Sold2024Rene Lalique Epis Vase Clear Crystal Circa 1931Rene Lalique Epis Vase Clear Crystal Circa 1931 Stunning Rene Lalique Epis vase ca. 1931 The piece is in both clear and frosted glass with a leaf design This would make a great addition to any R. LaliSee Sold Price
Sold2016R. Lalique "Epis" VaseR. Lalique "Epis" Vase, ca. 1931, of clear and frosted glass with a light green patina, engraved mark on the pontil: "R. Lalique, France", h. 6-1/2", dia. 6-3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique "EPIS" Vase C. 1931Rene Lalique "EPIS" Vase C. 1931. Clear and frosted glass with leaf design signed with acid block signature R. Lalique. 6.5" tall. Condition: Very Good.See Sold Price
SoldA Lalique Epis VaseA Lalique Epis Vase Mid-20th Century signed Lalique / France.Height 6 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the Estate of Madelyn Marley, YakiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique crystal 'Epis' vase, markedLalique crystal 'Epis' vase, of bell form executed in molded and etched crystal, having ribbed panels tapering to stylized wheat heads, terminating to a circular base, marked on the base, 6.5"h x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017A Lalique Crystal Epis Vase.A Lalique Crystal Epis Vase. Signed Lalique France on underside Ht: 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Crystal Epis VaseLalique Crystal Epis Vase. Approximately 6.5H x 6.25W inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Lalique France Crystal Epis Vase with Clear & Frosted Glass and Leaf DesignSigned Lalique France Crystal Epis Vase with Clear & Frosted Glass and Leaf Design. Signed on bottom, measures 6 1/2" x 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique deco vase, "Epis", acid etched "Lalique France"Lalique deco vase,"Epis" signed "Lalique France"circa 1950's.Marcilhac # 1077. 6.5" x 6.3".Design was introduced in 1931.See Sold Price
Sold2015R. Lalique France Block Signed "Epis" Vase6.5" tall. Signed on base with block signature. 6 3/8" diameter at top. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
2023Lalique glass vase -(signed block letters)A Lalique France Art Deco "Epis" crystal vase. The delicately flared form shows reeded decoration radiating from wheat forms. The whole is done in both frosted to clear glass over a circular foot. InsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique France Art Deco Frosted Crystal Epis VaseLalique (French). Solid, well crafted frosted art glass crystal in a horizontal cut wheat pattern, since ancient times, a symbol of happiness and prosperity. Tapered form and lobed. Signed LALIQUE FRASee Sold Price
2023Epis Vase, Model #4839 Marked R. Lalique FranceEpis Vase, Model #4839 Marked R. Lalique France, 6.5" x 6.375", Clear And Color Tinted Glass Vase By Rene Lalique, Circa 1931, Marked In Block Letters On Base "R. Lalique France", Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Two Rene Lalique Frosted Glass Vases, "Birds inPair of Two Rene Lalique Frosted Glass Vases, "Birds in Flight" frosted glass top with birds on square base, marked Lalique France, crystal trumpet form vase "Epis" having eight panels of vertical ribSee Sold Price
Sold2016R. LALIQUE ART DECO GLASS VASEReeded wheat sheaf Epis pattern, France. H 16.5 cm. (6 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Lalique Vase, "Lezards et Bleuets"Early 20th century, decorated with lizards and flowers, molded mark at the foot rim as pictured. Dimensions: 8 1/2" in diameter, 13 1/2" tall. Provenance: From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'DANAIDES'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'DANAIDES' Frankreich, 1926 Opaleszentes Glas, part. mattiert. H. 18,3 cm. Im Boden 'R. Lalique France' (geschnitten), 'N. 972' (graviert).See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LALIQUE VASE, MILANRenee Lalique (1860-1945), 1929 sandblasted in script on base, R. Lalique France No. 1025 (or 6 or 8?), with overall pressed clear glass, green leaf decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique , Vase 'Bacchantes', 1927René Lalique , Vase 'Bacchantes', 1927, H. 24.8 cm. Made by René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, before 1947. Colorless pressed glass, brown patina., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 201See Sold Price
Sold2016R. Lalique Vase with 6 NudesCirca 1920. Approx. 7 1/4" H x 5 1/4" W. Good condition. Underside back has scratches consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2023R. LALIQUE VASE MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMP, BIRD &FLOWER DESIGNS, BLOCK LETTER MARK, QUALITY MOUNTS, VASE HEIGHT 9 1/2" H, 7" DIA., OVERALL 25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Lalique Vase.A Lalique Vase. Frosted and clear glass "Chrysalide" vase, shape number 1254600. Signed "Lalique, France" on the underside 11.25" x 8.75"See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLalique Crystal Lovebirds Vase with Original Flower Stem Insert$160(3 bids)
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Dahlias' vase in moulded pressed glass, matte with black enamel€1,000
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large French Crystal Vase by Lalique Model Ispahan with Etched & Frosted Roses$1,000