native New Orleanian, Mildred Wohl studied at the Newcomb Art School at TulaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORIENTALIA- KORAN ARABISCHE HANDSCHRIFT AUF GEGLORIENTALIA- KORAN ARABISCHE HANDSCHRIFT AUF GEGLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton, Thermos-Koffer Wohl um 1980. Koffer ausLouis Vuitton, Thermos-Koffer Wohl um 1980. Koffer aus Monogram Canvas. Tragegriff. Verschluss mit Schlüssel. Innen: zwei Thermosflaschen (eine Flasche von Thermid und die andere von Thermos-Peters).See Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Koran Book Manuscript.c.19th century.Islamic Persian Koran Book Manuscript.c.19th century. Size 10 1/2 x 6 inches. Large Islamic Manuscript hand written in Persian. Marked last page.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Vase China, wohl Ming-Dynastie. Bronze,Kleine Vase China, wohl Ming-Dynastie. Bronze, teilvergoldet. Rechteckiger Gefässkörper mit schmalem Fuss und Hals. In den Paneelen reliefiert mit Pferd, Krabbe, Languste, Fisch und Fabeltieren aufSee Sold Price
Sold2018*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence,*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence, Scharffeuermalerei. Im Spiegel Wappen mit den Buchstaben AC S (Familienwappen Sulzer Winterthur) und der Jahreszahl 1684, auf der Fahne Pflaume,See Sold Price
Sold2023koran Qur'an Sign? 'Ali al-'Arif al-'Irfani, 1278 Signed Islamic hand written, manuscript calligraphKORANSigned 'Ali al-'Arif al-'Irfani, Istanbul, dated 1278 H/1861Arabic manuscript on paper of 304 sheets. Calligraphic text in refined Ottoman naskh of 15 lines per page. Titles of the suras inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Täbris-Seide Wohl China, um 1980. Auf tiefblauem GrundTäbris-Seide Wohl China, um 1980. Auf tiefblauem Grund dichtes florales Werk. Das Feld ist mit kunstvoll gezeichneten Sternmedaillons belegt, flankiert von dicht gestreuten Blütenkompositionen. DieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trois Corps Barock um 1760, wohl Umkreis Bern.Trois Corps Barock um 1760, wohl Umkreis Bern. Nussbaum-Maser. Bewegter, zweifach gebrochener, dreischübiger Kommodenteil. Schräggestellte, bewegte Schreibplatte vor fünfschübigem Innenausbau mitSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Vintage Islamic Bronze Qajar Koran Gold Inlaid ArmorVintage Islamic Bronze and gold inlaid Armor set including arm protection, helmet, shield and hammer with Arabic calligraphy inscriptions .(besma allah alrahmen alrahim )aya akersy on the shield few kSee Sold Price
6 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsQURAN MUHAQQAQ SECTION KORAN CALLIGRAPHY ISLAMIC Y A QURAN MUHAQQAQ SECTION, NEAR EAST, 14TH CENTURY$1,500
6 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsIslamic Ottoman prayer book KORAN manuscript, 1186 slamic prayer book, manuscript, Ottoman Empire$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalskoran manuscript In black magribi script enhanced with polychromy, the text is spread over 17 lines$1,500
6 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals18 centery qajar koran iran manuscript Quran 18 centery qajar koran iran manuscript Quran$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth OLD ARABIC MANUSCRIPT BOOK FROM THE 19TH CENTURY WITH PRAYERS AND KORAN SUTRAHS$100
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth QURAN SURAH ARABIC ISLAMIC RELIGIOUS MANUSCRITO ANCIENT KORAN, DATING TO THE 19TH CENTURY$100
6 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsKORAN QAJAR PRAYER BOOK QURAN MANUSCRIPT 1257 IMPORTANT HIGH RECH ILLUMINATED KORAN AND PRAYER BOOK$3,000
6 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsA Safavid Qur'an koran Iran, 16th , Arabic A Safavid Qur'an, Iran, 16th century, Arabic manuscript$5,000
6 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalsqajar persain koran quran case qajar persain koran quran case$50
6 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalslarge islamic callighraphy koran arabic stone agat large islamic callighraphy koran arabic stone$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals18 TH KORAN QURAN PERSAIN KSHMER Arabic manuscript on paper. Text of 15 lines per page written in$2,000