Sold2021R. Lalique "Coquilles" vase. Signed in script "R.R. Lalique "Coquilles" vase.Signed in script "R. Lalique France No. 983" in the bottom.Height 7 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016RENE LALIQUE 'COQUILLES' circa 1920RENE LALIQUE 'COQUILLES' An opalescent glass vase,model introduced 1920 Marcilhac 932 7.4 in.(18.5cm.) high inscribed R. Lalique FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Lalique Vase, "Lezards et Bleuets"Early 20th century, decorated with lizards and flowers, molded mark at the foot rim as pictured. Dimensions: 8 1/2" in diameter, 13 1/2" tall. Provenance: From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'DANAIDES'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'DANAIDES' Frankreich, 1926 Opaleszentes Glas, part. mattiert. H. 18,3 cm. Im Boden 'R. Lalique France' (geschnitten), 'N. 972' (graviert).See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LALIQUE VASE, MILANRenee Lalique (1860-1945), 1929 sandblasted in script on base, R. Lalique France No. 1025 (or 6 or 8?), with overall pressed clear glass, green leaf decorationSee Sold Price
Sold202217 Piece Lalique "Coquilles" Opalescent Glass ServiceFrench, circa 1920, comprising: eight bowls, eight plates, large serving bowl, together with an "Asters" platter, each etched "R Lalique France" and some numbered, 18 pieces total; platter 10-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique , Vase 'Bacchantes', 1927René Lalique , Vase 'Bacchantes', 1927, H. 24.8 cm. Made by René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, before 1947. Colorless pressed glass, brown patina., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 201See Sold Price
Sold2016R. Lalique Vase with 6 NudesCirca 1920. Approx. 7 1/4" H x 5 1/4" W. Good condition. Underside back has scratches consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2018René Lalique 'Coquilles' Opalescent Fruit Service,comprising one large bowl, six small bowls, six large plates and six small plates, each moulded to the underside with repeating shell motifs, d 21cm, 13.5cm, 23.5cm and 16.5cm, signed and numbered R.See Sold Price
Sold2023R. LALIQUE VASE MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMP, BIRD &FLOWER DESIGNS, BLOCK LETTER MARK, QUALITY MOUNTS, VASE HEIGHT 9 1/2" H, 7" DIA., OVERALL 25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Lalique Vase.A Lalique Vase. Frosted and clear glass "Chrysalide" vase, shape number 1254600. Signed "Lalique, France" on the underside 11.25" x 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique VaseLalique trumpet form vase with sculpted long stem flowers. Signed "Lalique France" on bottom. 14.5"h x 7" roundSee Sold Price
Sold2015R. Lalique Coquilles ChandelierThis is a beautiful hanging light fixture, made in the Coquilles pattern circa 1921 by Rene Lalique in France. It is bowl-shaped opalescent glass, decorated with shells. Marked R. Lalique France. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renee Lalique Vase with Jaguar BaseSigned in script Lalique, France. Approx. 11" H x 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'MOSSI'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'MOSSI' Frankreich, 1933 Farbloses Pressglas, part. satiniert. H. 21,2 cm. Im Boden bez. 'R Lalique France' (geschnitzt). Zylindrischer, sich nach obenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique, Hommage a Rene Lalique VaseLalique, Hommage a Rene Lalique VaseFrance, glass, limited edition vase, modeled in relief with fish, mermaids, Bacchantes and birds among seaweed or flowering branches, inscribed '1995 Hommage a ReneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Vase 'Vibration Collection'Lalique clear and frosted vase from the Vibration Collection. Globular form with raised wave motif, acid etched signature on bottom. Measures 11.5"H x 10"W. Condition report: overall good condition, nSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLalique Crystal Lovebirds Vase with Original Flower Stem Insert$160(3 bids)
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Dahlias' vase in moulded pressed glass, matte with black enamel€1,000
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large French Crystal Vase by Lalique Model Ispahan with Etched & Frosted Roses$1,000