Sold2020New Mexico, Starburst Tin Candle Sconce, ca. 1900New Mexico Starburst Tin Candle Sconce ca. 1900 9 1/2 x 8 3/4 x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr of large tin round mirror candle sconces - 14" tallPr of large tin round mirror candle sconces - 14" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Primitive Metal Hand Painted Toleware Large Oval Wall Candle SconcesPair of Antique Primitive Hand Painted Toleware on metal or tin Large Oval Wall Candle Sconces. The sconces have pushed dots around the edge and a painted floral design in the center. Great Antique CoSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C TIN CANDLE SCONCE18TH C TIN CANDLE SCONCEEMBOSSED BALL EDGE , OLD SURFACE, CIRCA 1780-1820, 8 X 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Early New England tin candle sconce.Title: Early New England tin candle sconce. Date/Period: 1830-1840 Dimension: 13 1/4" high Additional Information: Just the best early New England tin wall sconce in great all original condition & patSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tin Candle Sconce with Devotional Print , ca. 1885New Mexico Tin Candle Sconce with Devotional Print ca. 1885 5 3/4 x 4 1/2 in. (image) 8 1/4 x 12 3/4 in. Monochromatic devotional print mounted in simple tubular frame and soldered against an arched tSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO 19TH C. CIRCULAR TIN CANDLE SCONCES.A circular plate sconce with applied scroll designs and a single candle holder, 12.5”H x 12”W. An elongated crimped tin sconce with a single candle holder, 13”H x 4.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tin Candle Sconce, 19th CenturyNew Mexico Tin Candle Sconce 19th Century 8 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 2 in. Individual stamped design.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20thc mirrored tin candle sconceTitle: Early 20thc mirrored tin candle sconce Material: Dimensions: 12" high. 8" wide Provenance/Additional Info: There is some wax dripped on the mirror. Sturdy, unusual form and design Shipping: DomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Tin Candle Sconce With Mirror BackGood early tin candle sconce with mirrored back. 14 1/2 inches tall. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C Punched Tin Candle Sconce w/ Birds QuailPunched tin candle holder with bird decoration and crimped edge, 12" H. Condition - area of light surface rust, repair to seam.See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 19TH C TIN CANDLE SCONCEEARLY 19TH C TIN CANDLE SCONCE, ORIGINAL SURFACE, 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C TIN CANDLE SCONCE WITH MIRRORED BACK19TH C TIN CANDLE SCONCE WITH MIRRORED BACK, OLD SURFACE, CIRCA 1820-1840 14.5 X 3 X 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Tin Candle SconceTitle: Early Tin Candle Sconce Additional Information: Measuring 11" tall by 9-1/2" deep by 4-1/2" wide. This wonderful and decorative tin candle sconce has a wrought-iron shaft, embellished with fancSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY TIN CANDLE SCONCEEARLY TIN CANDLE SCONCE WITH LATER PAINT DECORATION, 13 X 5See Sold Price
Sold2023A GILT METAL AND GILT WOOD LARGE CANDLE SCONCE, 20" X 14" X 20"A GILT METAL AND GILT WOOD LARGE CANDLE SCONCE, 20" X 14" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage American Tin Candle SconceAmerican tin wall candle sconce.; Nice American vintage tin sconce, circa 19th Century.; Excellent condition, with significant rusting. Only 7 5/8" tall. Unusual to find these in such a small size. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2015Double Tin Candle Sconce - 19th C.Hanging wall and/or standing sconce, crimped edges, double holders, 9" W x 10 1/2" H. Condition - good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tin Candle Sconces Document BoxBox is approx 9 1/4" x 13 1/4" x 5 3/4". Tallest sconce is approx 14 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN MIRRORED TIN CANDLE SCONCEAmerican Mirrored Hand Crafted Tin Candle Sconce. In good condition with some age appropriate minor wear. Measures 9x9x10". Weight 1 pd 7 oz. PROVENANCE: The Private Estate of a Atlanta, Georgia AntiqSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Tin candle sconcesA pair of 19th century tin candle sconces. Shield form bodies with crimped edges and floral punchwork decoration under two foliate swags, each with a single scrolled candle arm with crimped bobeches.See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Early 19th Century Tin Candle Chandelier.$50(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign hat maker, large tin and brass top hat black painted over gilt brim diameter 29"$600
13 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTole floral decorated candle sconce, candle mold & wood bellows, candle sconce with polychrome$100
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroMake-Do Candle Sconce and Coffin-Shaped Slide Top Snuff Box$50
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsPr Antique Secessionist Art Deco Nouveau Gilt Copper Swivel Piano Candle Sconces$300