Sold2022JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (FRENCH, 1888-1967)JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKIFrench, 1888-1967St. PeterBronzeSigned, the rosewood base bearing a label: Cheret 8 r. du Vieux Colombier Paris. Stylized, full figure of the saint presenting oversized skeleton key.See Sold Price
Sold2023PANNEAUX FRANCE FLANDRES XVIIENSEMBLE DE TROIS PANNEAUX en chêne sculpté représentant Saint Pierre, Saint Paul et Saint Jean l'EvangélisteFrance-Flandres, XVIIème siècleHauteur: 54 cm. Largeur: 22 cm.A set of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Optical View, NewfoundlandHand colored optical view etching, "Vue Perspective de la Descente des Francois a l'Isle de Terre Neuve du Cote de Saint Jean a l'Occident". Sight 11"h x 15.25"w, frame 17"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Doisneau, photographRobert Doisneau, photograph, Robert Doisneau (French, 1912-1994), L'église Saint Jean-Baptiste, Sceaux France, c. 1950, gelatin silver print, unframed, 8.5"h x 7"w Provenance: The Collection of IleSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ANTIQUE MAPS] BONNE TERRE NEUVE, ACADIE, C.1780[ANTIQUE MAP] BONNE, M. "L'ISLE DE TERRE-NUEVE, L'ACADIE OU LA NOUVELLE-ECOSSE, L'ISLE SAINT JEAN ET LA PARTIE ORIENTALE DU CANADA" Circa 1780. Approx. 34X23cm. Frame not included. Map will be removedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Map of Saint Croix/Puerto Rico, 1764Map: Carte de l'Isle de Sainte Croix / Carte de l'Isle de Saint Jean de Portorico Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1764 Size: 6 3/4" x 8 3/4" Condition: outline and background wash color; ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022École européenne - Vierge Marie et Sainte Elisabeth avec l'enfant Jésus etÉcole européenne (XIX) Vierge Marie et Sainte Elisabeth avec l'enfant Jésus et Saint Jean-Baptiste Description: Painting on copper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 9" x 6 3/4" DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest George, "St. Jean, Caen"Ernest George (British, 1839-1922), etching on paper depicting the street outside of the Church of Saint-Jean de Caen, signed in pencil l.l., 11 1/4" x 15 3/4" sight, 19 1/2" x 24 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lambert-Rucki (after), bronzeJean Lambert-Rucki (after), bronze, After Jean Lambert-Rucki (French, 1888-1967), "Retour de Carnaval", black and silvered patinated bronze, signed, numbered 3/8 and with artist's monogram, stamped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "La Sainte Famille avec le petit saint Jean Baptiste" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Rapha&See Sold Price
Sold2017Blunt - Cote Orientale De L'AmeriqueEdmund March Blunt (1770-1862), Carte De La Cote Orientale De L'Amerique Septentrionale Partie Comprise Entre New York Et La Riviere Saint Jean Dressee d'apres les Carles publiees en 1828 par l'HydroSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Taylor Arms, Group of Architectural EtchingsJohn Taylor Arms (American, 1887-1953), 1) "Stanwick", 1939, depicting a graveyard outside a church spire, signed and dated l.r., 7 1/2" x 3 1/4" image size, 17" x 13" framed; 2) "Eglise Saint-Jean",See Sold Price
Sold2023Works of Saints Augustine and ChrysostomeTwo sets of works of Saint Augustine and Saint jean Chrysostome. ++ Oeuvres Completes De Saint Augustin Traduites Pour La Premiere Fois En Francais Sous La Direction De M. Raux. Bar-Le-Duc, L. GuerinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Lambert Rucki (1888-1967 French) bronze sculptureJean Lambert Rucki (1888-1967 French) bronze sculpture of Madonna & Child - 11 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888-1967): MasksJean Lambert-Rucki (1888-1967): Masks Painted terracotta, signed 'Lambert Rucki', inscribed 'to Mara Rucki' and indistinctly inscribed on the reverse. 20 in. (height). Note: This work is inscribed toSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI: "LA RUE"circa 1925 oil on board signed and dated lower right 35 x 27 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAINT JACQUES / SAINT JAMESDescription Français: SAINT JACQUES Statue en bois cérusé représentant Saint Jacques, frère de l'apôtre Jean. Hauteur : 100,5cm / 39 5/8" English Description: Limed wooSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Antique BooksFive 17th century books. Includes Du Peyrat, Guillaume & De Sallo, Jean-Denis "Traite de l'Origine de Cardinaux du Saint Siege" 1669; Estienne, Henri "Discours Merveilleux de la Vie, Actions & DeporteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Langhalsvase 'décor fluogravé'Seltene Langhalsvase 'décor fluogravé' Léon Ledru (Entwurf), Jean-Désiré und/oder Eugène Muller (Ausführung) für Cristalleries du Val Saint-Lambert, 1906 - 1907 Farbloses Glas mit ÜberfängenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fritz Saint-Jean, Haitian (20th C) Oil on Canvas,Fritz Saint-Jean, Haitian (20th C) Oil on Canvas, Jungle Scene with Animals, Signed and Dated 1990 Lower Right. Artist information attached en verso. Good condition. Measures 40" H x 30" W, frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Planson Handsigned Lithograph, Ann de Saint-JeanArtist: Andre Planson Country: France Title: Ann de Saint-Jean Medium: Original Lithograph signed in pencil Paper: Rives vellum 14.50 x 11inch Printed: 1968 by Jacques Desjobert Provenance: PortfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laurent Brunet's "Saint-Jean de Matha" OriginalLaurent Brunet's "Saint-Jean de Matha" original oil on board, signed and dated '81 lower right, with 'Hugues de la Roche & Associes Galerie d'Art' tag au verso, professionally custom framed. A rural sSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHEL SAINT-JEAN - Altered SceneNo Reserve! Artist: MICHEL SAINT-JEANI Print Title: Altered Scened Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed in Great Britain Image Size approx: 4.75 x 7 inches Michel Saint-Jean (1937-2See Sold Price
Sold2022SAINT JEAN / SAINT JOHNDescription Français: SAINT JEAN / SAINT JOHN Statue en bois cérusé représentant Saint Jean, un des quatre évangélistes et apôtre de Jésus Christ. Travail anciSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
1 day LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. Pierre$260
2 days LeftPiasaJean Martin-Roch (1905-1991) and André Arbus (1903-1969) 'Paysage de Provence' and 'La colline€24,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDAVID. Decret de la Convention Nationale… relatif au don fait par David, d’un tableau€200
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two Artists$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Joinville (Jean de) The History of Saint Louis, one of 200 copies, Newtown, 1937£600
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBadovici (Jean) Frank Lloyd Wright: L'Architecte Vivante, Paris, 1930 & others on modern American£200
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963) « L’homme fleur ». 1958€2,500
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetJean-Claude Picot “Promenade Apres l’Orage” Lithograph Size is 25.5"x 22.75" wide.$10
129 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Louis CORBY (1951), bronze sculpture L'Homme fisur?, numbered 2/8 and signed€1,200(1 bid)