Sold2024FEMALE PORTRAIT ETCHING BY LEOPOLD VON KALCKREUTHEtching on paper by Leopold Graf von Kalcreuth, 1855 to 1928, a German academic painter, son of the artist Stanislaus von Kalckreuth. The artwork depicts a peasant woman with a shovel. Undated, ca. 18See Sold Price
Sold2022ZWEI GRAFIKEN: BAEUERIN MIT KUH AUF EINEM FELDWEG (1909) / WINTERTAG AM STRAND VON HORNBAEK (1898)ZWEI GRAFIKEN: BAEUERIN MIT KUH AUF EINEM FELDWEG (1909) / WINTERTAG AM STRAND VON HORNBAEK (1898) Leopold von Kalckreuth (1855 - 1928) und Carl Ludvig Thilson Locher (1851 - 1915) Radierung auf chamoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTHLEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTH 1855 Duesseldorf - 1928 Manor Eddelsen (Harburg) Portrait of a lady in black Bildnis einer Dame in Schwarz Oil on canvas. 122 x 95 cm (F. 149 x 121 cm). Signed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Von Stuck: Kampfende - EtchingFranz Von Stuck (German, 1863-1928) Kampfende Faune etching, 1890, signed in print lower right and named, lower center; framed under glass in painted wood frame. [Art: 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches; Frame: 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Stuck, Forellenweiher (Trout Pond)Franz von Stuck (German/American, 1863-1928) Forellenweiher (Trout Pond) etching signed in pencil lower right margin signed and titled in plate 10 7/8" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick von Kalckreuth "Bremen" PrintFull title "Der Atlantikflug Der Bremen." The Bremen is a German Junkers W 33 aircraft that made the first successful transatlantic flight from East to west on 12-13 April, 1928. Print numbered no. 21See Sold Price
Sold2017Kathe Kollwitz, Mother feeding her childKathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Titled 'Stehende mutter, ihr büblein fütternd / Standing mother feeding her little boy' Original etching, 1928. Later impression from the von der BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Von Stuck: Forellenweiher (Trout Pond)Franz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928): Forellenweiher (Trout Pond), 1890. Etching plate and corresponding giclee reproduction. Franz Stuck was a German symbolist/Art Nouveau painter, sculptor, engraver, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Patrick Von KalckreuthPatrick Von Kalckreuth (German, 1892-1970), Waves, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 37"h x 49"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abbe Dienerin in der Contouche Tracht von 1780 German EtchingAbbe Dienerin in der Contouche Tracht von 1780 German Etching. Size with frame: 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Leopold von Hohenzollern, (German,1835-1905)Prince Leopold von Hohenzollern (German, 1835-1905) "Sunflowers" oil on canvas unsigned, handwritten inventory label en verso frame. Framed. 39-3/4" x 28-1/2", framed 46" x 34-3/4" Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz von Stuck (German 1863 – 1928) After, “The Guardian of Paradise†1889, Print inFranz von Stuck (German 1863 – 1928) After, “The Guardian of Paradise” 1889, Print in Original Wood Frame, Image Size 9.75 x 7, Framed 14 x 9 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ VON STUCK (GERMAN, 1863-1928)A bronze sculpture anatomical study of a man leaning against column, taking regard to his exposed hand, a model by Franz Von Stuck (German, 1863-1928), incised on column base, numbered 6/20; 27"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Plated Franz Von Stuck Nautilus Cup.Designed by Franz Von Stuck (German, 1863-1928); manufactured by Wurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik (WMF). The c. 1900 figural centerpiece is modeled as a winged Mercury standing on a tortoise, holdinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz von Stuck, (German, 1863-1928), Muenchen 1897,Franz von Stuck, (German, 1863-1928), Muenchen 1897, VII Internationale Kunstausstellung, color lithograph, 24" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022P. V. Kalckreuth 1892-1970 Sea Landscape PaintingPatrick von Kalckreuth (Patrick Dunbar) (German, 1892-1970). An original oil painting on canvas. A North Sea (Germany) landscape featuring crashing waves under pink and lavender clouds at sunset. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928) - Drawing on paperArtist/Title: Franz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928) - Drawing on paper Description: Franz Von Stuck (German, 1863-1928) Figure Study, 1920 black pencil signed (lower left) . Date: 1920 Medium: Black pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928) - Drawing on paperArtist/Title: Franz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928) - Drawing on paper Description: Artist/Title: Franz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928) - Drawing on paper Description: Franz Von Stuck (German, 1863-1928) Figure StudySee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz von Stuck (German, 1863-1928)Franz von Stuck (German, 1863-1928) , "Karten and Vignetten", 1886, 6 lithographs, each signed or initialed in plate, printed by Gerlach & Schenk, Vienna, sheets 11 1/2 in. x 16 3/8 in. to 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold202117 Antique Franz von Stuck German Lithographs17 Art Nouveau Lithographs by German Artist Franz von Stuck. Franz von Stuck, German Artist, 1863-1928, 18 Art Nouveau Lithographs, signed in plate, Franz von Stuck (February 23, 1863 – AugustSee Sold Price
Sold202118 Antique Vintage Art Nouveau Lithographs GermanFranz von Stuck, German Artist, 1863-1928, 18 Art Nouveau Lithographs, signed in plate, Franz von Stuck (February 23, 1863 – August 30, 1928) was a German painter, sculptor, printmaker, and arcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928). GermanFranz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928). German. Graphite on Paper. Measure 12"in H x 8 3/4"in W and 15 3/4"in H x 12"in W with frame. Franz Stuck (February 24, 1863 - August 30, 1928) was a German symbolist/ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928). GermanFranz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928) German Graphite on Paper Measure 12"in H x 8 3/4"in W and 15 3/4"in H x 12"in W with frame Biography: Franz Stuck (February 24, 1863 - August 30, 1928) was a German symboSee Sold Price
Sold2018Friedrich August von Kaulbach (German, 1850-1920)DESCRIPTION: Friedrich August von Kaulbach (German, 1850-1920). Aquatint etching. Portrait of a Young Girl, 1897. Signed upper right. In wood and gesso frame. MEASUREMENTS: Sight 15-1/2" x 19-5/8". OvSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFranz von Stuck (1863 Tettenweis - 1928 D??ín), 'Die Mutter des Künstlers', 1894€200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Old Man with a Divided Fur Cap, 1640$1,500
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Lesser Ury (1861 - 1931) Antique German Modernist 1928 Original Landscape Painting$10
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Hans Von Bartels (German, 1856-1913) Oil on Board, Ca. Early 20th C., "Holländische Frau,$100
JG AutographsFerdinand von Zeppelin - German Aeronautical Engineer - Platinum Print Meserve Photograph (1913)$75
JG AutographsHans von Bülow - German Conductor, Pianist & Composer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo$35
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Etching of Character "Gypsy Lou"$50(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1964 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "ETERNITY" Etching Print 5/15$60(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 2 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) 1963 Etching Prints$70(3 bids)