Sold2021Lalique France 'Pinsons' pattern crystal bowl withLalique France 'Pinsons' pattern crystal bowl with frosted decoration detailing birds amidst fern foliage fronds. 3 3/4"H x 9 1/4" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique Gold Frosted Pinsons Pattern Bowl.Lalique Gold Frosted Pinsons Pattern Bowl. Signed "LALIQUE CRYSTAL FRANCE". 3-3/4"h. x 9-14" diam. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Crystal "Pinson" Pattern Centerpiece BowlLalique Crystal "Pinson" Pattern Large Centerpiece Bowl. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 3.6" x Dia- 9.25". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition ReportSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Frosted Glass Pinsons BowlLalique frosted glass Pinsons pattern bowl, circa 1930's, signed "Lalique France" on underside of base, 3 1/4" high x 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique "Pinsons" Bird & Vine Motif Crystal BowlLalique "Pinsons" pattern clear crystal bowl accented with finches and vines. Measures 3.5"H x 9" W. Signed underside. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal "Pinsons" BowlLalique crystal "Pinsons" bowl, features engraved pattern of birds and ferns. Measures 3.75"H x 9.25"W. Signed underside. Stickered on inside. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lalique Crystal Bowl in the "Pinsons" PatternLalique crystal bowl in the "Pinsons" pattern. With acid etched "Lalique France ©" mark to underside. Height 3 5/8", diameter 9 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Bowl Signed Lalique France, Pinson Birds PatternBowl Signed Lalique France, Pinson Birds Pattern, 3.75" x 9.25", Script Signature, Ronald Prielipp Estate - This item was sold at our May 30, 2020, online auction. However, the buyer did not completeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique "Pinsons" BowlFrosted and clear lead crystal bowl of orb form in Pinson's pattern, signed "Lalique France", very good condition, height 3.62" width 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique France Frosted Glass Pinsons BowlLalique France frosted glass “Pinsons” centerpiece bowl. Pattern of birds and wings repeating with concentric foliate decoration. Size: 3 3/4” high x 9 1/4” diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique French Crystal Pinsons Sparrow Bird BowlA Lalique French crystal bowl. Art Deco pattern with small sparrow birds and thorny flora. Frosted and polished finish. Signed LALIQUE FRANCE in script. Dimensions: 3.5 X 9.25 X 9.25 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020A Lalique Crystal 'Pinson' Bowl With Love BirdsThe elaborate overall pattern of frosted foliage and birds design with clear polished crystal highlights, signed Lalique, France. Measures 3.75 x 9.25 inches. Lalique is a French glassmaker, founded bSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LALIQUE CRYSTAL 'PINSON' BOWL WITH LOVE BIRDSThe elaborate overall pattern of frosted foliage and birds design with clear polished crystal highlights, signed Lalique, France. Measures 3.75 x 9.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Coupe PinsonsLalique Coupe Pinsons, #11016, bowl, 9 1/4"d, 3 1/2"h, original fitted box, 10 1/2" x 10 1/2" x 4 1/2". CONDITION: Vintage, new in box.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique Pinsons Bowl Finches 9.5" SignedLalique Pinsons bowl with finches. 9.5" diameter. Signed on bottom. Condition report: good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique France crystal Pinson bird bowl, 9 1/4"dLalique France crystal Pinson bird bowl, 9 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024LALIQUE "PINSONS" CRYSTAL 9.25" BOWLLalique France "Pinsons" frosted crystal bowl measuring 9.25" diameter and 3.6" tall. Signed on base. Condition: good, no chips or cracks, no blemishes, see images. Weight: 3.1 lbs. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lalique Crystal 'Pinsons' Bowl.A Lalique Crystal 'Pinsons' Bowl. 3.75" x 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE PINSON BOWLLalique Crystal "Pinson" bowl with frosted bird design. 9 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Frosted Crystal Pinsons Finch Bird 9" Bowlintroduced in 1933 by Rene Lalique. Exterior decorated with an intricate sculpted relief featuring a series of finches nestled among arched overlapping leaves with serrated edges. Signed with engravedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE TWIG FLORAL PATTERN BOWL MARKED MING XUAN DE$50(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. CHINESE EMPEROR XUANDE PERIOD YELLOW BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON PATTERN BOWL$300
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN CORAL RED GROUND AUSPICIOUS CRANE PATTERN BOWL, QING DYNASTY JIAQING MARK£500
1 day LeftTreasurehouse Inc.LONGQUAN WARE POWDER-GREEN GLAZE LOTUS PETAL PATTERN BOWL, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA$300
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA piece of clear chanterelle yellow material tire carving double dragon play bead pattern tea bowl$100
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton La Touraine Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 9in Gold Washed Flower Bowl$10
1 day LeftTreasurehouse Inc.CHINESE QING DYNASTY FAMILLE ROSE FLOWER AND BIRD PATTERN HAT BOWL "SHEN DE TANG SYSTEM"$100