Sold2021ESTATE STERLING SILVER: GORHAM, ETC 4 PCS 35.7 TROLot of assorted estate sterling silver. Includes a large Gorham 12.5" diameter center bowl, a 4.75" long oyster dish, a 6.5" long tongs, and a 10" long serving fork. All pieces marked "Sterling". CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Baroque" by Wallace Punch Service For 12 with 20 1/2"Fine quality "Baroque" pattern by Wallace silver plate punch bowl service for 12 with sterling silver handle ladle and great 20 1/2" diameter tray. Large punch bowl approx. 10" tall by 15" diameter wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE STERLING SILVER BOWLLARGE STERLING SILVER BOWL, 10 IN DIAMETER, 2 3/4 IN HIGH, 11.28 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Square Bowl, diameter 10 1/2 inches,Sterling Silver Square Bowl, diameter 10 1/2 inches, 14.3 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022VIVIKA & OTTO HEINO GLAZED POTTERY SERVICEsigned "Vivica & Otto"; comprising 12 large bowls (10" diameter);10 rectangular plates (6 x 4 1/2"); 12 small bowls (4 1/2" diameter); 12 bowls (8" diameter); and 12 soup bowls (5 1/4" diameter; ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Sterling Silver Bowl, Carl Poul PETERSENA very good and large 20th century sterling silver bowl by Carl Poul Petersen bowl, showing a subtle planished surface sided by organic handles, measuring 3.75" high at the handles x 10" diameter acroSee Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver Punch Bowl Height 10 1/2 x diameterAn American Silver Punch Bowl Mauser Manufacturing Co., New York, NY, 20th Century having an art deco floral design marked STERLING / MAUSON MFG / 925 114 ozt 8 dwt Height 10 1/2 x diameter 20 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Large Sterling Bowl and TrayTiffany and Co. sterling silver bowl and tray, the bowl 12.5 inch diameter and 3.25 inches tall, tray 11.5 inches wide, total weight 35.42 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Ortega Large Sterling Silver Footed Bowl39.7ozt 10.5" Diameter 6.5" Tall Scratches and Tarnishing Consistent With Use & AgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling BowlWith an openwork scroll and berry border, marked as pictured. Dimensions: 10" in diameter, 2 1/2" tall, the approximate weight is 16 troy ounces. Provenance: From a Pennsylvania estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Sterling Fruit BowlLot Consists of a Large Sterling Bowl, a Center Table Fruit Bowl. It has a 10 1/2" inch Diameter. Circa 1920. Approximate Weight is 35.85 ozt. In Good Condition. Only Decorated on the Outside Rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO LARGE STERLING SILVER SERVING DISHES118. TWO LARGE STERLING SILVER SERVING DISHES. The first, a compote by International Sterling Silver Company. dent to foot, 12.3" wide. The second, a large sterling silver bowl by Tiffany, 10.2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver large "Marie Antoinette" patternGorham Sterling Silver large "Marie Antoinette" pattern center bowl. 12-1/2" diameter. 4" high. 26.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Gorham Sterling Silver BowlLarge Gorham Sterling Silver Bowl. Measures - 2 3/4" high x 10 1/2" diameter. Weight - 14.615 troy oz. Grapes and strawberries design. Monogrammed in middle.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Oriental Porcelain Crane Bowl PlanterLarge Oriental Porcelain Crane Bowl Planter Approximately 10 x 12 1/8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWLThe underside marked, USA Georg Jensen Inc. Sterling 9305. Circular on a short stem with stylized leaves and beads, on a circular foot. Height 4 ¾”. Diameter 10 ½”. (Cond: very small dents to inSee Sold Price
Sold2024S KIRK & SONS EMBOSSED STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWLS. Kirk & Sons floral embossed sterling silver footed bowl measuring 10.25" diameter x 4.75" tall. Hallmarked on base. Condition: good considering age, no large dents or scratches, see images. Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2018Large early sterling silver punch bowl by W & HLarge early sterling silver punch bowl by W & H, 42 troy, height is 7.75", diameter is 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Sterling Silver Compote Serving BowlLarge Sterling Silver Compote Serving Bowl. Marked STERLING on bottom. Having a Neo Classical swag and bow motif. Measures 3 inches in height, 10 inches in diameter. Weighs approximately 21 standard oSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Sterling Bowls1 large and 2 small sterling bowls with reticulated edges and designs around circumference. All marked sterling with British marks. 20.0 total ozt. 10-1/4" diameter to large bowl and 3" high. 5-1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Sterling Dishes. Large Reed & Barton Sterling2 Sterling Dishes. Large Reed & Barton Sterling Windsor Bowl Length 12 ¼” Sterling Plate Diameter 9”. 17oz Troy.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsD'Orleans by Towle Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl 10in Diameter 12.6 Troy Ounces$10
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large, Heavy Late 19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver (8,260g) Six-Pieces Tea Set$12,000
15 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver Blossom Time Sterling Silver 81 Piece Flatware Set$3,800