Sold2020A Mende FigureFigur Mende, Sierra Leone Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 68 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie folgt beschrieben: "A female figure. ISee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tusian Mask, "loniakê", HandicraftMaske, "loniakê", Kunstgewerbe Tussian, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Schnur. H 80 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yaka Figure, "khosi"Figur, "khosi" Yaka, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33 cm. Provenienz: - Dr. R. Sulsenti, Rom. 1931 in situ erworben. - Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der SammlungSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Songye Mask, "kilume"Maske, "kilume" Songye, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 42,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie folgt beschrieben: "A SongyeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Bamun Janus HeaddressMaske, Janus Bamun, Kamerun Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Rattan. H 66 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie folgt beschrieben: A Bamun JSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chokwe Display Mask (?)Vorzeige-Maske (?) Chokwe, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie folgt beschrieben: "A ChokweSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lega Mask, "lukwakongo"Maske, "lukwakongo" Lega, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Raphia. H 29 cm (53,5 cm mit Raphia) Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie fSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kuba Mask, "ngady amwaash"Maske, "ngady amwaash" Kuba, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Glasperlen. H 38,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie folgSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baga FigureSitzende Figur Baga, Guinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - Pierre Vérité (1900-1993), Paris. 1958.- Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der SammlungSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kissi Stone FigureFigur Kissi, Sierra Leone / Guinea Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 32 cm. Provenienz: - René Rasmussen (1912-1979). - Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung GalaverniSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Cameroonian Bronze HeadBronze-Kopf Cross River, Kamerun Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie folgt beschrieben: "A brassSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Widekum Mask, "agwe"Maske, "agwe" Widekum, Kamerun Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Leder überzogen. H 36 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie folgt beschriebSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Mambila (?) FigureFigur Mambila (?), Cameroon (?), Eyoumojok (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 56,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie folgt bescSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Edo-Bini MaskMaske Edo-Bini, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 33 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie folgt beschrieben: "Igbo masks are mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A white marble sculpture of a female torso on a 'petit granit' or Belgian blue limestone base, 20thFull title: A white marble sculpture of a female torso on a 'petit granit' or Belgian blue limestone base, 20th C. Description: H 178 cm (incl. stand) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the majSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD KATANA SWORD with lacquered scabbard. 64 cm long.A FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD KATANA SWORD with lacquered scabbard. 64 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY SCHOUTEN 1864 Indonesia - 1927 Ghent Hunting dogsHENRY SCHOUTEN 1864 Indonesia - 1927 Ghent Hunting dogs catching the prey Oil on canvas. 80 x 118 cm (F. 96 x 134.5 cm). Signed lower left 'Henry Schouten'. Soiled, damaged, rest. Frame. Provenance: pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Fantasy Collection Room Size Carpet (9abstract design in heathered fushia, orange, grey and brown with teal highlights. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 9 ft. x 11 ft. 10 in. From the Complete and ImportaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Archibald Thorburn (1860-1935), Watercolour, Black Grouse, A study of a game bird after the shoot.Archibald Thorburn (1860-1935), Watercolour, Black Grouse, A study of a game bird after the shoot. Signed and dated (19)08 lower right. Approx. 10" x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD WORMLEY; DUNBARLoveseat, Berne, IN, 1960s Mahogany, upholstery Unmarked 26 1/2" x 55 1/2" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Turkish Kilim Rug, 5'4'' x 6'0'' (1.63 x 1.83 M)A technique rather than a type of rug. Technique is: slit tapestry, warp shared wefting, single or double weft interlocking. Also refers to plainweave bands at end finishes. Kilims are light weight, gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold20211933 Rolls Royce 20/25 Shooting BrakeFrom its inception in 1904 through the onset of World War II, Rolls Royce was universally regarded as the builder of the very finest automobiles. The cars created during this era were "coach-built" inSee Sold Price
Sold20211933 PURU 溥儒 HUNTING SCENE LONG HANDARTIST(s): Puru 溥儒 (August 30, 1896 - November 18, 1963) also known as Pu Xinyu 溥心畬 ink and color on paper, Long Hand scroll Painting (Sight): Signed/Seal(s): 2 artiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ORIGINAL METAL COCA COLA DRUG STORE SIGN TENNESSEE ENAMEL MFG CO. 1933 NASHVILLE DOUBLE SIDED$550(4 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1933 Walt DISNEY 1ed Three Little Pigs Childrens Fable Big Bad Wolf Illustrated$42(5 bids)
14 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignOtto Hake (1876-1965) Arts & Crafts Color Woodcut "Fisherman's Hut" 1933$500
12 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Minotaur Caressant une Femme," 1933$3,000
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)$525(2 bids)
Sep 28PUBLIC SALELorentz Kleiser Gouache Painting, Design for Fort Pitt (Pittsburgh) Tapestry 1933$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sMARTIN LEWIS (New York/Connecticut/Maine/Australia, 1881-1962), "R.F.D.", 1933., Drypoint and sand$2,000
12 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Le Repos du Sculpteur, IV," 1933$2,000
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1933 Pierce Arrow Custom Body Twelves Dealership Showroom Sales Images with Original Box$10
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1933 Clyde Barrow Original FBI Wanted Poster and Bonnie & Clyde May 1934 Wanted Poster and picture o$100(2 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARY JENEWEIN (American/Texas/Houston School b. 1933) A PAINTING, "All Good Things End," 1992$200
5 days LeftBonhamsMARK DI SUVERO (b. 1933) Don Ron Quixote, 1984 (This work is unique and is registered in the cat...$10,000