Sold2017Pair of Large Antique Chinese Wood Fo LionsPair of large, antique Chinese Fo lions; each of carved and lacquered wood, the female with cub and male with ball; of red and black coloration, featuring moving tails; Provenance: Estate of Ralph TurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Craved Soapstone BudaiAntique Chinese carved soapstone standing figure of Budai with lion, includes wood stand, inscription to base; some surface wear, scratches, flaws, large repair to robe on figures right side, other loSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Large Qing QianLong period carved rock crystal lionA Large Qing QianLong period carved rock crystal lion with Huanghuali wood stand .Height13 cm . Length 21 cm .weight 2940 g .清乾隆 水晶双狮雕件 &See Sold Price
Sold2022Large antique Chinese carved wood birdcageLarge antique Chinese carved wood birdcage, 19th/20th c., China, of domed cylindrical form, with elaborate pierce-carved figural bracket feet, rootwood perch, and large metal hanging hook, approx. 58"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Chinese Carved Wood Lacquered Calligraphy Signboard PlaqueAntique Chinese calligraphy carved wood reflief lacquered signboard or plaque. Good overall condition, with age-appropriate wear. We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!Please reach out to one of our preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Chinese Qing Carved Wood Architectural FriezeDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wood architectural panel featuring a frieze depicting a fierce beast at its center flanked by winding foliage all in high relief and framed by meandering borders. CIRCA: 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Signed Antique Chinese Immortal StatueDescribed By:Nikki CNX VX 1149 4360 Title:Large Signed Antique Chinese Immortal Statue Description: Awesome large signed antique Chinese carved wood immortal statue. Piece features polychrome and giltSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Carved & Gilt Wood Fo LionAntique Chinese carved and gilt wood Fo lion; sitting in an upright position with its young at its left foot, playfully reaching upwards; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; H: 14" &#See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Carved Wood Archaic Shishi LionLarge vintage Chinese carved wood archaic style Shishi Lion. Excellent condition. Measures 18" x 9" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2020Large antique Chinese wood carved head with headLarge antique Chinese wood carved head with head covering.  Size: 31 x 20 x 21 cm.  In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Antique Chinese Carved & Painted Wood Fo LionsPair of antique Chinese carved and painted wood Fo lions; Provenance: Estate of Frederick L. Simmons; H: 11" (tallest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Chinese Carved & Gilt Wood Fo LionsPair of antique Chinese carved and gilt wood Fo lions; each with their front feet atop a carved openwork ball caging a smaller one; their heads turned to the side, mouths agape with a loose red sphereSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Large Chinese Cloisonne Garden SeatsPair of large, antique Chinese cloisonne and carved wood garden seats. Cloisonne seat tops are decorated with flowers and birds; ebonized wood bases are intricately painted with floral motif in shadesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Chinese Nanmu Wood Carved Buddha StatueLarge Antique Chinese Nanmu Wood Carved Buddha Statue , 19th century , size: 56 CM in height ,18 CM in width , in overall very good condition without any damageSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE LARGE CHINESE HAND CARVED WOOD PANEL CELEBARATION MIRROR-Large Hand carved Antique Chinese gilt wood celebration mirror.Bought at auction in New York City in the 1970s-very interesting early piece!!! Dimensions - 54" x 60" x 4"-overall very good condition-See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Carved Wood Miniature Lion and 2 StandsChinese Antique Carved Wood Miniature Lion and 2 Stands includes a carving of a lion playing with her cub; a lotus-shaped stand and one in shape of tree branches. Dimensions: Lion: 3.5 "; Lotus-sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Lions Carved Wood Foo Dogs Gesso GildedAntique Chinese Lions Carved Wood Foo Dogs Gesso Gilded Pair About 7 and 7 1/4 inches tall, on 5 5/8 x 4 1/8 inches base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique Chinese Gilt Wood PanelLarge and antique, Chinese carved and gilt wood panel; with intricate openwork designs of birds, scrolls and double gourd vessels set amid flowers, clouds and suns; L: 5' 9" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Foo Dog StatuesA large pair of Chinese carved wood top lion/dog statues with polychrome paint decoration. 33-1/2 in tall.See Sold Price