Sold2020Lapponia Sterling Cuff Bracelet Bjorn WeckstromItem/ Description: Vintage Lapponia Sterling Silver Modernist Torc Cuff Bracelet Bjorn Weckstrom Finland. Studio art piece by renowned Finnish sculptor, artist and jewelry designer known for his highlSee Sold Price
Sold2021A set of Bjorn Weckstrom for Lapponia jewelryA modernist silver cuff bracelet 1973; Finland Stamped: 925 / Sterling / Finland / [Triple crown as maker's mark] / [Crown within oval as import mark] / U7 / Lapponia / BJORN Depicting abstract lanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Lapponia Sterling Silver BraceletModern Lapponia sterling silver bracelet designed by Bjorn Weckstrom in Finland. The silver mark and maker mark are on the back with the hart stamp and X7. The bracelet comes in excellent condition anSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAKASHI WADA; Modernist Sterling Silver Abstract Cuff BraceletNew York, 20th century. 74 grams. Good condition with tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vernon Begaye (Diné, b. 1965) Sterling Silver Abstract Cuff Bracelet, PLUSVernon Begaye (Diné, b. 1965) Sterling Silver Abstract Cuff Bracelet, PLUS lot of 2, includes: an abstract cuff set with turquoise, jadeite, coral, and agate; marked STERLING VAB for Vernon BegaySee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Abstract Link BraceletThis piece of jewelry has been tested and researched prior to listing. Please view all our pictures they are part of our description. DETAILS: Metal - Sterling Silver Color - Silver Stones - none HalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Finnish Modernist Sterling Silver BraceletTitre : Finnish Modernist Sterling Silver Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling modernist, inscription pres du fermoire, 925S Finland Description (ENG) : Modernist sterling silver brSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Lapponia Finnish Modernist sterling silver earrings having a drop dangle bottle opener formPair of Lapponia Finnish Modernist sterling silver earrings having a drop dangle bottle opener form design. Each fully hallmarked. Earrings have pierced post butterfly backs. Earrings measure approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021MID-CENTURY SCANDINAVIAN SILVER BRACELETMatti J. Hyvarinen sterling silver abstract link bracelet with box closure. Hallmark on clasp. Finland, 1970. Weight: 69gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lapponia Sterling Silver CuffDESCRIPTION: A Lapponia sterling silver cuff bracelet. Marked on interior: '925 Lapponia', Total weight: 41.9 grams. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Finland DIMENSIONS: L. 2.75" CONDITION: Great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mid-Century Modern Finnish Sterling Silver & Amethyst Cuff BraceletVery stylish mid-century modern Scandinavian piece. Very good vintage condition with minor patina according to age. Measures approx. 6 1/2" in circumference and weighs ca. 22.5 grams. Marked "925" forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lapponia; Modernist Sterling Silver Necklaces and BraceletTotal Weight 42 Grams. Good Condition with Minor Imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE STERLING SILVER BANGLE BRACELET ABSTRACT DESIGNVINTAGE STERLING SILVER BANGLE BRACELET ABSTRACT DESIGN Condition: pre-owned Weight: 106,5 g Size: 7 1/2 in SHIPPING FEE CANADA 10,00$ USA 15.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Abstract Free Form Cuff Bracelet andSterling Silver Abstract Free Form Cuff Bracelet and Earrings: Bracelet measures 2.25" diameter. Total weight is 60.5 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE STERLING SILVER BANGLE BRACELET ABSTRACT FACE DESIGNVINTAGE STERLING SILVER BANGLE BRACELET ABSTRACT FACE DESIGN Condition: pre-owned Weight: 25,1 g Size: 7 in SHIPPING FEE CANADA 10,00$ USA 15.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bjorn Weckstrom Laponia Finland Sterling BraceletBjorn Weckstrom Laponia Finland Sterling Bracelet. Scandinavian Modern Bjorn Weckstrom bracelet for Lapponia, Finland. Patinated / textured sterling silver bracelet designed by Bjorn Weckstrom for LapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turun Hopea, Finnish Modernest .813 Silver moonstone Bracelet (1964)Artist : Turun Hopea, Finnish Titre : Modernest Sterling Silver moonstone Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent .813, sertie d'une pierre de lune, signee (monogram de l'artist), 813H, A styliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Finnish E Granit and Co Sterling Silver BraceletFinnish E Granit and Co Sterling Bracelet – A fabulous mid-century bracelet by Finnish designer E Granit. 3 sterling silver orbs hook together in the front to seamlessly close the piece. Fully hallmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Bracelet With Abstract DesignSterling Silver Bracelet With Abstract Design. 39.7g. Unmarked, Tests As Sterling. Inner Cuff Approximately 7.25 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletElsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet The sterling silver abstract design cuff measuring approximately 43.5 mm (1.70 in) in width, with an inside diameter of approximately 6 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Vint Super Heavy Sterling Silver Bracelet 8" 121g AbstractA Big Heavy Vintage Sterling Silver Bracelet marked 925 and guaranteed sterling silver. Machine Cleaned and Polished, very heavy with the weight listed in the title. Fits the wrist size shown in titleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bjorn Weckstrom 925 Silver Cuff Bracelet1971 Bjorn Weckstrom designed for Lapponia, Finnish 925 silver Man from Mercury cuff bangle bracelet, 2 1/2" width at widest opening, 1 1/4' width at smallest opening, signed and hall marked with theSee Sold Price
Sold20242 WECKSTROM LAPPONIA Sterling Silver JewelryLot of 2 jewelry pieces. Vintage Bjorn Weckstrom for LAPPONIA sterling silver and wood inlay sculptural ring and bracelet set. Both pieces signed, marked 925. Ring size 6.25, setting measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Einar Dragsted Danish Sterling Silver Bracelet, with an absEINAR DRAGSTED DANISH STERLING SILVER BRACELETwith an abstract foliate designlength 8.0 in — 20.3 cm, 63.5 gramsEstimate: $100—200See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STUNNING MODERNIST STERLING SILVER BRACELET BUTTERSCOTCH AMBER$150(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful garnets, citrons, peridots, amethyst, and aquamarines sterling silver bracelet$10
3 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA sterling silver bracelet, by Hans Hansen for Georg Jensen,£240(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm3 Assorted Sterling Silver Bracelets: Sterling Cuff Bracelet with Malachite 2.25 in. x 2 in.$20
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsC-11 .925 Mexico Sterling Silver Bracelet with Scrolls, Grooves, Beading Balls 8 in. x 1 1/4 in.$100
6 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Period Hammered Sterling Silver Bracelet c1910s$150
6 hrs LeftModern JewelryCHINESE FILIGREE HANDMADE GILDED STERLING SILVER BRACELET WITH NATURAL AGATE$370
5 days LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Bracelet Jewelry with Created Multi color Blue Opal Length 6.5 Inch. 7.77 Grams$26(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesTriple Woven Strand Sterling Silver Bracelet Bracelet weighs 19.5 Grams.$20(2 bids)