Sold2021Large heavy cut glass fruit bowl, 12 in. Dia.Large heavy cut glass fruit bowl with etched flowers, 5 in. T, 12 in. Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl, (Has Chips)Large Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl, (Has Chips). 12" Dia. 6" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large American Brilliant Cut Glass Pedestal BowlLarge American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Pedestal Bowl. 12 3/4" Dia 8 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large cut glass heavy leaded crystal fruit bowlLarge cut glass heavy leaded crystal fruit bowl, 7 in. T, 12 in. Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CUT GLASS FOOTED FRUIT BOWLAmber flash rim with under rim etched grapevine decoration with the grapes being cut to clear, cut ribbed panels on the outside of bowl below the amber flash 12 1/4" dia., 3 5/8" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Cut Glass Pedestal BowlLarge cut crystal pedestal bowl, diamond & vertical cuts, unmarked, 12" h x 11-3/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cut Glass Punch bowl set with ladle & 12 cupsCut Glass Punch bowl set with ladle , large spoon and 12 handled cups. No noticeable chips or cracks. Bowl is 13.5" dia. 6.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Cobalt Blue Cut to Clear Scalloped Edged Center Compote Avitra Centro 2 Alturas 11.75 dia.Cobalt Cut to Clear Scalloped Edged Center Compote Avitra Centro 2 Alturas blue, bohemian cut glass , wheel cut lifted bowl. 10 point pattern. size: 12.25x11.75 shelf: CSee Sold Price
Sold201813-Piece Cut Crystal Punch Bowl SetLarge fine crystal punch bowl with 12 cups. [Bowl: 12 x 9 (dia) inches; Cups: 3 x 4 (dia) inches]. 5 glasses with noticeable chips Bowl minor chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group 7 PCS of Brilliant Cut Glass - Grouping includes:Group 7 PCS of Brilliant Cut Glass - Grouping includes: 1 round bowl 9" dia.; 2 shallow bowls; 1 oval dish; 1 large covered jar 12 1/4" H; 1 pitcher 5 1/4" H (a few chips along rim edge); and 1 handleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bohemian Cut Crystal Centerpiece Footed BowlGorgeous large two handled vase in cobalt blue and clear glass with gilded floral decorations and ormolu bronze accents. Dimensions: 12.5"L x 14"H x 8"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL 12" DIAMETERLARGE CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL 12" DIAMETER - 12" X 9" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Cut Glass Punch Bowl Set, 12 Cups & TrayLarge Cut Glass Punch Bowl Set; includes 12 Cups, large bowl, & round tray. Tray measures 21 inches across.See Sold Price
Sold2021ABP Large Cut Glass Punch BowlLarge Cut Glass Punch Bowl. 5" x 12.5" x 12.5"There are 4 very tiny 1/16" flea bites on the exterior in the carved points. They are very difficult to find.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pairpoint style cut glass footed wide rim bowlPairpoint style cut glass footed wide rim bowl, 12" dia, 5 1/4"H, unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2017Staffordshire figural centerpiece covered bowl, 1Staffordshire figural centerpiece covered bowl, 13 1/2'' h., together with a cut glass bowl, 5 3/4'' h., 12'' dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CUT GLASS CENTER BOWLLARGE CUT GLASS CENTER BOWL, UNMARKED AMERICAN BRILLIANT. 12" DIAM x 6 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Cut Glass BowlLarge Cut Glass Bowl. Measures - 4" high x 12 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
20172 piece brilliant pinwheel cut glass punch bowl, 12 in.2 piece brilliant pinwheel cut glass punch bowl, 12 in. T, 12 in. Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Cut Glass Center Bowl, Daisy and Button, Signed NGL, 12 inches diameter x 5.5 in. heightLarge Cut Glass Center Bowl, Daisy and Button, Signed NGL, 12 inches diameter x 5.5 in. height. size: 5.5 in. x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Part Cut Glass Pedestal Punch Bowl with Cups2 Part Cut Glass Pedestal Punch Bowl with Cups. 12 1/4" Dia. 10 3/4" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NSee Sold Price
3 days LeftElstob AuctioneersTWO SHIPS DECANTERS, A LARGE CUT-GLASS BOWL AND A PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS£10
17 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmLarge Oblong Art Glass Fold Over Sides Centre Bowl 7 1/2 in. height x 20.1/2 in. length x 11 in. w.$20
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 19th Century Eduard Foerh German 800 Silver Centerpiece$1,000