Sold2016Kurt Larisch, (Austrian, 1913-2009), Untitled, 1977,Kurt Larisch, (Austrian, 1913-2009), Untitled, 1977, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 39.5" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2024Kurt Larisch (Austria,Mexico,1913-2009) oil paintingARTIST: Kurt Larisch (Austrian, Mexican, 1913 - 2009) TITLE: Quo Vadis - Opus B-141 (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small faint scratches. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaSee Sold Price
Sold2023KURT LARISCH, Acrylic on CanvasAcrylic on canvas painting of figures interacting with abstract forms by Kurt Larisch (Austrian, 1913-2009). Canvas measures 30" x 38". Signed, titled "Quo Vadis Opus" and marked B-141 verso. Circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Kurt Larisch (Austrian, 1913-2009) Bureaucrach, 1979Kurt Larisch (Austrian, 1913-2009) Bureaucrach, 1979 acrylic on canvas signed Kurt Larisch and dated in Arabic and Roman numerals (lower left); signed, titled, dated, and inscribed671(verso) 39 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023KURT LARISCH, Acrylic on CanvasAcrylic on canvas painting of figures interacting with abstract forms by Kurt Larisch (Austrian, 1913-2009). Canvas measures 36" x 46". Signed at lower left. Circa 1980s. Signed and marked H-125 versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023KURT LARISCH, Acrylic on CanvasAcrylic on canvas painting of figures interacting with abstract forms by Kurt Larisch (Austrian, 1913-2009). Canvas measures 31" x 36". Signed at lower right. Signed and marked T-53 verso. Circa 1980sSee Sold Price
Sold2023KURT LARISCH, Acrylic on CanvasAcrylic on canvas painting of figures interacting with abstract forms by Kurt Larisch (Austrian, 1913-2009). Canvas measures 33" x 41". Signed at lower left and dated to 1984. Signed and marked D-118See Sold Price
Sold2016KURT LARISCH ACRYLIC ON CANVAS SIGNED DATED 1971Kurt Larisch (Austrian, 1913-2009) Figure with dog, acrylic on canvas with attached carved wood figure, signed lower left and dated 1971. Ht: 23" Width: 28.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Kurt Larisch (Austria,Mexico,1913-2009) oil paintingARTIST: Kurt Larisch (Austrian, Mexican, 1913 - 2009) TITLE: Surreal Landscape - S-62 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20 x 26 inches / 50 x 66See Sold Price
Sold2020Kurt Larisch (Austria,Mexico,1913-2009) oil paintingARTIST: Kurt Larisch (Austrian, Mexico, 1913 - 2009) NAME: P-90 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 28 inches / 60 x 70 cm FRAME SIZE: unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kurt Larisch (Austria,Mexico,1913-2009) oil paintingARTIST: Kurt Larisch (Austrian, Mexican, 1913 - 2009) TITLE: Surreal Landscape YEAR: 1976 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint underSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kurt Larisch (Austria,Mexico,1913-2009) oil paintingARTIST: Kurt Larisch (Austrian, Mexican, 1913 - 2009) TITLE: T-59 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small faint scratches. No visible inpaint under UV light.. ART SIZE: 24 x 30 inches / 60 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kurt Larisch 1913-2009 Surrealism Lithographs LOTKurt Larisch (Austrian Mexican, 1913-2009). Two Surrealist lithographs. Depicting tiny human figures on massive geometric shapes. Signed lower right marked lower left "PA". Work measures 27.5 in. x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Kurt Larisch (1913-2009) "Dallas"Kurt Larisch (Austrian / Mexican, 1913-2009) "Dallas" Serigraph Pencil signed lower right and numbered (A/P) lower left. An abstract of people and a sphere; float mounted under glass in a wood frame;See Sold Price
Sold2023KURT LARISCH SURREAL PAINTINGLARISCH, Kurt, (Austrian, 1913-2009): Surreal Scene with Little People in a Large Ribbon-like Structure, Oil/Canvas, 38" x 36", signed lower right, signed and titled "P-54" verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023KURT LARISCH SURREAL PAINTINGLARISCH, Kurt, (Austrian, 1913-2009): Surreal Scene with Tiny People and Large Building Formations, Oil/Canvas, 32" x 26", signed lower right, signed and titled "S-75" verso, in edged wood frame, 32.5See Sold Price
Sold2023KURT LARISCH SURREAL PAINTINGLARISCH, Kurt, (Austrian, 1913-2009): Surreal Scene with Tiny People and Arching Rings, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 26", signed lower left, signed and titled "S-62" verso, in edged wood frame, 20.5" x 26.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024KURT LARISCH SURREAL PAINTINGLARISCH, Kurt, (Austrian, 1913-2009): "S-76", Surreal Scene with Miniature People, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 16", signed lower right, signed and titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kurt Larisch Lithograph Artist ProofKurt Larisch Lithograph Austrian/Mexico(1913-2009) Kurt Larisch Lithograph Artist Proof. Surreal geometric artist proof serigraph signed to right. Larisch's paintings are noted for large geometric eleSee Sold Price
Sold2023KURT LARISCH SURREAL FANTASY PAINTINGLARISCH, Kurt, (Mexican, 1913-2009): Surreal Fantasy MCM Composition, Oil/Canvas, 47" x 40", signed lower right, signed and titled "L-62" verso, thin edge wood frame, 47.5" x 40.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LARISCH SURREAL FANTASY PAINTING "LIMBO"LARISCH, Kurt, (Mexican, 1913-2009): "Limbo", Oil/Canvas, 41.5" x 51.5", signed lower left and dated '77, signed and titled verso, thin edge wood frame, 42" x 52.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018KURT LARIVCH (AUSTRIA/MEXICO 1913-2009), SERIGRAPH,KURT LARIVCH (AUSTRIA/MEXICO 1913-2009), SERIGRAPH, GREEN BLUE RIBBON, A/P. SIGHT 18 X 22 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 29" (MAT WATER STAINED LL CORNER)See Sold Price
Sold2018Kurt LARISCH (Mexican, 1913) oil on canvas, GeometricKurt LARISCH (Mexican, 1913) oil on canvas, Geometric design painting, '74, painting size 40 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016KURT LARISCH - LITHOGRAPHKurt Larish (1913 - 1009) About Kurt Larisch: Born in Vienna, Austria. After many years he moved to Mexico in 1970. He went on to become Mexico's most celebrated contemporary artists (as listed by AMISee Sold Price
3 days LeftCatalog ProjectsPeter McClellan, Laurence Herber Scott, Untitled (Painted Kite)$100(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(30) 2009 Mattel Hot Wheels Slick Rides/Real Riders-MOC-NOS$90(4 bids)