Sold202225055: A Large Chinese Polychrome Glazed Earthenware ChA Large Chinese Polychrome Glazed Earthenware Charger, late Ming Dynasty 3 x 14-1/2 inches (7.6 x 36.8 cm) Property form the Estate of Dr. Cornelius Osgood andSee Sold Price
Sold2018LG POLYCHROME DELFT CHARGER "QAK" MONOGRAMLG POLYCHROME DELFT CHARGER "QAK" MONOGRAM TREES, BIRDS, ETC. LATE 19THC. / EARLY 20THC. 16 1/2" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) DELFT POLYCHROME TIN-GLAZED BIRD CHARGERS(lot of 2) Delft polychrome tin-glazed earthenware chargers, late 18th c., similarly decorated with perched bird, waterside garden, typical small rim chips and glaze losses, approx 13.25"diam, 4.75lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ming Swatow Porcelain Large Bowl with Box.Chinese Ming Swatow Porcelain Large Bowl with Box. Impressive polychrome enameled shallow bowl or charger with phoenix birds 3.5''x15''. Excellent condition. 17th century.See Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE JAPANESE PARCEL GILT AND HAND PAINTEDA LARGE JAPANESE PARCEL GILT AND HAND PAINTED POLYCHROME ENAMEL SATSUMA PORCELAIN CHARGER, SIGNED, LATE MEIJI PERIOD, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, an inverted scalloped rim emphasized with flower heaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CHARGERProbably late Qing dynasty, the large charger featuring chrysanthemums and bird with bamboo on interior; the exterior with bamboo sprigs painted in underglaze blue. With 'burn' spots original to glazeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Gouda Pottery ChargerLarge Antique Gouda Polychrome Pottery Charger. Titled "Regina" signed and numbered 436 at the base. Floral and bird center motif. Measures 12-3/4" dia. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $100.00 - $See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Blue & White Ware (Late 19 th Century)A very large painted porcelain charger with flower, tree and bird motif, 18” diameter. From the estate of renowned musician Enoch Light to present owner by inheritance.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Large Phoenix Porcelain Charger 18''.Chinese Large Phoenix Porcelain Charger 18''. Polychrome famille verte enameling with central phoenix birds and temple. Ming style fan patterning around edges. Red enameled Kangxi commemorative mark oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cloisonne Large ChargerChinese or Japanese Meji Period Cloisonne Charger Late 19th - Early 20th Century Gilt Bronze Polychrome Enameled with Round Scalloped Edge Decorated with Pheasant in Center Surrounded in Floral MedallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Polychrome Enameled Vase, Late 20th CenturyLarge Polychrome Enameled Vase The square-form vase is delicately painted to each side with various bird and flower rectangular reserves containing inscriptions, signatures, and seals, the short flariSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) DELFT CHINOISERIE POLYCHROME CHARGERS, 18TH C.(lot of 2) Delft tin-glazed earthenware chargers, late 18th c., varied designs, both with perched bird among flowers, unmarked, typical small chips and glaze losses, largest: approx 13.75"diam, 6.25lbSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PORCELAIN CHARGERLate 19th-early 20th century. Large charger with a pink border and central cartouche with birds. 20" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE DELFT POLYCHROME CHINOISERIE TIN-GLAZED VASELarge Delft polychrome tin-glazed earthenware vase, late 18th c., octagonal waisted form, Chinoiserie floral landscape with peacock and birds, typical small chips and glaze losses, approx 13.25&qSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) LATE 19TH C CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN TABLEWARE(lot of 2) Chinese polychrome overglaze enamel porcelain table ware, late 19th c., comprising: (1) chargers, exotic bird and prunus branches, 13"diam; (1) bowl, 9"diam; 5lbs total *Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CHINOISERIE DESIGN BEVELED WALL MIRRORChinoiserie design mirror, late 20th c., having arched top, gilt composition reeded molding, red panes decorated with polychrome insects and birds, centering beveled mirror plate, approx 80"h, 38"w StSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE 19TH C CHINESE CHARGER PLATE W DRAGONA fine quality large antique Chinese round brass charger plate. The charger is decorated with shaded polychrome cloisonne enamel patterns depicting a dragon in the center. Unmarked. Circa the late 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair large Arita porcelain chargersPair large Arita porcelain chargers, Meiji Period (19th/20th c.), polychrome enameled and gilt blue underglazed porcelain, each plate elaborately decorated with birds, flowers, and figures in a mountaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN CHARGER.Late 19th century, China. Polychrome decorated overall with the eight immortals; each riding a mythical creature including a large dragon on a ground of crashing waves beneath cloud bands. SIZE: 18" dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prehispanic Late Inca Polychrome Wooden Kero15th-16th century A.D. A very large wooden kero decorated using pigmented resin inlay to depict a frieze of figures and birds within panels created by ribbons radiating from masks, medial band of geomSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE JAPANESE LACQUERED AND ENAMEL CHARGER PLATEA large Japanese Meiji era lacquered and enameled charger plate. The interior of the plate is decorated with a polychrome hand painted scene with flowers and birds to the center, and a foliage patternSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Imari ChargerJapan, early 20th century. polychrome decorated with birds and rabbits. Dia. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Imari Porcelain ChargerDESCRIPTION: Large Japanese Imari porcelain charger decorated with a blue and white patterned rim, and two polychrome landscape scenes. On the right side there is a bird on a tree scene, with surroundSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA large Japanese circular Imari charger, Meiji Period, late 19th century, the sole painted with "The£180
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Polychrome Glazed Redware Flower Pot.$25
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A LARGE PEKING WOOL 'ONE HUNDRED BIRDS WORSHIPPING THE PHOENIX' CARPET, LATE QING DYNASTY€1,000
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Jar with Phoenix Bird and Karakusa Pattern$3,000