Sold2019Cabeça de divindade, escultura em mÁrmoreCabeça de divindade, escultura em mÁrmore, Cambodja. Assente sobre suporte e base em tons de preto. Pequenas falhas e defeitos. Alt. aprox. escultura: 44 cm.; Alt. aprox. total: 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jesus Cristo crucificado, escultura em madeiraJesus Cristo Crucificado, escultura em madeira policromada. A figura está representada morta, usando cendal drapeado preso à cintura por cordão com nó de laçada. Faltas, falhas e defeitos. Alt. aSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JORGE MARIN BRONZE ESCULTURA SCULPTURE 24"AFTER JORGE MARIN BRONZE ESCULTURA SCULPTURE-19" X 13" X 24" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP2822See Sold Price
Sold2019Escultura Africana em PortugalEscultura Africana em Portugal Bastin, Marie-Louise Lisaboa: Museu de Etnologia (1985) ISBN: none Portuguese and French text unpaged numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 24,5 cm 988 g CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul D Wegner Signed Original Bronze Sculpture Sing Em Low Music Jazz Large ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul D WegnerTitle: Sing Em LowMedium: Bronze Sculpture Size: 29” xSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Dale Free, American, Oklahoma, 1929-2014Signal To String ‘em, 1970, Bronze, Signed, Titled, Dated, Ed. 6/30, Bronze 8 x 8 x 3 Inches, Overall On Walnut Stand 10 x 9 x 5 Inches, Slight Accretions, Good Patina, Rein Wires Intact, See PhSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANIEL PHILLIP KRONBERG MINIATURE BRONZE MOOSEDANIEL PHILLIP KRONBERG MINIATURE BRONZE MOOSERack Em' UpPatinated bronze statuette bearing "DK" signature to base, of full-bodied male moose. 4.5" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL WEGNER 'SING 'EM LOW' 1987 BRONZE 67/175Paul Douglas Wegner (American b. 1950), 'Sing 'Em Low,' 1987, cold painted and patinated bronze, depicting a jazz trio in brightly colored clothes playing a bass, a trumpet, and a piano, rising from aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lifesize Shan dry lacqueur figure of BuddhaBurma, Shan States, 17th / 18th century, escultura de tamanho natural em madeira lacada a negro com restos de douramento, repreentando Buda assente em lótus com as mãos em mudra. Pequenas faltasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brought em for two sold em for one by Grant SpeedThis Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture #9/30 measures 14 ¼” H x 5” W x 5 ¼” D and is titled, “Bought em for two sold em for one”. The bronze is inscribed ©See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique EM&Co French gilt bronze carriage clock w/caseAntique EM & Co French gilt bronze carriage clock w/ case---clock Height: 6 3/4" Width: 4 1/8" Depth: 3 3/4" --- Box H:7 7/8" W:5" D:4 3/4" Lot Weight: 8 Lb 1oz --------See Sold Price
Sold20207 PC VICTORIAN + VINTAGE JEWELRY1- 12k Gold Filled Edwardian Bangle 2 1/4". 2- Hayward Victorian 12K Gold Filled Bangle Bracelet, with Safety Chain 2 1/2". 3- Large Etruscan Gilded Belt Buckle signed EM, 4". 4- Gilded Bronze Mayan /See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Book Ends, Spread 'Em(lot of 2) American School (20th century), Spread 'Em (Book Ends), 1982, bronze book ends, each signed "DG", edition 2, overall (together): 4"h x 7"w x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grant Speed (1930-2011), Spookin 'Em Out of the CanyonGrant Speed (1930-2011) Spookin 'Em Out of the Canyon Medium: bronze Dimensions: 27 x 28 x 17 Framed/base dimensions: 28 1/2 x 28 x 17 Signature: inscribed: V G Speed (artist cipher CA) © 1984 14 - 3See Sold Price
Sold2015A Group Of Century Of Progress Badges And Medallions.A Group Of Century Of Progress Badges And Medallions. Comprising a bronze first struck presentation medallion to E.M. Grim Director, badges from the American Legion, Fort Dearborn Transportation buildSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) patined bronze sculpture signed and dated, 1988. A native of Mexico City, Amaya attended the Escuela Nacional de Pintura, Escultura y Grabado - later known as La EsmereldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Prescott Original Large Western Cowboy Bronze Sculpture Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Frederick Prescott Title: Hold 'Em UpMedium: BronzeSize: 38" x 48"Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2015Grant Speed | Bought 'Em for Two, Sold 'Em for OneArtist: Grant Speed | 1930 - 2011 CAA, NAWA Title: Bought 'Em for Two, Sold 'Em for One | Signed base: U G Speed © 1975 CA 1/30 Media: Bronze Dimensions: 16 by 6 1/2 by 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century Chinese school. A bronze and cloisonnéEscuela china siglo XIX. DinastÃa Qing . Sabio, escultura en bronce y esmalte cloisonné, 59 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Marcel SANDOZ silvered bronze rabbitA small silverplated bronze model of a rabbit after Edouard-Marcel Sandoz (1881-1971). The sides of the base engraved with ' E.M. sandoz', as well as Susse Freres' and the letter 'H' in a circle. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century bronze grand tour of Venus de MiloEscuela francesa final siglo XIX. "Venus de Milo", escultura en bronce sobre peana en mármol negro, 31,50 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Medallic Arts Jungle Life Bronze 1994 CalendarWinner shall receive the exact medallion shown here. (EM/B)See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Woman.20th Century American School Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Woman. Signed E.M. and dated 1993 on reverse side. Measures 4-3/4" x 6". . Condition: Rubbing otherwise good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $2See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Medallic Arts Danbury Connecticut BronzeWinner shall receive the exact medallion shown here. (EM/B)See Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular Rare antique French Annular clock with bronze figures.$13,500(6 bids)
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78131: A Chinese Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner, Min$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Empire-Style Gilt Bronze & Marble Chariot Mantel Clock$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVasily Grachev (Russian, 1780 -1850), "Tsar And His Falconer" Bronze Grouping$8,000(2 bids)
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17th$2,200(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$500(8 bids)