Sold2021Jessica Lange's "Blue Sky" Dress Labeled "Miss Lange"Jessica Lange's "Blue Sky" Pink Dress and Belt Labeled "Miss Lange" W/Provenance - This pink dress and belt were worn by Jessica Lange in her Academy Award-winning performance in the 1994 American draSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOROTHEA LANGE (1895-1965) Bindle-stiff, Napa Valley,DOROTHEA LANGE (1895-1965)Bindle-stiff, Napa Valley, CA. Silver print, the image measuring 7¾x7 inches (19.7x17.8 cm.), the sheet 10x8 inches (25.4x20.3 cm.), with Lange's credit, title, negatiSee Sold Price
SoldRondal Partridge (American, 1917-2015) Lange's niche with crockery, 1960Rondal Partridge (American, 1917-2015) Lange's niche with crockery, 1960 gelatin silver print initialed and dated in pencil; dedicated verso 8 1/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Property From the Estate of Lucia WoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOPI bear, c. 1930, big glass eyes, long brass-colored mohair, faults at the felt paws, 50 cm,JOPI bear, c. 1930, big glass eyes, long brass-colored mohair, faults at the felt paws, 50 cm, partially slightly faded German Description JOPI Bär, ca. 1930, große Glasaugen, langes messingSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Book Sets incl Illustrated English Social History8 Books in total. Also includes Supernatural Religion and Lange's History of Materialism. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dorothea Lange "Migrant Mother, Nipomo, California" PrintDorothea Lange (1895–1965) was an influential American documentary photographer and photojournalist, best known for her work during the Great Depression. Born in Hoboken, New Jersey, Lange's photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Birgit Ahrens, Uwe Haupenthal, Susanne Timm, Colekt.Birgit Ahrens, Uwe Haupenthal, Susanne Timm, Colekt. Drucke vom Holz, 1999, Exh. Cat. Colekt. Drucke vom Holz, Museum Langes Tannen et all., Uetersen 1999.,See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernsteincollier aus Kugeln im Verlauf (ca. 17 -23mm).Endlos aufgezogen. L: ca. 65cm. Deutliche Tragespuren, Elemente beschädigt.See Sold Price
Sold2023A South German "Langes Messer", 2nd half of the 16th centuryA South German "Langes Messer", 2nd half of the 16th centuryLeicht geschwungene eiserne Rückenklinge. Gerade achtkantige Parierstange mit terzseitig eingestecktem Knebel. Ergänzte hölzerne GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A South German "Langes Messer" (one-handed sword), 16th centuryA South German "Langes Messer" (one-handed sword), 16th century Slightly curved single-edged blade with a double-edged point and flat grooves on both sides. Modern wooden grip scales with five hollowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Étui à aiguilles en forme d'enfant dans ses langes (Wickelkind) en porcelaine de Meiss...Étui à aiguilles en forme d'enfant dans ses langes (Wickelkind) en porcelaine de Meissen, monture en metal doré, circa 1750 A gilt-metal-mounted Meissen needle box in the form of an infSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gelbgold-Sautoir 1950/60er Jahre. Langes, gekordeltesGelbgold-Sautoir 1950/60er Jahre. Langes, gekordeltes Sautoir. L 92 cm, 57,7 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernstein-CollierBernstein-Collier mit Metallfederring, Bernsteinoliven 26 x 20 - 7 x 5 mm, L. 59 cm, 44,6g German Translation: Bernstein-Collier mit Metallfederring, Bernsteinoliven 26 x 20 - 7 x 5 mm, L. 59 cm, 44,6See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernstein-CollierEinreihige, leicht verlaufende Kette aus 33 honigfarbenen facettierten Bernsteinen. Gew. ca. 67,18 g. A necklace set with honey colour amber.See Sold Price
Sold2015Langes Goldcollier mit Lapislazuli750er GG, gestemp. 8Langes Goldcollier mit Lapislazuli750er GG, gestemp. 8 Lapislazulikugeln (D. 9 mm). L.90 cm. Federschließe. Gew.:40,0 g. Guter Erhalt, minimale Tragespuren..See Sold Price
Sold2022Langes DamengewandChina, Anfang 20.Jh. Violette und graue Seide mit polychromer Stickerei. Gerade geschnittene Form mit asymmetrischem Verschluss. Ärmel, Seiten und Kragen mit Blumen- und Schmetterlingstickerei. KnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tootsie (1982) Jessica Lange's White Nurse DressTootsie (1982) Jessica Lange's White Nurse Dress Worn as "Julie Nichols" W/LOA - This nurse dress was worn by Jessica Lange as she portrayed the character "Julie Nichols" in the 1982 Academy Award winSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernstein-CollierBernstein-Collier mit Bernstein-Oliven 13 x 10 - 10 x 8,5 mm, mitKunststoffschraubverschluss, L. 32,5 cm, 30,7 g German Translation: Bernstein-Collier mit Bernstein-Oliven 13 x 10 - 10 x 8,5 mm, mit KSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus Blank GmbHBlauweiß-Schale - China, nach 1900, runde gemuldete Form auf Standring, blau-gräuliche€400
Jun 08Auktionshaus Blank GmbHAltes Holzpaneel - China Qing-Dynastie, hochrechteckige Form, durchbrochene teils vollrunde€100
Jun 08Auktionshaus Blank GmbHStehende Tara mit Nimbus - Tibet 20.Jh., Kupferbronze, feuervergoldet, teilw. polychrome€160