Sold2022Asian Siam Carved Wood Temple Shrine SculptureVintage Siam Hand Carved Wood Kneeling Temple Shrine Sculpture. approx. 26" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Asian Carved Wood Temple Figure19th Century, Probably Chinese, Retains Remnants On Polychrome, Male Seated In Robes, Height 43, Width 20, Depth 11 Inches, 19d With Support Bracket, Heavily Weathered With Shrinkages And Losses IncluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Asian Carved Wood Temple Figure19th Century, Probably Chinese, Retains Some Polychrome Decoration And Horsehair Beard, Male Figure Seated On A Dais And Wearing Robes, Height 45, Width 15, Depth 10 Inches, Weathered Surface With ManSee Sold Price
Sold2023African, Moba People, Togo, Tchitcheri (family ancestor shrine) Large StatueMoba People, Togo, Tchitcheri (family ancestor shrine) large statue, carved wood, 27"h x 6"w PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Southeast Asian Red And Gilt Lacquered Carved Wood Dying BuddhaDESCRIPTION: Southeast Asian carved wood statue depicting Siddhartha Gautama reclining in the traditional posture of his death. Figure is coated in gilt red lacquer and accented with tiny green and siSee Sold Price
Sold2019Southeast Asian large Shiva SculptureSHIVA, elaborately carved wood statue with encrusted finish, 59 x 23 ½ x 9”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Wood Large Tabletop ShrineChinese Carved Wood Large Tabletop Shrine. Hexagonal temple design with platform base, carved roof and finial. Overall dimensions of 26 x 18 x 15" with interior measurements of 11x8x6". Very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Fang Byeri Reliquary BoxLarge Fang Byeri Reliquary Box from Cameroon, topped with carved wood statue adorned with beads and feathers covering head; used condition, wear/worn, surface distress, measures 55" high x 15 1/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Carved & Painted Wood Chinese StatueLarge Carved & Painted Wood Asian / Chinese Statue. Measures 51 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Carved & Painted Wood Chinese Statue w HaloLarge Carved & Painted Wood Asian / Chinese Statue w Halo. Measures 49 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2016A 20TH C. CARVED AND GILDED WOOD CHINESE SHRINEComprised of a intricately carved and hinged triptych on stand displayed within a large carved wood shrine in the form of a temple with intricate carvings and gold gilt highlights. Circa second quarteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Carved Wood Garuda GuardianSoutheast Asian hand-carved and polychrome painted wood statue or architectural element in the form of a Garuda temple guardian. 12" H x 9.5" W x 1.5" D. Provenance: From the collection of Le Lieu andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Asian Carved Wood PiecesTwo carved wood pieces, including: Indian architectural panel, in the form of a female figure surrounded by large ornate birds; together with detailed Southeast Asian statue featuring two deities, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Qing Dynasty Temple Statue33"H x 10" Dia. Probable depiction of god Caishen. Carved wood, gesso, lacquer, reflectors, and animal hair. Carved from a single piece of wood. Dressed here in his elaborate New Year’s robes with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Equine Three Prancing Horses Wood Carved SculptureA large Asian inspired triple horses statue. A decor piece carved from a single piece of wood. Modeled as three encircling horses in a rampant, prancing stance. Surmounting a circular base. No apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southeast Asian Buddha Avalokiteshvara SculptureA large Southeast Asian Avalokiteshvara statue. A figural work in hand carved wood. Figure in seated position on triple lotus carved base. Multi armed deity as a representation of the eternal Buddha ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Carved Asian Temple 74 inch Doorway LintelAntique Southwest Asian architectural temple doorway lintel. Temple wood door entrance piece is ornately carved in floral and bird motifs. The front legs of the birds have damage. Three large hand forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buddha possibly Khmer Antique Lava Stone Sculpture Deity Bust on Wood StandAntique Khmer lava stone? carved Buddha temple sculptureEarly large Asian Indonesian lava stone carved Diety head possibly 14th-15th century on Wood stand. Sculpture -12 3/4" high x 7" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Buddhism Temple Old Wood Carved Kwan-YinGold Gilt carved from wood of Guan-Yin Buddha head bust statue Very large and heavy. Measures 26 1/8"h x 23"w and 11" depth. See pictures. Condition is consistent with age. No refunds given. Third parSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese large camphor wood statueChinese large vintage camphor wood carved statue. H: 16" x W: 9." Major estate of a temple.See Sold Price
Sold20232 pcs Chinese camphor wood statue2 pcs Chinese vintage large size camphor wood carved deities. Condition selling it as is. Estate of a major temple. H: 16.25" x W: 8."See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE SHRINE WOODEN CABINET178390 LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE SHRINE WOODEN CABINET Large antique Chinese Shrine wooden temple cabinet. The cabinet is made of a sealed dark wood and intricate carved details. Cabinet door slide, the tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large ESTATE SCULPTURE - CARVED STONE ASIAN GODDESSLarge ESTATE SCULPTURE - CARVED STONE ASIAN GODDESS. Mounts in a custom wood base. Great carved stone detail. Size: 68" h , 18 max w. base gives the statue 10 additional inches in heightSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Thai Or Burmese Carved Gilt Wood Temple Guardian With Staff$1(1 bid)
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A LARGE BRASS TEMPLE LAMP DEPICTING SURYA ON HIS CHARIOT, NEPAL, CIRCA 1900€500
2 days LeftJasper52Large Superfine Tirupati Balaji White Wood Statue with Kirtimukha Prabhawali and Dashavatara at$7,000
1 day LeftApple Tree Auction CenterCarved Wood Statue Stands at approximately 36" with a base of 6".$5