Sold2022Goodyear Advertising Sign & Goodrich Tire AshtrayAn estate collection with vintage pre World War II Interwar Era advertising ware for Goodyear Tire Co. and B.F. Goodrich Co. Includes one (1) large rectangular form bronzed metal raised relief advertiSee Sold Price
Sold2024B.F. Goodrich Tires Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.25, 26"x60", the SST embossed sign has good color and shine, has wear, marked A-M, dated 1968. TAC #044067See Sold Price
Sold2024B.F. Goodrich (tires) Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8, 26"x60", SST embossed sign has good color and shine has wear and fine scratches. TAC #043949See Sold Price
Sold2022B.F. GOODRICH TIRES METAL SIGNSST EMBOSSED SIGN HAS GOOD COLOR AND SHINE, HAS WEAR, FINE SCRATCHES AND MINOR CREASE, 26"X60", RATED 7. TAC #040247. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021B.F. Goodrich Tires Metal SignSST embossed sign has excellent color and shine, light wear, a few fine scratches, marked A-M, dated 1980, 21"x60", rated 8.9. TAC#016750See Sold Price
Sold2023BF Goodrich Tires Batteries Metal Sign TACSingle sided metal sign with mounting holes down the center. Shows scuffs, scratches, dents, and shallow bends. 72" x 31", TAC #021031. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of BF Goodrich T/A Radials Embossed Metal Advertising SignThey both has some scratches and paint loss in areas. 48" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PAINTED METAL B.F. GOODRICH TIRES SIGN.Side A has some paint loss to the very outer edges and a hole all the way through and is marked "Property of the B.F. Goodrich Co. Made in USA." There are also two extra holes on each side of the B.F.See Sold Price
Sold2024BF Goodrich & Big Yank Farm Work Wear Adv. SignsTwo Cardstock Signs, the one is for "The Chore Gang" 1930's Adv. Big Yank Work Wear and is actually an Easel Back. The other a hanging Goodrich Farm Boot Double sided sign.. perhaps a Fan Pull. GoodriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Automobile sign, B.F. Goodrich Tires & BatteriesAutomobile sign, B.F. Goodrich Tires & Batteries 2-sided diecut metal sign by A-M Sign Co., dated 2-61, VG+ cond w/some minor scuffs, 18.5"H x 41.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Diamond Tires "The Line of Merit & Distinction" Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7.25, 13"x37.5", the SST self-framed sign has good color has scratches, wear and dings, marked Property of The B.F. Goodrich Rubber Company. TAC #047151See Sold Price
Sold2020BF Goodrich Double Sided Tires sign48" x 17" Metal sign with scuffs, scratches, paint flakes, and fading. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMSSee Sold Price
Sold2021B.F. GOODRICH TIRES TIN SIGN W/ ADDED NEON.SST. B.F. Goodrich Tires Tin Sign with added Neon. Sign lights up in three colors of neon and is mounted on a new metal can. Sign displays well and has an excellent patina type look to it. This is notSee Sold Price
Sold2022B.F. GOODRICH TIRES SMILEAGE DEALER SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ TIRE GRAPHIC.SST. An excellent example of this seldom seen Tin Service Station Sign from B.F. Goodrich Tires showing a large Tire graphic as well as bright colors. CONDITION: Sign is overall in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold202110ft Vintage SST BF Goodrich Smileage Adv SignLarge 10ft vintage single sided tin BF Goodrich Tires Smileage advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with paint loss, rust, and wear from use and age. Displays well with great graphics. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAG AND ADVERTISING LOTINCLUDING: VINTAGE 50 STAR FLAG, BUNTING, METAL DANGER SIGN, BETHLEHEM STEEL FLAG AND B.F. GOODRICH SILVERTOWN TIRE ASHTRAY. FLAG MEASURES 56" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Farm Fresh Eggs Metal SignOld Farm Fresh Eggs Metal Sign metal 14"w x 20"h Fresh Eggs: Large, Medium, Small, Pewees, Beacon Fed Hens" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022B.F. Goodrich Smilage Tire Holder2-SST signs on metal frame, have good color, shows some minor wear, slight discoloration, and a couple bends, displays well, 22.75"x27.5", rated 8.75+-8.75See Sold Price
Sold2022B.F. Goodrich Tires Tire Holder2- SST signs on metal frame, have good color, shows some minor wear and one has a bend, display well, 24.25"x28", rated 9.25 & 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Hereford Farms w/ Bull Porcelain Sign - Big Tex RanchRate 9, 38” x 60”, Double Sided Porcelain Sign, has excellent color and gloss, comes with the farm name sign, cleanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bf Goodrich Tires Horizontal SignSSTE. It has poor color and gloss. It shows heavy wear, discoloration, paint loss, metal damage, and a few bends/dents. Measures: 30"x82.5" Rating: 6 Est: $100-$200See Sold Price
Sold2022Enjoy Hires Root Beer Large Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.25, 64"x47.5", SST embossed diecut sign has very good color and shine, has wear and scratches in the field. TAC #039522See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Dr. Pepper Large Metal Sign2-SST embossed sign mounted back-to-back in it's original metal can, has excellent color and shine, in privilege pane on one side it has Knoxville Raceway, other has Fairlane Bowl & Maple Buffet iSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCONOCO RADIATOR ALCOHOL TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ ORIGINAL METAL FRAMING.$500
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELarge Folk Art Metal Trellis Arch with Cut Silhouette Farm Vignettes$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyVery Large Original Vintage Gulf Double Sided Light-Up Sign CHFÂ 1,500
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsLarge Beaufort North Carolina Attributed Carved and Painted Fish Trade Sign$400(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in Bo$12(3 bids)