Sold2021L. GATTO - Paperino e le 20 mila begheLUCIANO GATTO - Paperino e le 20mila beghe sotto i mari. Ventisettesima tavola originale pubblicata a pag 29 di Topolino n. 1011 dellÂ’aprile 1975. Matita e china su cartoncino. Cm 32.5x23.5. OttimSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e le conchiglie zebrateGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e le conchiglie zebrate Tavola originale pubblicata a p. 14 del “Topolino” n°338 edito il 20 maggio 1962. Matita e china su carta da disegno cm 25x33. Ottimo stato,See Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino libretto n° 692ENG Topolino libretto n° 692 IT Topolino libretto n° 692 del 2 marzo 1969. Pubblica: Paperino e le rapine psichedeliche di P. L. De Vita e Barosso; Paperino viceré sottomarino di M. De Vita. EccelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915), "Le Genie de L'Avenir" (The Genius of the Future)Emile Louis Picault(French, 1833-1915)"Le Genie de L'Avenir" (The Genius of the Future)patinated bronzesigned "E. Picault" and titled "Le Genie de L'Avenir"20 x 14 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
2021Marc Chagall (Russian, 1887-1985) Derriere Le MiroirMarc Chagall Derriere Le Miroir 13 L'envolee magique 11 La joie verso 12 Les amoureux a lisba Lithographs on paper singed l.r. marked e.a. l.l in pencil 9.25 x 14 inches each (sight) 26.25 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le arguzie di PaperinoNovembre 1938. Cartonato, cm 26x20.5. Pp. 156. Illustrato in b/n e colore. L'unico volume a contenere tavole a fumetti di Gottfredson. Foglio d'apparteÂnenza compilato dal primo proprietario in datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2021LALIQUE French Crystal 12 in. L/E Amber Buddha Statue.LALIQUE French Crystal 12 in. L/E Amber Buddha Statue. Rare Limited numbered edition Lalique France crystal art glass Buddha sculpture. Features the iconic form of Buddha rendered in stunning and warmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Glass Vase signed S ( L. E. Smith Glass Company)Gold /blue /green/ creamH. 16 1/2 x 9 1/2 Wsigned S. believed to be L.E. Smith Glass company.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Diebenkorn (1922-1993) CaliforniaCLUB from Eight by Eight, 1982, color lithograph, signed and numbered 20/250 in pencil, printed by Gemini G. E. L., with blind stamp lower right published by MOCA Los Angeles, sheet 40 x 27”, frSee Sold Price
Sold20211939 Art Deco Worlds Fair Watercolor General Electric1938 Art Deco Watercolor General Electric Building 1939 Worlds Fair Signed "E.F. L. 9/19/38". Signed. Excellent condition. 20.75"h x 17.75"w. Frame 21.75"h x 18.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Le Verrier "Espagna A L'Eventail" 1925 LampMax Le Verrier (French, 1891-1973), "Espagna A L'Eventail", 1925, patinated metal and glass lamp, signed with pseudonym on base "Gucbre" and "Le Verrier Paris". 20" high, 13 1/2" wide. Condition: smalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase a? boisson fermente?e «jue»Vase a? boisson fermente?e «jue» Chine, fin de l’e?poque Shang (v.1600-1046 av.JC), XIe sie?cle av. JC en bronze a? patine verte, reposant sur trois pieds. Le corps a? de?cor incise? de frise de mSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY OIL ON CANVASLOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY (1848-33), OIL ON CANVAS "SARAH AT THE POND, LAURELTON HALL" 27" X 23":Note on back in Tiffany's hand: "The property of Sarah E. Hanley, given to her Jan. 20 '20. L.C.T." PurchasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1902-2001) O/C Portrait of Mother and ChildLe Pho (French/Vietnamese - 1902-2001). Titled "La Femme et l'Enfant". Circa 1965. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Painting: 14 x 11 inches. Framed: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDRE IACOVLEFF, (Russian, 1887-1938), Le PressoirALEXANDRE IACOVLEFF (Russian, 1887-1938) Le Pressoir No. 3 1937, gouache signed and dated Iacovleff 1937, with artist's stamp, l.r. sheet: 20 1/2 x 26 1/2 in., frame: 23 1/2 x 29 3/4 in. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2023§PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973) JEUNE PEINTRE A SON CHEVALET, FROM LE GÔUT DU BONHEUR -§ PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973) JEUNE PEINTRE A SON CHEVALET, FROM LE GÔUT DU BONHEUR - 1970 Etching, E.A., signed and editioned in pencil to margin (image size 20.5cm x 14.5cm (8in x 5.75iSee Sold Price
Sold201820.5ct TW Diamond and Platinum BraceletVery Fine Approx. 20.5 Carat Emerald Cut Diamond and Platinum Bracelet. Diamonds D-E color, VVS1-VS1 clarity. Stamped PLAT. Measures 6-5/8" L, 1/4" W. Approx. weight: 38.7 grams. Domestic Shipping: $3See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Deco 14.30 ctw Diamond Line BraceletPlatinum bracelet featuring square step-cut diamonds, weighing approx. 14.30 ctw, average E-F color, average VVS clarity, set in half-bezel links, 7 in. L, 20.7 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2015V.Brugo, importante calice in argento vermeilleV.Brugo, importante calice in argento vermeille decorato con granati e micromosaici, sotto reca scritta in latino che ricorda l'uso di Pio IX per le prima Messa del 1874See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lotto di due opere su carta 1986 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lot€600
May 16Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lotto di due opere su carta 1986 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lot€600
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHPour le Mérite and Oak Leaves bearer Siegfried Graf zu Eulenburg – his presentation sword, dated€6,200
May 15Aste Bolaffi JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations 1980 - JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di vetrine Legno laccato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 217 x 160 x 23 cm cad. Le due vetrine€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Concetto spaziale (da L'épée dans l'eau, Dix eaux-fortes) 1962 -€700
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000