Sold2018Very Old Large German Carved Wood ArmoireVery Old Large German Carved Wood Armoire w/ Metal Ornaments. Side moulding missing. Dimensions- H- 73" x W- 33" x D- 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Black Painted And Carved Wood Armoire21st Century In The Renaissance Taste, Molded Cornice, 2 Doors With Fluted Lozenge Panels, Height 93, Width 46, Depth 22 Inches, Structurally Sound, Attractive Textured Surface, Few Light Scratches AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Wood Armoire Chest of Drawers CaseAn antique Chinese carved wood chest of drawers armoire. Rectangular wood body surmounting four (4) inward curving feet. Two large front doors with brass metal hardware and carved pierced deep reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Mirrored 19 C French Wood Parquetry ArmoireLarge Mirrored double door 19 Century French Wood Parquetry Armoire with carved cartouche to center, the outside skirt a hidden drawer, inside in oak and birds-eye Maple with shelves and a bottom drawSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Old Wood ArmoireLarge old wood armoire; of rectangular form; showing carved detailing throughout; the hinged doors opening to reveal notches for shelving; with two drawers to lower; 77 1/4" x 55" x 22" &#See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Louis XV Walnut Wood ArmoireDESCRIPTION: A Large Louis XV triple door armoire with fine walnut carvings, decorated at the top with an intricate carved finial, beveled glass doors open revealing interior shelves and drawers.(ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ANTIQUE FRENCH ARMOIRECarved wood cabinet doors and crown. Metal shelving brackets. Dimensions: H 94" x W 51" x D 21" Condition: Missing shelves. Previous repair to front right leg. Scratches throughout. Missing nail for mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large French Oak Armoire with Modernized Bar InteriorLarge 19th century French carved oak armoire with removable top, paneled sides and carved doors, 36.5"W, 24"D, 87"H, interior modernized with fabric over wood insert, electric lights over three glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large 19th Century Dutch Kaas Wood Cabinet,ArmoireLarge Antique 19th Century Dutch Kaas Cabinet,Armoire. This is a large and beautiful Dutch Kaas cabinet. There are sunbursts carved on the top molding and on the two paneled doors. There is a repeatinSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE CARVED WOOD COMPOUND CHEST ON CABINET, CHINA,A LARGE CARVED WOOD COMPOUND CHEST ON CABINET, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY - 260 cm high, 105 cm wide, 54 cm deep - Comprising a smaller top section with two doors, each with a circular medallion with a carveSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPECTACULAR LARGE CARVED WOOD ANGEL, 19TH CSPECTACULAR LARGE CARVED WOOD ANGEL, 19TH C. Comprising a large and attractive carved, polychrome and partial gilt wood Guardian Angel. Carved mostly in full round being of good anatomy, proportionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CARVED WOOD EBONIZED DUTCH STYLE FRAME 1940A large carved wood and ebonized Dutch style frame circa 1940. Interior dimensions: 39.5" x 24" Ht: 56" Wd: 38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Period French Regence Carved Wood ArmoirePeriod French Regence carved wood armoire. Dimensions: 90"t x 31" x 65"See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CARVED WOOD INDIAN STATUE BY CHURCHILLBY W. M. CHURCHILL JR. ON METAL TAG. TITLED PATCHWORK BLANKET. SIGNED. GOOD CONDITION. 26" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Carved Wood Eagle on Standprobably American, early 20th century, intricately carved, with spread wings, perched atop hemisphere and blue painted base, 26-1/2 x 22 x 32-1/2 in. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Dee anSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE CARVED WOOD MANNEQUIN FIGUREAmerican circa 1900. Dimensions: H 32"x W 8" Condition: Nothing to NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Carved Wood Architectural PanelLarge carved wood rocaille-motif architectural panel; Provenance: Collection of Barbara Harwell; L: 54 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Carved Wood Wall ShelfLarge carved wood wall shelf with intricate detail work; as-is condition, some wear and splitting to wood; H 18 3/4" x W 17" x D 9" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE CARVED WOOD CRUCIFIXA LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE CARVED AND POLYCHROME WOOD CORPUS CHRISTI. Carved in full round of good proportions and anatomy and mounted on a substantial polished wood cross. The Corpus height 69.5 inches,See Sold Price
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryCarved MCM Wood Heron Bird Sculptures Stunning pair of large carved wood Herons with brass beaks and$425
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Decorator Carved Wood Oval Mirror. Leaf and Berry design in silver and gilt finish.$30