Sold2022Annette Lemieux (b. 1957) AmericanFORMAL WEAR, 1987, cast and patinated bronze sculpture in four parts, box stamped and dated, all numbered 6/9, overall 7 x 13 x 16”, weight 43 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Chapman (b. 1957, American)"City Sunlight #2" Watercolor on paper under Plexiglas Initialed and numbered in pencil lower right: MC-18, titled in pencil lower center Sheet: 9" H x 12" W Provenance: The Collection of Dr. DenSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Littleton and Kate Vogel (American, b. 1957 | American, b. 1956) Bagged Bag, 1983John Littleton and Kate Vogel (American, b. 1957 | American, b. 1956) Bagged Bag, 1983 blown glass signed H 12 3/4 x Dia 9 inches. Property of the Margaret B. Shapley Trust, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Littleton & Kate Vogel (American, b. 1957 | American b. 1956) Untitled Sculpture from the 'Bag'John Littleton & Kate Vogel (American, b. 1957 | American b. 1956) Untitled Sculpture from the 'Bag' Series blown glass signed H 14 x W 11 x D 7 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Glugio "Gronk" Nicandro (b. 1957, American)Joe, 2007 Acrylic on handmade paper mounted to panel Signed and dated verso: Gronk; titled by repute 19.5" H x 21" W Provenance: Metro Gallery, Los Angeles, CA The Carolyn J. Adrian Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Joseph Martinez (b. 1957, American)"A Little Liberty," 2012 18-Karat gold glazed ceramic Signed, dated, and editioned: Daniel Martinez / 2012 / 22-100; titled to box 14.375" H x 6.5" W x 3.5" D Provenance: Roberts & Tilton GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022David Goldhagen (b.1957) American, Art GlassDavid Goldhagen (b.1957) American, Abstract Art Glass Vessel. Fabulous pedestaled vessel with swirls of blue and green, signed. This beautiful piece of studio glass was bequeathed from a private foundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silvia Levenson (b.1957 American) ''Cenerentola''Silvia Levenson (b.1957 American) ''Cenerentola'' (Cinderella) 1998 Kiln Cast Glass with Fabric Pillow 4.5''x14.5''x8''. Clear cast glass slipper 8'' with cast tack on inside. It sits on a red velvetSee Sold Price
Sold2024MURRAY EISNER (b. 1957, American) Large Pop Art Colorful Nudes AbstractLimited edition print on canvas 54 x 40 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024MURRAY EISNER (b. 1957, American) Monumental Abstract (60 x 36 in)Acrylic on canvas 60 x 36 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colleen Rowland (b. 1957) American (two)NAVAJO POTTERY; HOPI POTTERY, two color screenprints, each signed and numbered 211/300 & 117/300 in pencil, images 18 x 30” & 30 x 18”, full margins, frames 30 ½ x 42 ½&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phil Starke (b1957) American Plein Air ArtistBeautiful Phil Starke oil on canvas done in a Plein Aire style. Painting is Rancho Mission Viejo in S. California, a tree lined pathway within a valley and mountains in the background. Signed lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Littleton & Kate Vogel (American, b. 1957)John Littleton & Kate Vogel (American, b. 1957) (American b. 1956) Bag Series Sculpture, 1983 hand-blown glass signed H 14 x W 11 x D 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cleon Peterson (b. 1973, American)A Modernica X Cleon Peterson V-Leg Daybed, 2016 Edition 29/100 With metal plate to verso, signed and numbered in black pen The daybed upholstered in woven jacquard raised on a composite wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Irit Batsry (b. 1957) Israeli/ AmericanGATE, 2006, digital Lambda print on Fujiflex mounted to Plexiglas, purportedly from the edition of 5, size 48 x 63”. Proceeds to Benefit UCLA Health.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nathalie Du Pasquier (b. 1957) Italian AmericanUNTITLED, color lithograph with artist’s cypher lower right in design, numbered 42/100 in pencil, with The Wrong Shop blind stamp lower left, sight 19 ¼ x 13 ½”, frame 26 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2019Irit Batsry (b. 1957) Israeli/ AmericanBLOW UP, 2006, digital Lambda print on Fujiflex mounted to Plexiglas, purportedly from the edition of 5, size 35 x 120”. Proceeds to Benefit UCLA Health.See Sold Price
Sold2019Emmi Whitehorse (b. 1957) Native American New MexicoLIGHT ON WATER, 2001, color lithograph with pochoir, artist’s mark in red lower right, inscribed edition of 120 in pencil lower left, signed and dated in pencil on verso, printed by Shark’s Ink.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Z.Z. Wei ''Golden Poplars'' 2003 OilZ.Z. Wei (b.1957 American) ''Golden Poplars'' 2003 Oil on Canvas 36''x48'' Image. Signed l.r. Purchased at Patricia Rovzar Gallery, Seattle with original receipt. Original framing 38''x50''. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leah Wingfield ''Line Figure Vessel'' 1989 GlassLeah Wingfield (b.1957 American) ''Line Figure Vessel'' 1989 Sandblasted and Blown Glass 6''x11''. Signed and dated on side. Purchased Foster/White Gallery, Seattle. A few minor surface rubs. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kit Reuther ''Untitled'' (Woman with Melons) OilKit Reuther (b.1957 American) ''Untitled'' (Woman with Melons) Oil on Canvas 42''x32'' Image. Signed l.r. Purchased Turner Carrol Gallery, Arizona. Framed 43''x33''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kit Reuther ''Cryptic Landscape'' OilKit Reuther (b.1957 American) ''Cryptic Landscape'' Oil on Canvas 42''x40'' Image. Signed l.l. Purchased Turner Carrol Gallery, Arizona. Framed 43''x41''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Freeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanAndrew Moore (American, b. 1957) Campo Amor Vista Este, Havana, 1999; printed 2009$1,000
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMagaret Petterson Limited Edition Watercolor Print$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanLuis González Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957) Casco II, 1994$500(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseCLEON PETERSON (b. 1973) Signed CIVIL RIGHTS Limited Edition 2015$75(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Victor M. Vigil (b. 1957) Carved Stone Bear Sculpture$60(2 bids)