Sold2018Large Abstract Signed Kreider 1966Large Abstract Signed Kreider 1966 Measures 24x36" Inch, Wood Framed, Oil on Canvas, ONLY SHIPS TO United States Residents Only because size, Based on a quick search we could not find information on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCISCO PEINADO, MALAGA (B. 1941) O/CLarge oil on canvas abstract. Signed lower right. Dated 1966. Verso inscribed "No. 1. Bienial Venecia," with stamps and stickers from the Biennale of 1966. Dimensions: (Frame) H 59.5" x W 51.5" ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wook Kyung Choi. South Korea. "The Rainy Day in July".Wook Kyung Choi. South Korea. "The Rainy Day in July". 1966. Large abstract oil on canvas. Signed and dated upper right. Titled with New York address on reverse. Craquelure in lower center burgundy paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Large Modernist Oil Painting on Canvas. AbstracSigned Large Modernist Oil Painting on Canvas. Abstract Modern. Illegibly signed on back 1966.-- Dimensions: H: 62 inches: W: 57 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016A. GIACOMETTI SWISS LARGE BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTUREA. GIACOMETTI SWISS LARGE BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTURE A. GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTURE. Signed after Alberto Giacometti Size: Bronze: 22.5" H x 35."WSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Robinson Frazier (American, 1889-1966), oil onJohn Robinson Frazier (American, 1889-1966), oil on artist's board depicting large abstract tree in bright summer landscape, signed "John Frazier" lower right, with newspaper obituary verso, unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2023Ronald Carvell Meaux, Deified PromisesCleveland, 1966 acrylic on board 23 1/2" x 38" Deified Promises by Ronald Carvell Meaux; a large abstract expressionist work on repurposed board. Signed, titled and dated to verso in pen. Ronald CarveSee Sold Price
Sold2015A. GIACOMETTI SWISS LARGE BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTUREA. GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTURE after Signed Alberto Giacometti Size: Bronze: 30" H Base: 8" x 6" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016A. GIACOMETTI SWISS LARGE BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTUREA. GIACOMETTI SWISS LARGE BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTURE A. GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTURE after Signed Alberto Giacometti Size: Bronze: 30" H Base: 8" x 6" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017John Golding, paintingJohn Golding, painting, John Golding (British, 1929-2012), large-scale abstract, 1966, oil on layered applied canvas on canvas, signed and dated verso "Golding", 72"h x 56"w Provenance: The Ford FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abby Shahn 'Corn Field' Abstract Pen & Ink DrawingAbby Shahn (American b.1940) 'Corn Field', 1966, large modern abstract minimalist pen and ink on paper, framed in Kulicke frame, signed lower right. 52.5" h x 56" W.See Sold Price
Sold20231967 American Large Abstract Signed Preston, O/B1967 American Large Abstract Signed Preston oil. Overall size: 33 x 45 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Zebra Pop Canvas Large Abstract Signed HUGE SALETony Azzito | Title of Art: Zebra - 3355 | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Painting on Canvas | Edition #: Original | Unframed Size: 37x30 inches | Offered Unframed. Framing Presentation arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Amen (NY1918 - 2011) Large Abstract SignedLr Rt and from a Larchmont NY storage ( print ?) - Dimensions: 22" x 36" frame26" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Tchakalian (1929-2004) American, Oil/CanvasTitled "Sunday Game" 1984 Large abstract. Signed, titled and dated verso. Oil on canvas, unframed. Provenance: Dr Baltharol Folk Tiburon, Ca. Sam Tchakalian was born in Shanghai, China, and lived therSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Anatole Krasnyansky Serigraph "Love Song"Contemporary and living artist, Dyansen Gallery tag. Very Large abstract signed and numbered, limited edition; #AP38.See Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Marked N.Y.C. Art Students LeagueLarge abstract signed and dated verso "N.Y.C. Art Student League 1960". 64 1/2" x 63".See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Board Large Abstract - Elizabeth MullinsOil on Board Large Abstract Signed Elizabeth Mullins 30-1/2X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Abstract Painting Signed Le Corbusier, ( L-C 8-6-63 )Large Abstract Painting Signed Le Corbusier, ( L-C 8-6-63 ) Modern Art. Stamped on reverse. Approx Canvas Size: 60 x 60 Inches. Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, is an opinioSee Sold Price
2023Large Abstract Painting Signed Le Corbusier, ( L-C 8-6-63 ) Modern Art. Stamped on Reverse.Large Abstract Painting Signed Le Corbusier, ( L-C 8-6-63 ) Modern Art. Stamped on reverse. Approx Canvas Size: 60 x 60 Inches. Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, is an opinioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Abstract Painting Signed Le Corbusier, ( L-C 8-6-63 )Large Abstract Painting Signed Le Corbusier, ( L-C 8-6-63 ) Modern Art. Stamped on reverse. Approx Canvas Size: 60 x 60 Inches. Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, is an opinioSee Sold Price
Sold2023X Large Abstract Painting Signed Le Corbusier, ( L-C 40 63 ) Modern ArtLarge Abstract Painting Signed Le Corbusier, ( L-C 40 63 ) Modern Art. Stamped.Approx Canvas Size: 50 x 38 Inches. Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, is an opinion and shouldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large abstract painting signed illegibly 62, HarvardLarge abstract ptg signed illegibly 62. Frame: 46" x 36" Painting: 45 1/2" x 35" Provenance: Estate of Charles Haar and Suzanne Keller,by descent Susan Haar (Obituary from the Crimson.com):Charles FebSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Dmitrienko (1925 - 1974) Mid Century large o/c abstract, signed lower right corner. AlsoPierre Dmitrienko (1925 - 1974) Mid Century large o/c abstract, signed lower right corner. Also signed and dated on back as pictured, in overall nice estate condition. Painting measures 45.5" x 35". HSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsLouis Ribak Original Gouache Painting Large Abstract Signed Framed Authentic Art$750
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJames Rosenquist Aquatint Original Hand Signed Large Abstract Artwork Hot Lake$375(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsDavid Pryor Adickes Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Large Abstract Artwork$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsSam Francis Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Large Abstract Art Third Stone$500
May 11OAB AuctionsJoan Miro Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Large Abstract Teatre Cataunya$1,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Signed Abstract Expressionist Large Portrait Oil Paining$10
7 days LeftJasper52ORIGINAL Large Antique Oil Canvas Painting "GALLI" Signed - 130 x 97 "París"$2,600
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Mid Century Abstract Modernist Painting Signed Huntington$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsKarel Anthony Nel Large Original Pastel Pigment Painting Abstract Signed Artwork$2,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique American Abstract Expressionist Framed Signed 1961 Rare Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsSam Francis Lithograph Large Original Hand Signed Abstract Color Framed Sf 269$1,500
May 11OAB AuctionsRichmond Burton Large Original Abstract Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$2,000
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsKarl Mullen Large Original Pastel Oil Painting Abstract Signed Framed Artwork$300
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsDominic Pangborn Large Original Abstract Fantasy Painting On Board Signed Framed$1,700
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsArthur Secunda Original Serigraph Signed Art Painting Abstract Framed Large$1,700
May 11OAB AuctionsAnthony Quinn Desert Lady Large Original Bronze Sculpture Signed Abstract Art$1,700