Sold2021LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF CHILDREN ON PARK BENCHA large bronze sculpture depicting children seated on a park bench. Measures approx. 37" height x 39" width.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE SCULPTURE OF CHILDREN READINGNEARLY LIFESIZE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF CHILDREN READING ON A BENCH: Approximately 38" in height at its tallest point, 46" in width, 32" in depth.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Williams Bronze Life-size SculptureLacquered two tone bronze sculpture, two children on bench reading a book. Signed. Original cost $8000. 44w x 30d x 38h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Bronze School Boy Exterior Garden SculptureThis lot features a large monumental indoor or outdoor bronze figural statue. Depicting a hatted boy seated on a bench reading a book. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer aSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BRONZE CHILDREN WITH SWING GARDEN SCULPTURELife-size bronze garden sculpture depicting a young boy pushing a girl on a swing, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Veronica Holmes, Atlanta, Georgia. Approx. h. 82.5",See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Bronze Child on Lucky FishChinese Bronze Child on Lucky Fish DIMENSIONS: 17 H x 8 W inches The live auction begins at 11 AM EST Saturday, May 25th. Full condition reports are available before the auction by emailing philipSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large French gilt bronze figural mantle clockLarge French gilt bronze figural mantle clock mounted in a cobalt blue porcelain urn surmounted by a flower basket and musical trophy with gilt bronze handles, flanked by large gilt bronze children wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alabaster Sculpture of a Child20th c. Alabaster sculpture of a Child Reading on Bench, several nicks and scratches. 12 1/2 x 6 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Bronze Reclining Woman ReadingLarge bronze reclining woman reading in a chair. [37" H x 60" W x 21" D].See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE, GIRL READING BOOK, EXCELLENTLARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE, GIRL READING BOOK, EXCELLENT CONDITION, 16"W X 17"H X 10"D, SKU388.04H290See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze figure of children reading book, 3" x 4 3/4"Bronze figure of children reading book, 3" x 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Bronze Figure Statues Children Reading, Boy and Girl, 7 in. height and 6.5 in. height[2] Bronze Figure Statues Children Reading, Boy and Girl, 7 in. height and 6.5 in. height. Good Patina. size: 7 in. x 8.75 in. (girl), 6.5 in. x 5.5 in. (boy) For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2024R.C. Gorman Large Bronze Sculpture Mother Child Native American Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: R.C. GormanTitle: Mother & ChildMedium: Bronze SculptureSize: 11" x 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE BRONZE BUST OF CHILDSIGNED "LEBROC" LARGE BUST OF CHILD SIGNED ON LOWER RIGHT. NUMBERED ON BACK 31408. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 17 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Le Duc Large Bronze GroupLate 20th century after Le Duc large bronze group of children playing on a horse with a man. [27" H x 25" W x 11" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Carla Lavatelli Large Original Bronze Sculpture Signed Children The Pyramid ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Carla Lavatelli Title: The PyramidMedium: BronzeSize: 70"h x 24"Signed: iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Bronze Children Sitting on a BenchLimited edition - Jim Davidson Bronze sculpture- Measurements: 46 in L x 41 in H x 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURES CHILDREN, IN RENAISSANCE STYLE, 20TH CENTURYA LARGE PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURES CHILDREN IN RENAISSANCE STYLE, 20TH CENTURY Hexagonal pedestal bases each 162cm high overall, 40.5cm wide Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Bronze Children Sitting on a bench by DavidsonAuthentic Bronze by Jim Davidson stamped and Signed. Measurements: 46 in L x 41 in H x 22 in HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Bronze Statue of Playing ChildrenLarge bronze statue depicting leapfrogging children, polychromeWe happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-971-5750 forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bronze Table Sculpture of Children (Moreau)Cast as a young boy and a young girl playing together, the girl holding a large ball, with a circular marble stand, Approx. 20inch H, 11.5inch L, 10.7inch W.See Sold Price
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Antique 19th Century French Busts of Children Signed E. Guillemin$400
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bronze Sitters Sculpture - Vaughn$50
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Bronze Bust Sculpture Of Young Boy On Marble Base Signed Milo - 27lbs$450
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA large Syro-Hittite style verdigris bronze figure of a mother and child, probably from the first£700