Sold2023Vintage Jas. E. Pepper & Co. Bourbon Whisky Bar MirrorVintage Jas. E. Pepper & Co. Bourbon Whiskey Bar Mirror - measures roughly 10 x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023"Atlas Of The Hudson River Valley From New York City To Troy", by F.W. Beers, hand colored maps in"Atlas Of The Hudson River Valley From New York City To Troy", by F.W. Beers, hand colored maps in large folio, published by Watson & Co. New York 1891. Each map page with canvas backing so most map pSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAS. E. PEPPER & CO. (LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY) WHISKEY METAL ADVERTISING SERVING TRAYJAS. E. PEPPER & CO. (LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY) WHISKEY METAL ADVERTISING SERVING TRAY, marked for the lithographer "ELECTRO-CHEMICAL ENGRAVING CO." at lower edge of well. Circa 1935. 12 1/4&See Sold Price
Sold2021A.W. Buchan & Co Stoneware Bee hive Crock George MortonA.W. Buchan & Co Stoneware Bee hive Crock George Morton great advertising crock george morton ltd dundee whiskey #3 by AW Buchan & Co 17 1/2" tall 9" base See PicsSee Sold Price
Sold201520 Gal. T. F. REPPERT / SUCCESSOR TO JAS. HAMILTON &Twenty-Gallon Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Jar with Stenciled and Freehand Decoration, Stenciled "T.F. REPPERT / SUCCESSOR TO / JAS. HAMILTON & CO. / GREENSBORO, PA", circa 1880, large-sized, cylindricaSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAS HAMILTON & Co 8 GALLON DECORATED CROCKLarge stenciled rose with stripes and additional stenciled leaves / Measures: 18"H x 12" diameter / Provenance: From the Estate of Dennis Ballas / Condition: 1" flake chip at left and base, some greasSee Sold Price
Sold20211891 Large F.W. Beers Atlas of the Hudson River ValleyAtlas of the Hudson River Valley from New York City to Troy, by F.W. Beers, published by Watson and Co, New York, 1891. Oversize hardcover folio format contains incredible map pages with much typograpSee Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF AMERICAN SILVER & COIN SILVER SPOONSLARGE GROUP OF MOSTLY AMERICAN SILVER & COIN SILVER SPOONS, 31 PIECES:Makers include: GA Burr & Co, Henderson Inches Sawyer (1813-1858) for LP Coe, Reed, Slader & Co., Jas. P. Steele, Henderson InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Beer and Whiskey Advertising Trays. Includes Olympia Pale Export (Olympia Brewery); Jas.Seven Beer and Whiskey Advertising Trays. Includes Olympia Pale Export (Olympia Brewery); Jas. E. Pepper Whiskey (Jas. A. Pepper and Co.); Star Fine Ales and Lager (Star Brewing Co.); Carlsberg;See Sold Price
Sold2023JAS E. PEPPER & CO BAR TRAYAntique bar tray advertising James E. Pepper Whisky "Born with the Republic," circa 1930s. 12" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE SILVER MENORAH BY LAZARUS POSEN. Frankfurt auA LARGE SILVER MENORAH BY LAZARUS POSEN. Frankfurt au Main, c. 1900. On a stylized oval base held up by fancy supports. Branched menorah form. Formerly owned by Mendel Mann, Paris, a celebrated YiddisSee Sold Price
Sold20231904 Harper's Whiskey Reverse Painted Sign.Reverse painted on Glass. This Large Pre Prohibition piece is sure to impress. Signed and dated 1904 this is an extremely rare and valuable piece. The piece does have some moderate Paint loss in someSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Home of the Future Reproduction. Walt Disney Co.Large Home of the Future Reproduction. Walt Disney Co. The Home of the Future by Monsanto is celebrated with this large and heavy reproduction of the attraction in Tomorrowland. Created for the 50th aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Brothers Kentucky Whiskey Die Cut Bottle Sign NOS14" x 47.5" Large new old stock die cut bottle sign in unused condition with the original rice paper. Excellent color and gloss. Marked A-M Sign Co., Lynchburg, VA 7-54. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONESee Sold Price
Sold2018Southern Hills Kentucky Straight Bourbon Whiskey label.Unused old stock from the Reliance Spirits Co in Meadowlawn, KY. Embossed and gilded detailed image of a large house and riverboat.See Sold Price
Sold2018A group of five sterling flatware service piecesComprising an assembled large serving spoon by Shreve & Co., with a Gorham Florentine handle, 9 3/4in.; Reed & Barton, La Comtesse, monogrammed: P, sugar spoon and berry spoon with gilt bowls; WatsonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watson Co. Sterling Plates, Navarre PatternAmerican, 20th century. A set of sterling silver plates by Watson Co. in the Navarre pattern including eight bread plates and eight chargers. Each marked; larger dia. 11 in., smaller dia. 6.5 in., totSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two long clay pipes in original box marked "William Southorn & Co.'s / Celebrated Long BroseleyTwo long clay pipes in original box marked "William Southorn & Co.'s / Celebrated Long Broseley Churchwarden Pipe", circa 1880-1910. Churchwarden clay pipes are characterized by an extremely long stemSee Sold Price
Sold2024[LITHOGRAPHY]. [DIE-CUT TRADE CARDS]. “The Gt. Atlantic & P...[LITHOGRAPHY]. [DIE-CUT TRADE CARDS]. “The Gt. Atlantic & Pacific Tea Co’s celebrated Teas and Coffees have been my solace through life / ‘Toung Taloung’ (‘or Gem of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE WOODEN J.S. CARR BISCUITS ADVERTISING BOXANTIQUE WOODEN J.S. CARR BISCUITS ADVERTISING BOX WITH ORIGINAL PAPER LABELS INTACT - "J.S. CARR & CO'S. CELEBRATED BISCUITS SPRINGFIELD MASS." - LID INTACT - GREAT CONDITION!See Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee SetDesirable Very Large Tiffany & Co. Hampton Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee Set on Tray. Total Weight: Approx. 10 KilogramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee SetDesirable Very Large Tiffany & Co. Hampton Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee Set on Tray. Total Weight: Approx. 10 KilogramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Large 18k Yellow Gold Woven NecklaceWoven 18k Gold Comprises This Substantial 138.1g Tiffany & Co. Heavy Woven Rope Style Necklace In 18k Yellow Gold. Approximately 17.5 Inches X 1/2 Wide. Includes Tiffany Jewelry Folder. See Photos ForSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP SPEAKMAN WEBB (1831-1915) FOR MORRIS & CO. LARGE ARTS & CRAFTS OAK CABINET, CIRCA 1890PHILIP SPEAKMAN WEBB (1831-1915) FOR MORRIS & CO. LARGE ARTS & CRAFTS OAK CABINET, CIRCA 1890 mahogany, with brass fittings, and astragal glazed doors(242cm wide, 235.5cm wide, 78cm deep)Note: The canSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver & Mixed Metal "Grape Vine" Serving Tray$1,800
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions7" Keokuk Axe Found in Henry Co. Missouri. Large for the type, made out of speckled granite. Comes$14(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsTiffany & Co. Platinum 2ctw Fine Diamond Large Cross Necklace w/ Box$600(7 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers18K GOLD TIFFANY & Co. ELSA PERETTI SPAIN LARGE OPEN HEART NECKLACE$25(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsTiffany & Co Paloma Picasso 18K Gold Large Size Citrine 20.75ctw Omega Back Earrings$425(6 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52Authentic Tiffany & Co 18k Yellow Gold Diamond Large Ribbon Bow Earrings 1985$3,600
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Authentic! Vintage Tiffany & Co 14k Yellow Gold Germany Large Flower Pin Brooch$600