Sold2020Lg Porcelain Meissen Antique Female Gardener B65/137Very Large German Porcelain Meissen Antique Female Gardener Figure B65/137. Provenance: Acquired from the local estate of a central Florida business and community leader known to family, friends and mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large German Meissen Porcelain Kingfisher Figurewith crossed swords mark. 6" high, 7 1/4" wide, 2 1/4" deep. Light soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large German Meissen porcelain cake dish withLarge German Meissen porcelain cake dish with Streublümchen decoration. Second half of the 20th century. Dimensions: H 10 x Ø 33 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF LARGE MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURESA PAIR OF LARGE MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURES, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a fisherman with net and basket of catch and a farmer with sickle and bucket, each with blue crossed sword mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Meissen German Porcelain Deer/Stag SculptureCirca: 19th Century. Blue swords mark under glaze to base. Measures: 10-1/4" L x 5-7/8" W x 8-3/4" H. From a Boca Raton estate. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN EQUESTRIAN GROUPA LARGE MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN EQUESTRIAN GROUP, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Modeled as a rearing horse held by a blackamoor. Crossed swords mark, after J. J. Kaendler. Height 16.5 inches (42 cm). SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Meissen German Porcelain Brule-ParfumLarge Meissen German porcelain potpourri brule-parfum, 19th century, with flambeau flame finial above the gilt-accented reticulated dome lid, Marcolini-style paint-decorated details, rams head masks wSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN PUTTI GROUPLarge Meissen German porcelain putti group depicting two putti cherubs with a goat. Marked to bottom Measures 9" (23cm) height by 7" (18cm) width.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. Large Meissen Cupid FiguresPair of large porcelain German Meissen cupid figures, both well modeled on round stepped bases, one depicting Cupid with a basket (11 1/4" H) and the other depicting Cupid removing an arrow from a heaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Six-Light CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: Pair of large Meissen German porcelain candelabras, each with six candle holdings arms, decorated with heavy floral encrusted details, and allegorical putti forms, emblematic of the fourSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen German Porcelain Antique Male Gardener 2868/148Very Large Meissen German Porcelain Antique Male Gardener Figure 2868/148. Provenance: Acquired from the local estate of a central Florida business and community leader known to family, friends and meSee Sold Price
Sold2022T Meissen Large Porcelain Figural CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: A T Meissen large german porcelain sculptural centerpiece. This large piece is designed with a large oval reticulated bowl decorated with hand painted floral decorations and polychrome flSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE EARLY GERMAN DRESDEN MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURELarge well done figurative statue-Cross sword mark at base-Old repair to one arm as seen-Measures 18" across and 12" tall--ALL PACKING & SHIPPING IS OUTSOURCED.Purchases can be picked up at our Ho-ho-See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Meissen German Porcelain Mirror FrameDescribed By:Nikki CNX 1209 4977 Title:Large Antique Meissen German Porcelain Mirror Frame Description: Lovely large antique Meissen German porcelain mirror frame. Frame features lovely floral accentsSee Sold Price
2023Large Count Bruhl's Tailor on Goat German Porcelain Group - A large German Meissen-style porcelainLarge Count Bruhl's Tailor on Goat German Porcelain Group - A large German Meissen-style porcelain group of the famous Count Bruhl's tailor riding on a goat. Crossed swords mark under base. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN BOX.Meissen German porcelain large hinged box with hand-painted scenes in exquisite detail on all four sides and lid. Embossed scenes include gladiator on lid, horses chasing wild boar on back, angels shoSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE AND FINE MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAINA LARGE AND FINE MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN "LESSONS IN LOVE" GROUP, 19TH CENTURY. After the model by M.V. Acier. Modeled as a young cupid reading from a book atop a rockery mound and surrounded by sSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE MEISSEN GERMAN FIGURAL PORCELAIN GROUPA LARGE MEISSEN GERMAN FIGURAL PORCELAIN GROUP, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Modeled as four figures; two male, two female, atop plinths of various heights and holding baskets of flowers or fruit anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lot of Meissen German Porcelain "Sheaves"Large Lot of Meissen German Porcelain "Sheaves" Pattern Coffee Set Including; 1 Coffee Pot, 1 Milk, 1 Sugar, 1 Large Cake Plate, 6 Cups, 10 Saucers & 5 Dessert Plates. Total of 25 Pieces. Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE LATE 19TH CENTURY GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN BOLOGNESE TERRIER No 2841. 22 cm x 22 cm.A LARGE LATE 19TH CENTURY GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN BOLOGNESE TERRIER No 2841. 22 cm x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large 19th C. Meissen Style Figural Wall MirrorLarge 19th C. Meissen German Porcelain Figural & Floral Encrusted Wall Mirror. 32.5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019Large German porcelain figural pedestal jardiniereLarge German porcelain figural pedestal jardiniere, 20th c., Meissen style, reticulated bowl, 3 graces support, signed "Abigail 1-1", blue underglaze mark of Richard Klemm, Dresden to underside, 40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German Meissen large porcelain trayAntique German Meissen large porcelain tray. 16 x 15 3/4 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique German Meissen large porcelain plateAntique German Meissen large porcelain plate. 11 1/2” W. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Bronze Centerpiece$8,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Large 19th C. German Meissen Figural Candy Dishes, Hallmarked$2,000
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 8 1/2" Pair of Meissen Porcelain Figures and a German Porcelain Figure$325
Featured2 days LeftJasper52MEISSEN Tall Large Coffee Tea Pot Germany Antique Gold Flowers Crossed swords$280