Sold2022William George Allan - Untitled (Fish)Lot 116 William George Allan American (b. 1936) Untitled (Fish) (1971) watercolor on paper signed below image image: 5 x 6 3/4 inches sheet: 20 x 14 1/8 inches frame dimensions: 20 1/2 x 14 5/8 x 1 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Edwina Sandys, large signed serigraph, 1980Edwina Sandys, large signed serigraph, 1980, Edwina Sandys (British, b. 1936), Untitled figures, screen print on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, numbered 63/90 lower left, framed under glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Denmark, b. 1936, untitled, Two Figures withJames Denmarkb. 1936untitled, Two Figures with Flowersc. 1980collage11 x 6 3/4 inchessigned with marker in imagenicely framedProvenance: Collection of Faith Grobman, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (b. 1936), Untitled, Polychrome-painted and hand-carved wood, 19.25" H x 19.25" WPedro Friedeberg(b. 1936)UntitledPolychrome-painted and hand-carved woodSigned faintly in one of the black and white circles in the horizontal center section, at left: Pedro Friedeberg19.25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Spagnulo (b. 1936), Untitled, Installation,Installation with five iron sculptures Italy, 1996 Giuseppe Spagnulo (b. 1936) - Italian sculptor One sculpture signed and titled in the iron ‘Spagnulo 96’ Dimensions: circa 10 x 13 x 13 cm Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, B. 1936), , UntitledPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, B. 1936) Untitled (Celestial Figure) Signed on the side of the figure's tale, lacquered, painted and gilded wood. height: 14 7/8 in. (37.8cm) width: 22 1/4 in. (56.5cm) deptSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Denmark, b. 1936, untitled, Still LifeJames Denmarkb. 1936untitled, Still Life1983mixed media collage on board30-1/2 x 22-1/2 inchessigned and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucas Samaras (Greek-American, B. 1936) Untitled.Lucas Samaras (Greek-American, B. 1936) Untitled. Pastel, signed with initials en verso and dated 'March 24/61'. Provenance: Pace Gallery, New York. Exhibited: Samaras at the Pace Gallery, Oct. 12 - NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald Jackson, b. 1936, untitled, RitualGerald Jacksonb. 1936untitled, Ritual1969oil on canvas36 x 40 1/2 inchessigned and dated versoProvenance: The Melvin Holmes Collection of African American Art, to a private collection, AtlSee Sold Price
Sold2021PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (B. 1936): UNTITLEDpen and ink; signed lower right; 21 x 25 3/4 inches; 29 1/4 x 34 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Untitled (Rabat)Â Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Untitled (Rabat)Â (from Ten Works x Ten Painters), 1964 color screenprint unsigned and unnumbered as issued, from the edition of 500 18 x 18 inches. Literature: AxsomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Grediaga Kieff Spanish/Canadian, b. 1936 UntitledAntonio Grediaga Kieff Spanish/Canadian, b. 1936 Untitled Signed and numbered Kieff 11/15 Bronze on base Overall 15 1/2 x 9 1/4 x 5 inches (39.4 x 23.5 x 12.7 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald Jackson (b. 1936), Untitled abstract, 1964, Oil on canvas, 49" H x 57.25" WGerald Jackson(b. 1936)Untitled abstract, 1964Oil on canvasSigned, titled, and dated verso: Gerald Jackson49" H x 57.25" W Provenance: Property of the American Broadcasting Company, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Frank Stella (b. 1936): UntitledAfter Frank Stella (b. 1936): Untitled Offset print, 1993, signed with initials 'F.S.', dated and inscribed 'Cheers!' in red crayon. 7 1/4 x 9 1/2 in. (sheet), 14 3/4 x 16 3/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020David Sharpe (American, b. 1936) Untitled, 1977David Sharpe (American, b. 1936) Untitled, 1977 oil on canvas 66 x 72 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Anton Weiss (TN, b. 1936), Untitledacrylic on canvas, signed, presented in a maple floater frame with ebonized interior. DOA 55.75 x 31.5 in. Born in Austria, Weiss and his family emigrated to the United States after escaping a RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clayton Whitehouse (American, b. 1936) Untitled, 1992Clayton Whitehouse (American, b. 1936) Untitled, 1992 kinetic sculpture signed and dated 27 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 13 inches. Property from the Estate of R. Lawrence Dunworth, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stanley Maxwell Brice, (American, b. 1936), UntitledStanley Maxwell Brice (American, b. 1936) Untitled (Still Life with Silver Pitcher) oil on canvas signed Stanley Maxwell Brice (lower right) 12 x 9 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stanley Maxwell Brice, (American, b. 1936), UntitledStanley Maxwell Brice (American, b. 1936) Untitled (Still Life with Silver Chalice and Red Rose), c. 1980 oil on canvas signed Stanley Maxwell Brice (lower right) 12 x 9 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Holland (American, b. 1936) UntitledTom Holland (American, b. 1936) Untitled fiberglass 73 x 58 inches Property of Lynn Friedman Hamilton, St. Louis, Missouri Note to the buyer: This work is currently being stored at the Hindman St. LouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Paone (American, B. 1936) UntitledTitle: Untitled Subject: Figures Type: Lithograph Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and numbered 25/75 Date: Mid to late 20th century Maker: Peter Paone (American, B. 1936) DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Paone (American, B. 1936) UntitledTitle: Untitled Subject: Figures Type: Lithograph with mixed media Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and numbered 20/100 Date: Mid to late 20th century Maker: Peter Paone (AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jurgen Reipka, (German, b. 1936), UntitledJurgen Reipka (German, b. 1936) Untitled serigraph signed and numbered 33/100 in pencil 12 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2017Jurgen Peters (b. 1936) Untitled, Lithograph,Jurgen Peters (b. 1936) Untitled, Lithograph, Unsigned. Framed dimensions: h: 24 1/8 x w: 38 in. H: 19 1/2 W: 37 1/4 in.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONGeorge Braque - Untitled from L'ordre des Oiseaux Color Lithograph Numbered 175/500$100
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) BEADED SCULPTURE, HAND FOOT CHAIR$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter M. Cade III (B. 1936) Antique American Jazz Portrait Bassoon Player Original Oil Painting$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Elio Raffaeli (Italian, b.1936) Art Glass Fish Sculpture$100(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) LIMITED EDITION PRINT, '30 GATOS'$300(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) MINIATURE SCULPTURE, SILLA MARIPOSA$200(1 bid)