Sold20162 Bottles 1967 Volnay En Champans, Les Vieux ChaisTwo bottles of Volnay En Champans 1967 vintage Produced by Les Vieux Chais Maconnais Côte de Beaune, Burgundy/France Original filling quantity: 0.75 l Fill level: Condition: The fill levels are exceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte Bronze, "L'Amour"Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French 1892-1990) "L'Amour, " 1985, cold painted and parcel silver gilt bronze, signed Erte, with foundry mark for Fine Art Acquisitions, dated 1985, numbered 132/375See Sold Price
Sold2018Corton-Charlemagne, 1982. Bonneau du Martray.One bottle of Corton-Charlemagne, 1982. Bonneau du Martray, Proprietaire A Pernand-Vergelesses & Aloxe-Corton (Cote-D'Or) (750 ml).See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "Letter L" Leopard & Lady SerigraphErte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Letter L; Alphabet Series" serigraph depicting a woman and a leopard, pencil signed lower right, numbered "343/350" lower left, housed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990)(Romain de Tirtoff) Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Je L'Aime", 1988 patinated and cold-painted bronze cast signature, dated, numbered "208/500", copyright-marked, and inscribed "Seven Arts Ltd., LoSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF-ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990)ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF-ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990), POLYCHROME BRONZE, "JE L'AIME", SIGNED #259/500, 1988, FINE ART ACQUISITIONS. HEIGHT 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE Bronze "Feather Gown" L E SculptureErte Romain de Tirtoff (French 1892-1990) "Feather Gown" (Golden Chain and Separate Black Plastic Base) Bronze Sculpture. 20" in height by 13 1/2" width.See Sold Price
Sold2017Erte Art Deco Cast Bronze "Elegance" SculptureRomain de Tirtoff, Russia 1892-1990. Cast bronze with hand applied patination and accents of an art deco sculpture of lady and her dog. Signed on base. 16"H X 12.25"L X 6"W. Missing leash to dog. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Bronze 'La Masque' FigureRomain de Tirtoff (Erte), Russia (1892-1990) Bronze figurine of 'La Masque' on pedestal base. Signed on base and numbered 92/375. Signed on back and numbered with foundry. Measures 17"H x 7"L. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze, The Three GracesErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze. Measures 15.5"H x 13"L x 7.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Bronze 'La Jalousie' SculptureRomain de Tirtoff (Erte), Russia (1892-1990) Bronze figurine of 'La Jalousie' on pedestal base. Signed on base and numbered 289/300. Measures 13"H x 8.5"L. Condition is good, no issues to report, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Sophisticated LadyErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze. Dimensions: 10"L x 15.5"H by inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO FRENCH NILE SILK SCARF ART BY ERTE SIGNEDErte or Romain de Tirtoff, Russian, French, 1892 to 1990, limited edition silk scarf, Letter L from the Alphabet series depicting a lady with a deep waist length neckline, with a cheetah in a collar wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Signed Numbered 1 / L Erte Bronze SculptureErte Bronze Sculpture "Pleasure of the Courtesan" Erte (Iromain De Tirtoff – Russian/French, 1892-1990), limited edition gilded and cold painted cast bronze sculpture, "Pleasure of the CourtesaSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$175(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftJasper52Eugene Blery - Le Charlemagne (Foret de Fontainblue) - 1991 Etching 22.25" x 29.75"$50
23 hrs LeftLeland LittleFrançois Nicolas Martinet (French, circa 1725-1804), Two Engravings from Histoire Naturelle$50
23 hrs LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern Seaboard$50
20 hrs LeftForum AuctionsNapoleon family copy.- Mémoires pour servir a l'Histoire de France en 1815, first edition, from the£650
20 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGardel (Pierre-Gabriel) L'Enfant Prodigue, Ballet-Pantomime, first edition, Hortense de Beauharnais'£550
1 hr LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991$5,000
2 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Cortès (1882-1969), Rue de Rivoli, huile sur toile, signée, 45x55 cmCHF 10,000