Sold2021La Galleria dei FalsiLa Galleria dei Falsi Dal vasaio al mercato di antiquariato di Caprio N.C. (1993). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. ISBN: 88-7062-840-X CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The lSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Macchina dei Miracoli Giuliano Della Casa Signed Galleria BelloSguardo ArtThis is the June, 1985 Galleria BelloSguardo small format (app. 4.75" x 6.5") softcover printing of Giuliano Della Casa's La Macchina dei Miracoli (86 pages), a collection of Della Casa's drawings, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sofa with two armchairs Louis xv StyleSofa with two armchairs Louis xv Style. Sofa 70 wide 43 high 27 deep- armchairs 27 wide 43 high 25 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Bally Money Honey Slot MachineOld Bally Money Honey Slot Machine that work with tokensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nuvolari Magazine Galleria dei Campioni from 1953Special edition about Tazio NuvolariSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Galleria Chrome Toned Ice Cream Scoop W BoxMarked on sticker on handle of scoop, La Galleria. Chrome toned metal ice cream scoop. Comes with white box and black travel pouch, scoop is approximately 9 inches long and box is approximately 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2021José Cuneo (1887-1977): Ranchos OrillerosJosé Cuneo (1887-1977): Ranchos Orilleros Oil on canvas, 1932, signed 'J. Cuneo', dated and inscribed 'Florida' lower left, with label from La Galleria, San Angel, lined. 24 1/2 x 36 in., 38 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Ligabue(1899 - 1965)BABBUINObronzo, cm 22,5x22x13; es. 15/16sulla base: punzone dellaAntonio Ligabue(1899 - 1965)BABBUINObronzo, cm 22,5x22x13; es. 15/16sulla base: punzone della Galleria Negri Guastallaeseguito nel 1953realizzata per la Galleria Guastalla dalla Fonderia Artistica BruSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesario Carena, Tavolo e due sgabelliTavolo e due sgabelliMetallo, elementi in terracotta.1989Arredi realizzati per la mostra personale Design in corso presso la Galleria Rocca 6 di Torino.tavolo cm 71x126x83,5, sgabelli cm 45,5x34x34See Sold Price
Sold2018Gallery of Maps in the Vatican 1994Heading: (Vatican Maps) Author: Gambi, Lucio & Antonio Pinelli, editors Title: La Galleria delle Carte Geografiche in Vaticano/The Gallery of Maps in the Vatican Place Published: Modena Publisher:FranSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gallery of Maps in the Vatican 1994Heading: (Vatican Maps) Author: Gambi, Lucio & Antonio Pinelli, editors Title: La Galleria delle Carte Geografiche in Vaticano/ The Gallery of Maps in the Vatican Place Published: Modena Publisher:FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grande Concorso Topolino AstraAlbum raccolta completo delle 300 figurine a colori. Le prime 100: galleria dei personaggi o “Topoteca”. Nelle seguenti le avventure “Topolino e Paperino Alpinisti” e “ToSee Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO IZZO (ITALIAN, B. 1935), OIL ON CANVAS,12" x 16", "Porticciolo in Costiera Sorrentina", 2001, signed lower left, artist authentication stamp on verso with artist's signature, La Galleria Immaginario label on verso signed by the artist, gilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antq Illustrious Writers & Artists Books2 antique titles written in Italian reads, Galleria Dei Letterati Ed Artisti Illustri Delle Provincie Veneziane Vol. 1 & 2. Publishing information reads Opoli by Bartolommer Gamba 1824. Significant weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antq Illustrious Writers & Artists Books2 antique titles written in Italian reads, ‘Galleria Dei Letterati Ed Artisti Illustri Delle Provincie Veneziane Vol. 1 & 2. Publishing information reads ‘Opoli by Bartolommer Gamba 1824. SignificSee Sold Price
Sold2017Organic Table Top Decor Lot includes Pillow vase inLot includes Pillow vase in glazed brown pottery ht app 9 inches, labeled for Hillcrest Garden, sculpted wood bird, Rosewood bowl faded interior marked for LA Galleria, San Jose, Costa Rica. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO CEROLI Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose)Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose) for Poltronova, 70’s. Inlaid wood.. . Cm 165,00 x 74,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo La lavanda dei piediolio su tela, W. 208 - H. 229 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Costantino Rosa (1803-1878) La marcia dei soldatiOlio su tela, cm. 45x55 Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pier Lorenzo De Vita Paperino e la Muraglia deiENG Pier Lorenzo De Vita Paperino e la Muraglia dei Diecimila Li Original art #16 for the first installement of the Ennio Missaglia story published in Topolino 236, June 1960. IT Pier Lorenzo De VitaSee Sold Price
Sold2015"La lavanda dei piedi" olio su vetro fine"La lavanda dei piedi" olio su vetro fine sec.XVII, cornice coeva in legno intagliato cm. 22x18See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteFONTANA Lucio, Studi per decorazioni spaziali, 1950, black ballpoint pen on paper, cm 21x29,5€4,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA serpentine marble sculpture of Hercules and Lychas, after Antonio Canova, H 77 cm€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBernardino Campi (Reggio Emilia 1520 - Cremona 1591) Natività Olio su tela 134 x 97 cm La tela,€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALBERTO BURRI 1915-1995 Burri: Galleria "La Tartaruga 1967 - ALBERTO BURRI 1915-1995 Burri:€300
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Fondale e pesci rossi 1982 - GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Fondale e pesci rossi€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Paesaggio veneto. Pendice, 22/05/1907, 1907 - FELICE CASORATI€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figura femminile anni '30 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Female figure€4,000
11 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMARTINI Sandro, Pagina n. 42 attraverso, 1968, mixed media on canvas, cm 75x75€1,200
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Piccolo acquario 1982 - GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Piccolo acquario 1982€2,000
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VINCENZO RIOLO (X2) E TOMMASO RIOLO, Tre gouache su carta€50
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVADOR DAL? 1904-1989 Bicéphale (Les Amours de Cassandre) 1967 - SALVADOR DAL? 1904-1989€800
May 16Aste Bolaffi VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Incontro 1980 - VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Incontro 1980€500
May 15Aste Bolaffi SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Rytme - couleur n° 1606 1969 - SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979€15,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Costume simultanée, Portogallo, n° 450 1917 - SONIA TERK€10,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Costume tartare n° 156 1924-1925 - SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979€6,000