Sold2015Two Lady's Persian Lamb CoatsSize medium Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition report is only an opinion and should not be treaSee Sold Price
Sold2016LADIES PERSIAN LAMB FUR COAT WITH MINK FUR TRIMLADIES PERSIAN LAMB FUR COAT WITH MINK FUR TRIM 24" nape to tail, Small-Medium in size. Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This Item Lot Location: #1 - Manor's GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2016FURS BY VASS LADIES PERSIAN LAMB & MINK FUR COATFURS BY VASS LADIES PERSIAN LAMB & MINK FUR COAT 38" nape to tail, 25" arm, 17" at shoulders. Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This Item Lot Location: #1 - Manor's GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Ladies Pewter toned Persian Lamb Coatwith fur trim collar. mod swirled buttons, silk lining with monogram. no label for size fits size smallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Lamb & Fur-Trimmed Woman's CoatSkin-on-skin with fur collar and cuffs, the interior monogrammed "MR." 20.5" W; overall: 33" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Sant'Angelo Fur Lined Coat, More!These two vintage fur ladies coats include a black knee length broadtail and Persian lamb ladies 60's coat with a champagne colored flip collar, cuffs, hemline, an front detail, and an impeccable GiorSee Sold Price
Sold2016R.E. QUETEL LADIES LAMB AND MINK FUR FULL COATR.E. QUETEL LADIES LAMB AND MINK FUR FULL COAT Persian lamb hide with mink fur trim. 47" nape to tail, 23" arm, 18" at shoulder. Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This Item Lot Location: #1 - Manor's GalSee Sold Price
Sold20232 1960's Ladies Fur CoatsThese 2 1960's ladies fur coats include a Persian lamb car length coat with a silver mink collar in excellent condition, a black mouton single breasted mouton car length coat with a white mouton collaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mink And Persian Lamb Coatladies coat with shawl collar black Persian lamb oversized black buttons size S/MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swakara Broadtail & Beaver Coat with Red PurseBlack Swakara Persian lamb swing coat with pockets and hook & eye , un-sized but appears to be woman's XL or 1X, having a beaver collar and cuffs and a gray patterned silk lining. Also included is a rSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ladies Fur Coat and JacketTwo fur coats including: dark gray Persian Lamb with mink collar, Pelze H. Frankenberger Meisterbetrieb Furth full length and Kersten's furs by Francis Raccoon hooded jacket. Note: size tags not foundSee Sold Price
Sold2017ETHEL H Black Persian Lambswool JacketVintage Ladies Jacket, Coat, ETHEL H Black fur jacket, Persian Lambs Wool, with side pockets and beaded buttons. Black lining with grey ones floral embroidered details. Stitching inside jacket reads ESee Sold Price
Sold20231950's Ladies Coats, More!This group of 1950's garments include a black short double breasted faux Persian lamb jacket with a rabbit collar and black velvet buttons (B 40), a large full length silver faux fur coat (approx. sizSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Pieces of Lady's Coat and SkirtLength of cloth:105cm / Length of skirt:100cm / Length of cloth:95cm Provenance: Collection of Jeff Chang (Famous singer in China)See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE VELVET SILK WOMAN'S COATCHINESE VELVET SILK WOMAN'S COAT. 50 1/8 x 38 3/8 in or 127.3 x 72 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE SILK VELVET WOMAN'S COATCHINESE SILK VELVET WOMAN'S COAT. 58 5/8 x 27 in or 149 x 68 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK WOMAN'S COATCHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK WOMAN'S COAT. 53 7/8 x 42 1/2 in or 137 x 108 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Persian Coat of Arms RugDESCRIPTION: Small Persian rug portraying a coat of arms with crossed broad swords and corners with devices with Arabic text on a black ground. Cloth label verso. MEASUREMENTS: 2' x 2'6". CONDITION: LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Zanskari Woman's Coat, Spiti Valley, IndiaAntique Zanskari Woman's Coat, Spiti Valley, India, tie dyed (tingri), handspun wool. Size: 46'' x 64.5'' (117 x 164 cm). Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All AcceptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Revillon Freres, Saks Fifth Ave, Sable Fur Ladies CoatDESCRIPTION: Revillon Freres, Saks Fifth Ave, sable fur coat, featuring light golden brown color. Two tags inside "Revillon Freres, Paris London New York" and "Saks Fifth Ave" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsERTE (FRENCH, 1892-1990): A GOUACHE ON PAPER COSTUME DESIGN 'LE COLIS POSTAL'£350
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Large Persian Pahlavi Era Order Of The Imperial Court of Iran Vases$15,000
Sep 28LEAP AuctionsLadies Long Beaver Fur Coat size L/XL by Blakeslee's Furs in Waterbury, CT$50(2 bids)
Sep 28LEAP AuctionsBeautiful Ladies Long Mink Fur Coat size L/XL from Bakeslee's Furs in Waterbury, CT$25(1 bid)