Sold20211981 Jean-paul Lemieux Maria Chapdelaine Art Folio1981 Jean-paul Lemieux Maria Chapdelaine Art Folio, 1926/5000. Box Measures 18.5 X 12.5 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lemieux, Jean-Paul - Julie et l'universLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Julie et l'univers Description: Photolithograph on paper, 8/10, signed on lower right Jean-Paul Lemieux Dimension (PO): 15 3/4" x 16 3/4" Dimension (CM): 40.2 x 42.5See Sold Price
Sold2018LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul (1904-1990)LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Paintbrush, signed and dated: Jean-Paul Lemieux 1980 Included is an affidavit stating that the object was given by Lemieux to a Mr. Marcel Bouchard, residing in Isle-auxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lemieux, Jean-Paul - La cueuillette des bleuets, duLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Description: Lithograph on paper, 94/125, signed on lower right Jean Paul Lemieux Dimension (PO): 21" x 17" Dimension (CM): 53.34 x 43.18 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lemieux, Jean-Paul - Maison à la campagneLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Maison à la campagne Description: Litograph signed lower right Jean Paul Lemieux and numbered left 12/20 Dimension (PO): 11" x 19" Dimension (CM): 28 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990), Woman and childrenArtist: Lemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Canada Title: Woman and children, From la Petite poule d'eau Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 62/200, signee en bas a droite Jean Paul Lemieux DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lemieux, Jean-Paul - Young womanLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Young woman Description: Photo-Lithograph on paper, numbered 12 on 20 signed on lower right "Jean Paul Lemieux" Dimension (PO): 22 1/2" x 18 1/2" Dimension (CM): 57See Sold Price
2015LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul RCA (1904-1990)LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul RCA (1904-1990) "Saskatchewan" Lithograph From Canada-Canada Signed on the lower right: Jean-Paul Lemieux Titled on the lower center Numbered on the lower left: 209/225 50x60cm - 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Lemieux, Jean-Paul - OrionLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Orion Description: Photolithograph on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 23 1/2" x 17 1/2" Dimension (CM): 59,7 x 44,5 cm Condition report: Upon requeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI carved giltwood Marquise á la Reinesigned P. F. Jean (Jean Paul Francois, Maitre le 5 October 1784); arched crest rail, upholstered back, loose seat cushion, recessed padded arms, exposed carved and fluted frame, tapered stop-fluted leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Paul Lemieux Coloured Lithograph SignedJean-Paul Lemieux, RCA (1904 - 1990, Canadian), lithograph, numbered 59/200, signed in pencil. Lithograph measures 10 inches H x 17 W within matting, Frame measures 18 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Paul LEMIEUX, CC, GOQ, RCA (1904-1990)Jean-Paul Lemieux, C.C., R.C.A., G.O.Q., "Les Mi-Carêmes 1962", colour lithograph on paper, 19 ½ x 29 ¼ inches (image size), signed in the plate. Also with label from the Editions MSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Jean-Paul LEMIEUXAfter Jean-Paul LEMIEUXCopy of the work "Hommage à Nelligan"Impression on wood53x83cm - 21x32"See Sold Price
Sold2018Memoirs of Cardinal de Retz leather-boundHeading: (Fine Bindings) Author: Retz, Jean Francois Paul de Gondi, Cardinal de Title: Memoires du Cardinal de Retz Place Published: Paris Publisher:Furne Date Published: 1828 DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CANADIAN ART] LOT OF 11 SOLD TOGETHERCANADIAN ART. A lot of 11 volumes sold together. All generally very good condition, bindings vary. Including:Dube, Marcel. JEAN PAUL LEMIEUX ET LE LIVRE. Montreal: Art Global, 1988. Limited ed. #792/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Miscellaneous Group of Three Metal Portrait PlaquesMiscellaneous Group of Three Metal Portrait Plaques Unmarked, depicting Graef van Horn, Jean-Paul Marat and Francois I. 20 5/8 in., the largest. Property from the Estate of David MarksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Book:Stendhal The Red and The BlackDescription: The Red and The Black. Philadelphia: Franklin Library 1981,illus by Jean Paul Quint. Shipping cost: $15 excluding Hawaii, Alaska and CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2017RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002)RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) "Les Oies I", 1981 Color Lithograph Signed on the lower right: Riopelle Numbered on the lower left: 58/75 57x69cm - 22.5x27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022[PHOTO-BOOKS] JEAN-PAUL GOUDE "JUNGLE FEVER" 1ST EDITION[PHOTO-BOOKS] JEAN-PAUL GOUDE "JUNGLE FEVER" Xavier Moreau, 1981, 1st edition. Tight and clean. Dust jacket worn top edge.See Sold Price
Sold2020Civilisations disparuesCivilisations disparues Barbier, Jean Paul Barbier / Préface de Revel, Jean-François Paris: Éditions Assouline (2000). ISBN: 2-84323-219-8 French Text/Edition 432 pages Numerous illustrations SoftcSee Sold Price
Sold2024[LEATHER BINDINGS] LE ROMAN DE LA ROSE. 2V. 1981/2De Lorris, Guillaume; De Meung, Jehan and Mincet, Jean-Francois. LE ROMAN DE LA ROSE. 2 vols. Paris: Les Editions De L'Ibis, 1981; 1982. 2 small folios in uniform design. Full calf boards, heavily embSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacopo de Barbari The Holy Family with Saint Paul 1877Jean-Francois Millet (French, 1814 - 1875). The Angelus. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original oil on canvas by master engraver Adolphe Theodore Martial Potemont (A.P. Martial) (French, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION POSTERSFive exhibition posters including Jean René Bazaine, 1970, Herve Télemaque, 1981, Richard Lindner, 1977 (two identical) and Paul Rebeyrolle, 1970 (one framed) Each unmarked Largest: 30" x 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20244 French Language Book Romains Mauric Giono Le Grand Meaulnes by Alain-Fournier, published in ParisLe Grand Meaulnes by Alain-Fournier, published in Paris by Editions Emile-Paul, 1913. Le Hussard Sur Le Toit by Jean Giono, published by Gallimard in Paris, 1951. L'Agneau by Francois Mauriac, publishSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA RUA (1876-1958) Connemara Landscape with Turf Stack Oil on canvas board, 30 x 40cm€28,000
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesGUSTAVE DORE 1800s Divine Comedy Wood Engraving "Forgers Punishment" Framed Signed COA$600
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCJEAN PAUL GAULTIER BLACK STRAIGHT PENCIL SKIRT$10(1 bid)
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsJean-Paul Loppo Martinez, "La Mariee" Limited Edition Textured Giclee on Board, Numbered and Hand$300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSManuscript Autograph. Jean-Paul SARTRE. Manoscritto autografo su «L’Affaire Hervé€1,800
14 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)