Sold2016Favrange Valcin, dit Valcin II (Haitian/Jeremie,Favrange Valcin, dit Valcin II (Haitian/Jeremie, B.1947) Landscape with Town in Distance, dated 4/69 Oil on masonite, Framed, 24" x 20" Provenance Clayton Willis Estate Condition: old frame FavrangeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frits Hoendervanger (American, B. 1947) Old Farm House.Frits Hoendervanger (American, B. 1947) Old Farm House. Oil on canvasboard, signed lower left 24" x 36" Frame: 31.25" x 43.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Herman Zuker, b. 1959 Polish / American, Old Town Oil/cHerman Zuker, b. 1959 Polish / American, Old Town in Summertime. Oil/c. Acylic on canvas painting. Signed. Circa 1985. Size: 20x24 image, 21x25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBELIEVABLE DETAIL OF ANY HIGHWAYMEN PAINTING MASTER PIECE BY AL BLACKUNBELIEVABLE DETAIL OF ANY HIGHWAYMEN PAINTING MASTER PIECE BY AL BLACKALBERT BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN OLD VERO BEACHAlbert Black (B.1947) Original member of the 26 , Florida Highwaymen painting. OilSee Sold Price
Sold2022LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY MAY GUINNESSWatercolor on a paper drawing depicting a sailing ship on a canal of an old European town. Signed B.M. Guinness RHA in the lower left. May Guinness, 1863-1955, was an Irish painter who exhibited regulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben W Essenburg (Florida, B. 1947) Large FL SceneBen W Essenburg (Florida, Illinois, Born 1947) Large Florida Landscape with egrets. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Old label verso on canvas. Sight Size: 23.5 x 47.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 31 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patricia Traub (American, B. 1947)Patricia Traub (American, B. 1947) "Study of Woman Holding Red-Shanked Douc Monkey," pencil drawing signed. Framed. Provenance: purchased from her solo show in Old City, Philadelphia. Patricia Traub iSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN OLD FLORIDA '79Black, Albert “Blood” (B.1947) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower right '79. Old Florida scene with stormy clouds looming overhead. Board measures 24x30 framed to oveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Spinosa (American, b. 1947)Pendant, modelled pigmented porcelain, incised signature on side and dated 1995. Grey having a mouse-like face but as an old man. Verso pierced for suspension. Measures 3"L x 1-3/8"W x 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024PHIL DEMISE SMITH (B. 1947) ACRYLIC ON BOARDFound board with painting. Signed, dated '93, and titled verso. Dimensions: H 28" x W 8" Condition: Old panel, as found, with damages and cracks. Demise Smith is trained as a writer, boasting an MFA iSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD MASTER STYLE STILL LIFE PAINTING SIGNEDWell done, old master style, still life painting. The painting is oil on wood panel and is signed. Filkorn Tibor, aka T. CORN B 1947 (Kölesd, Hungary)- D. 2010. Filkorn / T. Corn held exhibitions inSee Sold Price
Sold20161947 FRAMED WATERCOLOR SIGNED G. BUTCHERFRAMED UNDER GLASS WATERCOLOR OF AN OLD TOWN - CAPISTRONE ELECTRIC CO. - SIGNED G. BUTCHER '47 - VINTAGE WOOD FRAME - 18''x 25'' IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Herman ZUKER: Street Scene - Oil on CanvasHerman Zuker (b. 1959) oil on canvas painting depicting a colorful street scene in an old town with townhouses. Herman Zuker is an accomplished Polish/American artist with Jewish roots. He has been paSee Sold Price
Sold2021HO Scale - Hobby Town Loose Diesels (4)A group of HO diesel locomotives. 3 are old hobby Town 4 axle units with Sagami can motors and DCC chips hand wired. The PA and red shell are metal, The B&Ms are plastic shells. Assume that nothing woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ghost Towns/Treasure Hunting, Lot of 14 [173617]14x books/booklets on Ghost Towns and old Mining Camps in Colorado.1.Ghost Towns of Colorado by Workers of the Writers' Program of the Work Projects Administration in the State of Colorado, 1947 by HaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Currier & Ives, New Brunswick, Original LithoTitle: Indian Town. River St. John N. B. Lithograph, handcolored, undated. Published by Currier & Ives 152 Nassau St. New York. Small folio - image size 8 7/16 x 12 1/2" (21.4 x 31.7 cm). #3094 in "CSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Signature 1:18 Die Cast CarsTwo Signature 1:18 Die Cast Cars both new old stock, in original boxes including: Signature Series 1947 Delahaye 135 M and Road Signature 1955 Packard Caribbean, vehicles, 11", boxes 5 1/4" x 6" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016BUDDY 'L' TOWN & COUNTRY CARC. 1947, wooden car, done in maroon body, simulated wood sides, celluloid windows, grey roof actually able to retract into truck and converts to open model, old store stock. 18" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021When Old New York Was Young 1902 First EditionWhen Old New York Was Young by Charles Hemstreet (b.1866) First Edition Charles Scribner's Sons, 1902 The dead-house in the Corner, The Forgotten Graveyard, Town Markets from their Earliest Days, LoweSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausWood, Old Town After Rain, Oil Painting on Canvas Board 1960s, Framed$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenry Horenstein (b.1947) Vintage Limited Edition Original Fish Still Life Photograph$10
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHector McDonnell RUA (b.1947) Chinese Vegetable Stall, New York Oil on canvas, 90 x 60cm (36 x€2,800
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersLiam Belton RHA (b.1947) Meditation of the Egg II Oil on canvas, 51 x 67cm (20 x 26¼'') Signed€3,400