Sold2023Signed Lawrence Whittaker, Modern Fantasy II. Acrylic on CanvasSigned Lawrence Whittaker, painting on CanvasLawrence Whittaker (American, 20th Century). painting on canvas, signed to right margin. Fantasy dreamlike painting depicting a female figure in a boat.WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mose Tolliver, Female Figure, acrylic on panelMose Tolliver (American, circa 1920-2006) Female Figure acrylic on panel signed lower right 23" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Reverse Silhouette Female Figure Acrylic PaintingA acrylic painting on canvas, painted black and white depicting the figure of a woman with red lips. Approximately 28 x 22 inches. Minor scratches to canvas, Female figure painting, figure painting, bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neil Doty (1941-2016), Two works: Abstracted male figure, Abstracted female figure, Each acrylic andNeil Doty (1941-2016)Two works:Abstracted male figure; and Abstracted female figureEach acrylic and mixed media on textured canvasEach signed lower edge: N. DotyLargest: 24" H x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Natasha" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), "Natasha," acrylic on canvas, 2016, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 40" H x 44" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Memories" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Memories" acrylic painting on canvas, signed on reverse. 30" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Prelude" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Prelude" acrylic painting on canvas depicting an abstract Cubist composition, summer 2014, titled, signed, and dated on reverse. 30" H x 44" W. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mose Tolliver (American, 1919-2006) Female Figure BlueMose Tolliver (American, 1919-2006) Female Figure Blue acrylic on wood signed (lower right) 18 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edvard Munch: Female Figure StudyEdvard Munch (Norwegian, 1863-1944)Attributed: Untitled, Female Figure Study. Charcoal and watercolor on paper. Signed in lower left. Verso stamp Kunsthandel H&S and reference number. Accompanied by CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Metal Casting on Acrylic StandUnknown artist Metal casting of female figure on acrylic stand Dimensions: 24 H x 5 W x 5 (base) in All proceeds from our auctions support the mission of the Dorian Gray Youth Foundation and Dorian GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American)Attributed to Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997), "Male Figure" and "Female Figure", 2 charcoals and Raffaelli crayon on paper, each signed lower right, one with partial sketch eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Hold Tight" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), "Hold Tight," acrylic on canvas, June 25, 2020, signed and dated on reverse. 36" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Stripes Modern AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), Stripes, modern acrylic on wood panel, unsigned, unframed. Panel: 38" H x 12" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Garden Path Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), Garden Path, acrylic on canvas, of a abstracted garden path of in tones of emerald, burgundy and lilac, signed on reverse, unframed. 36" H x 36" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Rhapsody IV" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Rhapsody IV" acrylic painting on canvas, unsigned. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Gone Away" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Gone Away" acrylic painting on canvas, 2013, unsigned, unframed. 40" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lawrence Glickman "Rhapsody I" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), "Rhapsody I", Acrylic on Canvas, unsigned, unframed. 40" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate. Keywords: Painting, Abstract composition, Abstraction,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Stripes Modern Acrylic on PanelLawrence Glickman (American, XX-XXI) Modern acrylic painting on wood panel depicting a geometric composition comprised of polychrome stripes. 32.25" H x 11.75" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "23 Skidoo" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), "23 Skidoo," acrylic painting on canvas, 2014, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 44" H x 40" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Stripes Modern Acrylic on PanelLawrence Glickman (American, XX-XXI) Modern acrylic painting on wood panel depicting a geometric composition comprised of polychrome stripes. 38" H x 12" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tabitha Salmon '89, Female Figure with Ewer, AcrylicTabitha Salmon '89, Female Figure with Ewer, Acrylic on Board, signed & dated lower right, appx. 18"t x 14"w, frame 22"t x 17 1/2"w. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARY I. DOUSE DRAWING IN COLORSMARY I. DOUSE, DRAWING IN COLORS H 23" W 17" DOUBLE IMAGE:Signed. Watercolor and charcoal. Female figure in green costume. West Bloomfield, Michigan artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman The Red Door Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), The Red Door, acrylic on canvas, February 17 2005, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 48" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction in Pink AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), Abstraction in Pink, acrylic on canvas, unsigned, unframed. 30" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Theophilus Brown, American (1919 - 2012), female portrait, 1967, charcoal on paper, 15 1/2"H$225(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyLorrayne Gorey (Australian, 20th / 21st Century) Acrylic Polymer on Linen$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, 'Female Fashion - Evening Dress', First Edition, 1934$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller 'Jackson Five - 1969' Signed Limited Edition 1/8 - 40X60 Very Rare$1,600
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJamali (American, b. 1944), Untitled (Female Figure)$1,500(1 bid)