Sold2018L'arte dell'Africa NeraL'arte dell'Africa Nera Leuzinger, Elsy Milano: Görlich Editore (1972) Italian Text 382 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 22,5 cm. 1299 gr. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019L'arte in AfricaL'arte in Africa Le principal etnie dell'arte africana, a curia di Françoise Stoullig-Martin Kerchache, Jacques; Paudrat, Jean-Louis; Stéphan, Lucien Milano: Garzanti Editore (1991) ISBN 88-11-30060See Sold Price
Sold2016La grande scultura dell' Africa Nera134 La grande scultura dell' Africa Nera La creation plastique H 28 cm. B 22 cm. Ezio Bassani Artificio s.r.l.,Firenze (1989). Italian text 293 pages numerous b/w color illustrations SoftcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2019La grande scultura dell'Africa NeraLa grande scultura dell'Africa Nera Bassani, Ezio (Hg.) Firenze: Artificio (1989) ISBN: none Italian text 291 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 28 cm 1375 g CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2015Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) - Lampada da pareteGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) - Lampada da parete modello "P". Produzione Candle, Italia 1972 Metallo cromato e laccato bianco (cm 16x45x10) Bibliografia: Gio Ponti. L arte si innamora dell industriaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Passione d'Africa223 Passione d'Africa L'arte africana nelle collezioni italiane Cossa, d'Egidio, Paudrat, Jean-Louis, Dandrieu, Chantal, Giovagnoni, Fabrizio Milan: Officina Libraria (2009) ISBN 978-88-89854-419 ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti (1891-1979) ConsoleGio Ponti (1891-1979)ConsoleWalnut and brassCreation date: circa 1953H 76×L 94,5×P 46cmBibliography:- U. La Pietra, Gio Ponti: L'arte si innamora dell'industria, Ed. Rizzoli, New York, 2009-See Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, Emilio Lancia (attr.)Due poltrone Legno di noce, radica di noce, skai. 1928 ca. cm 95x61x60 Literature: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, l'arte si innamora dell'industria, Rizzoli, Milano 1995-2009, pp. 10-16 (mobili simili).See Sold Price
Sold2022Maschera Diavolo, Gio Ponti, Paolo De PoliMaschera DiavoloRame smaltato.Esecuzione De Poli, 1950 ca.Al retro firma incisa De Poli. cn 13,5x19x11,5 Bibliografia: Gio Ponti: L'Arte Si Innamora Dell'Industria, La Pietra, pg. 314.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nymphenburg Porcelain Commedia dell'Arte FiguresPair of Antique Nymphenburg Porcelain Commedia dell'Arte Figures of Capitano and Leda , impressed shield marks, after designs by Franz Anton Bustelli, impressed "272" and "0", marked "L" and "16", h.See Sold Price
Sold2017DREI TEILE 'COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE - SONDEREDITIONENDREI TEILE 'COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE - SONDEREDITIONEN Deutsch, Meissen, 2000-2003 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm (Leuchter), L. 18,7 cm (Schale). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Three Venetian PrintsLot consisting of three lithographs on paper depicting a Commedia Dell'Arte character, Capitan Babbeo, in Venetian mask, sword in hand, signed illegibly l.l., one numbered "405/500" l.c., one numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bing & Grondahl Porcelain Figurine, PierrotThis figure of commedia dell arte was created in all white glossy attire, wearing face paint and unusual grey hat. B&G backstamp. 2353. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 5.75"L x 3"W x 9"H ManufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'Opera completa di TintorettoL'Opera completa di Tintoretto In: Classici dell'Arte 36 CARLO BERNARI (1970). MIilano / Rizzoli Editore. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'Arte Nella Casa, Vol I-VII7 Volumes I - VII "L'Arte Nella Casa" Dimensions: 12.75" H x 9" W Provenance: Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr. Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Glassmaking.- Neri (Antonio) L'Arte vetraria distinta in libri sette, first edition, Florence,Glassmaking.- Neri (Antonio) L'Arte vetraria distinta in libri sette, first edition, title with woodcut printer's device, woodcut head- and tail-pieces and decorative initials, title upper and lower bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte & Peter Fiell, Domus: L'Arte nella Casa, 12 volCharlotte & Peter Fiell, Domus: L'Arte nella Casa, 12 volTaschen reprint of the Gio Ponti's magazine which created an insight towards identifying the style of a particular age from Art Deco, Modern MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021(11) L'Arte del decoro Artigianale Glass Cups(11) L'Arte del decoro Artigianale Glass Cups. (7) cups having circle motif rim, (4) cups having repeating line motif rim. Heights: 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024L'arte del Decoro Artigianale StemwareL'arte del Decoro Artigianale Stemware. 6 stems and 6 cordials. All with gilt fitted boxes. 2 3/4dia x 5 1/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto composto da numerosi volumi inerenti l'arteLotto composto da numerosi volumi inerenti l'arte antica e moderna (fra cui monografie su Ingres, Giorione, Goya e Tiepolo), cataloghi di mostre, volumi di architettura (difetti). In due cartoni.See Sold Price
Sold2018Africa NeraAfrica Nera La creazione plastica Leiris, Michel / Delange, Jacqueline Milano: Feltrinelli Editore (1967) ISBN: none Italian text 447 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover without dust jacket 28 cm.<See Sold Price
Sold2024Otto Aguiar Signed L' Arte de Vivre LE GicleeOtto Aguiar limited edition giclee on paper, "L 'Arte de Vivre". Hand signed and numbered 187/195. 11" x 14" giclee in a 27 7/8" x 24 7/8" x 3" frame. Includes a Certificate of Authenticity. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lisippo : l'arte e la fortunaLisippo : l'arte e la fortuna Moreno, Paolo (1995). Milano, Fabbri. ISBN: 88-450-5738-0 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The partSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteSPERSTAD Zoja, Dante's philosophy, 2003, acrylic on canvas, cm 65x54€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola di Praga/Rudolfina del XVI/XVII secolo Venere e cupido Olio su tela 121 x 82 cm L'opera€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna pugliese Terracotta e base in legno 35 x 23 x€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena e l'Angelo Olio su tela 109,5 x 86,5 cm€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con pastore e€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
BonhamsPINO SIGNORETTO (1944-2017) MURANO GLASS FIGURE OF THE COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE CLOWN ARLECCHINO, Ital...$2,000
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteGRIFFA Giorgio, Untitled, 1981, acrylic on canvas, cm 108x137€18,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi OTTAVIO MISSONI 1921-2013 Lotto di due litografie: Senza titolo - OTTAVIO MISSONI 1921-2013 Lot€100