Sold2016A LARGE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPA LARGE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Depicting a man, woman, and child decorating a memorial urn with floral garland. Blue crossed swords mark underglaze, and incised "D92". HeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Meissen Bisque Porcelain Figural GroupLarge Meissen Bisque Porcelain Figural Group of Venus and Cupid , early-to-mid 20th c., crossed swords mark, h. 23 1/2 in. . Provenance: Neal Auction, Jan. 31, 2015, lot 470; Schwitz Collection, FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large German Porcelain Figural Group, early 20th c., ofLarge German Porcelain Figural Group, early 20th c., of a girl riding a large dog, on an integral base, H.- 17 in., W.- 12 3/8 in., D.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Group, early 20th c.,Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Group, early 20th c., of a woman at a vanity, in 18th c. costume, H.- 9 1/2 in., W.- 11 1/2 in., D.- 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain Figural Group,Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain Figural Group, early 20th c., depicting cupid and 3 ladies, in 18th c. costume, H.- 8 in., W.- 8 1/2 in., D.- 5 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain Figural Group,Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain Figural Group, early 20th c., of a couple in 18th c. costume and a garden bench, the bottom incised "E4791," H.- 10 in., W.- 8 1/4 in., D.- 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019* A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Height 7 1/2* A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group late 19th/early 20th century modeled to show a gentleman and a lady in 18th century attire, with crossed swords in underglaze blue to the underside. Height 7 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Meissen Porcelain Figural GroupA Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Late 19th/Early 20th Century bearing crossed swords in underglaze blue, numbered 27 in iron red and impressed 51 to the underside. Height 12 1/4 x width 8 inches. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN EQUESTRIAN GROUPA LARGE MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN EQUESTRIAN GROUP, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Modeled as a rearing horse held by a blackamoor. Crossed swords mark, after J. J. Kaendler. Height 16.5 inches (42 cm). SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Height 7 1/2 inches.A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group late 19th/early 20th century depicting a courting couple, with crossed swords in underglaze blue to the underside. Height 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019*A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group*A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Late 19th/Early 20th Century depicting a hunting couple with putto and hare. Height 7 inches. Property from the Estate of Jacqueline Macomber, Fox Point, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Meissen Porcelain Figural GroupA Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Late 19th/Early 20th Century with crossed swords in underglaze blue to the underside. Height 9 x width 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Height 5 1/4 inches.A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group late 19th/early 20th century emblematic of Air from a set of The Elements, modeled to show a putto holding two birds next to a bird cage with a set of bellows at hisSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Height 6 inches.* A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group late 19th/early 20th century modeled to show a dancing couple, with crossed swords in underglaze blue, impressed and incised marks to the underside. Height 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Meissen Porcelain Figural GroupA Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Late 19th/Early 20th Century depicting a shepherdess with a lamb, bearing crossed swords in underglaze blue, further inscribed with impressed numbers and marks to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Meissen porcelain figural groupsTwo Meissen porcelain figural groupslate 19th/early 20th centuryEach with underglaze blue crossed swords, one incised model 2991, the other incised model H39, various impressed numerals.height of tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen, Cupid with Young Girl, Impressed 17A fine Meissen German porcelain figural group. Late 19th / early 20th century. Depicts Cupid frolicking with a young woman among a garland of flowers. Measures 5" high, 4.5" wide, 3" deep. Signed on tSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURAL “POETRY” GROUPA MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURAL “POETRY” GROUP, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Depicting two cherubs, one with horn the other with scroll writing, and a putto with lyre standing beside a monumeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN BACCHANALIAN FIGURALA MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN BACCHANALIAN FIGURAL GROUP, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Depicting a Bacchanalian party with drunken bearded man astride a donkey, blue crossed sword mark underglaze, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Royal Dux Porcelain Figural GroupA Large Royal Dux Porcelain Figural Group Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 24 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP OF TWO MUSICIANS LATE 19TH/ EARLY 20TH CENTURYMEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP OF TWO MUSICIANS LATE 19TH/ EARLY 20TH CENTURY the figures sitting on a settee, the lady playing a lute while the man plays a flute, a pug dog seated between them, undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group of Children PlayingA Meissen Porcelain Figural Group of Children Playing in Sand Early 20th Century with underglaze mark and incised number73372 length 9 1/4, height 4 1/4 inches The Marilyn Eber Collection, Denver, ColSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Blue and White 'Figural' Porcelain General Jars and Covers, 19th/Early 20th$1,000
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA group of three large Chinese Famille Rose porcelain immortals or "Household Dieteies" QingÂŁ400
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Rose medallionÂŁ60
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Samson Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Clock 20th Century with a Putto and Floral Encrusted Crest$400
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Winter and Spring Children with Flowers$750
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Meissen Germany Hand Painted Porcelain Floral Candelabras Early 20th cen$800